Live1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177 (19.5)ZIM118/6 (17.1)ZIM need 60 runs in 17 ballsT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDWZIMWT2057th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026LIOESODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)T20I1st T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ225/4IND230/6India won by 4 wickets (2 balls left)ODI3rd Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG429/4SL430/8Sri Lanka won by 2 wickets (1 ball left)ODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · New Zealand Women in Australia 2026/27NZW11/2AUSWNo resultODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT2058th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026SWDTITT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT2059th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026SWDES

India tour of Ireland and England 2018: Batting by ground (ODIs)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: India tour of Ireland and England 2018×
PlayerGroundSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Rohit SharmaINDTrent BridgeNottingham2018111137137*-114120.18100154
Joe RootENGLord'sLondon2018111113113*-11697.4110081
Joe RootENGHeadingleyLeeds2018111100100*-12083.33100100
Eoin MorganENGHeadingleyLeeds20181118888*-10881.4801091
Virat KohliINDTrent BridgeNottingham2018110757575.008291.4601070
Virat KohliINDHeadingleyLeeds2018110717171.007298.6101080
Eoin MorganENGLord'sLondon2018110535353.0051103.9201041
Jos ButtlerENGTrent BridgeNottingham2018110535353.0051103.9201050
Ben StokesENGTrent BridgeNottingham2018110505050.0010348.5401020
David WilleyENGLord'sLondon2018110505050.0031161.2901051
Suresh RainaINDLord'sLondon2018110464646.006373.0200010
Virat KohliINDLord'sLondon2018110454545.005680.3600020
Shikhar DhawanINDHeadingleyLeeds2018110444444.004989.8000070
MS DhoniINDHeadingleyLeeds2018110424242.006663.6400040
Shikhar DhawanINDTrent BridgeNottingham2018110404040.0027148.1500080
Jason RoyENGLord'sLondon2018110404040.004295.2400041
Jonny BairstowENGTrent BridgeNottingham2018110383838.0035108.5700051
Jonny BairstowENGLord'sLondon2018110383838.0031122.5800051
Jason RoyENGTrent BridgeNottingham2018110383838.0035108.5700060
MS DhoniINDLord'sLondon2018110373737.005962.7100020
Shikhar DhawanINDLord'sLondon2018110363636.0030120.0000060
Jonny BairstowENGHeadingleyLeeds2018110303030.0013230.7700070
James VinceENGHeadingleyLeeds2018110272727.0027100.0000050
Moeen AliENGTrent BridgeNottingham2018110242424.0023104.3500021
Adil RashidENGTrent BridgeNottingham2018110222222.0016137.5000011
Shardul ThakurINDHeadingleyLeeds20181112222*-13169.2300002
Dinesh KarthikINDHeadingleyLeeds2018110212121.002295.4500030
Bhuvneshwar KumarINDHeadingleyLeeds2018110212121.003560.0000010
Hardik PandyaINDLord'sLondon2018110212121.002295.4500010
Hardik PandyaINDHeadingleyLeeds2018110212121.0021100.0000020
Eoin MorganENGTrent BridgeNottingham2018110191919.002095.0000021
Rohit SharmaINDLord'sLondon2018110151515.002657.6900020
Moeen AliENGLord'sLondon2018110131313.001681.2500010
Yuzvendra ChahalINDLord'sLondon2018110121212.0012100.0000020
Liam PlunkettENGTrent BridgeNottingham2018110101010.006166.6700010
KL RahulINDTrent BridgeNottingham201811199*-1850.0000000
Kuldeep YadavINDLord'sLondon201811188*-2630.7700000
Ben StokesENGLord'sLondon2018110555.00862.5000000
Jos ButtlerENGLord'sLondon2018110444.00757.1400000
Joe RootENGTrent BridgeNottingham2018110333.00650.0000000
Rohit SharmaINDHeadingleyLeeds2018110222.001811.1100000
Suresh RainaINDHeadingleyLeeds2018110111.00425.0000000
Siddarth KaulINDLord'sLondon2018110111.00250.0000000
David WilleyENGTrent BridgeNottingham2018110111.00425.0000000
Umesh YadavINDLord'sLondon2018110000.0020.0000100
KL RahulINDLord'sLondon2018110000.0020.0000100
Mark WoodENGTrent BridgeNottingham201811100*-0-00000

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.