West Indies tour of Zimbabwe 2003/04: Batting by team (ODIs)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: West Indies tour of Zimbabwe 2003/04×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 4 of the 5 matches in this selection (from 2003). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerTeamSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Chris GayleWIWest Indies2003441232112*77.3323698.31120325
Mark VermeulenZIMZimbabwe200344117466*58.0021780.18020240
Wavell HindsWIWest Indies2003441170127*56.6723372.96100155
Heath StreakZIMZimbabwe200344214265*71.0021167.30010101
Tatenda TaibuZIMZimbabwe20034311176658.5015475.9701091
Brian LaraWIWest Indies2003440914122.7512175.21000103
Marlon SamuelsWIWest Indies20032216136*61.007284.7200033
Ramnaresh SarwanWIWest Indies2003430604720.0012348.7800141
Sean ErvineZIMZimbabwe20034214737*47.005388.6800032
Shivnarine ChanderpaulWIWest Indies2003431422021.006267.7400031
Barney RogersZIMZimbabwe2003220343417.004182.9300170
Craig WishartZIMZimbabwe200344031167.756547.6900121
Vusi SibandaZIMZimbabwe200344026116.509427.6600110
Ridley JacobsWIWest Indies20033112525*-2792.5900010
Trevor GripperZIMZimbabwe2003220231711.505046.0000020
Ricardo PowellWIWest Indies20034311812*9.002962.0700140
Stuart MatsikenyeriZIMZimbabwe20033301785.674042.5000020
Vasbert DrakesWIWest Indies20032201195.502642.3100010
Andy BlignautZIMZimbabwe2003421111011.001384.6200010
Gary BrentZIMZimbabwe20034111010*-1190.9100010
Mervyn DillonWIWest Indies2003310555.00955.5600000
Corey CollymoreWIWest Indies2003420422.001040.0000000
Ray PriceZIMZimbabwe2003410333.001127.2700000
Carlton BaughWIWest Indies2003110222.00633.3300000
Ravi RampaulWIWest Indies2003310111.00119.0900000
Alester MaregwedeZIMZimbabwe2003110000.0050.0000100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.