Ireland: Batting by ground (ODIs)
Filters
1 active
Team: Ireland×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 137 of the 212 matches in this selection (from 2006). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2022 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 414 | 135 | 34.50 | 559 | 74.06 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 7 |
| Harry TectorIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2021-2022 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 358 | 113 | 59.67 | 378 | 94.71 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 13 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2007-2021 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 339 | 75 | 26.08 | 529 | 64.08 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 1 |
| Harry TectorIRE | Harare Sports ClubHarare | 2023-2025 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 327 | 101* | 54.50 | 421 | 77.67 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 4 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2022 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 320 | 120 | 26.67 | 401 | 79.80 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 8 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2008-2021 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 286 | 52 | 28.60 | 407 | 70.27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 4 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | Harare Sports ClubHarare | 2023-2025 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 278 | 121* | 69.50 | 360 | 77.22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 5 |
| Kevin O'BrienIRE | Clontarf Cricket Club GroundDublin | 2007-2014 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 266 | 84* | 38.00 | 205 | 129.76 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 9 |
| Kevin O'BrienIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2019 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 265 | 67 | 37.86 | 248 | 106.85 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 4 |
| Ed JoyceIRE | Clontarf Cricket Club GroundDublin | 2011-2014 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 260 | 116* | 52.00 | 338 | 76.92 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | Clontarf Cricket Club GroundDublin | 2010-2014 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 237 | 103 | 33.86 | 212 | 111.79 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 8 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | Clontarf Cricket Club GroundDublin | 2007-2014 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 236 | 67 | 26.22 | 379 | 62.27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 |
| Gary WilsonIRE | Clontarf Cricket Club GroundDublin | 2008-2014 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 235 | 56* | 33.57 | 279 | 84.23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Curtis CampherIRE | Harare Sports ClubHarare | 2023-2025 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 234 | 66 | 33.43 | 303 | 77.23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | Harare Sports Club | 2015-2018 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 232 | 72 | 33.14 | 304 | 76.32 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 |
| Andrew McBrineIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2022 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 225 | 79 | 37.50 | 268 | 83.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 4 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2021 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 223 | 112 | 31.86 | 333 | 66.97 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | ICC AcademyDubai | 2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 216 | 102 | 54.00 | 234 | 92.31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | Castle AvenueDublin | 2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 210 | 130 | 52.50 | 225 | 93.33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 8 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | Harare Sports ClubHarare | 2023-2025 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 210 | 89 | 30.00 | 274 | 76.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
| Lorcan TuckerIRE | Harare Sports ClubHarare | 2023-2025 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 208 | 61 | 52.00 | 238 | 87.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Harry TectorIRE | County GroundChelmsford | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 206 | 140 | 103.00 | 198 | 104.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 |
| Gary WilsonIRE | Harare Sports Club | 2015-2018 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 202 | 70* | 40.40 | 254 | 79.53 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| George DockrellIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2022 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 199 | 74 | 33.17 | 187 | 106.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| Ed JoyceIRE | Harare Sports Club | 2015-2018 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 193 | 63 | 32.17 | 315 | 61.27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | Bulawayo Athletic ClubBulawayo | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 185 | 162 | 92.50 | 161 | 114.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | ICC Global Cricket AcademyDubai | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 176 | 100 | 88.00 | 210 | 83.81 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | ICC AcademyDubai | 2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 173 | 139 | 43.25 | 189 | 91.53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | Harare Sports Club | 2015-2018 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 172 | 111 | 24.57 | 252 | 68.25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 |
| Niall O'BrienIRE | Clontarf Cricket Club GroundDublin | 2007-2014 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 167 | 37 | 18.56 | 262 | 63.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | Castle AvenueDublin | 2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 164 | 112 | 41.00 | 202 | 81.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Niall O'BrienIRE | Harare Sports Club | 2015-2018 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 164 | 70 | 27.33 | 202 | 81.19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | Harare Sports Club | 2015-2018 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 164 | 105 | 23.43 | 290 | 56.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Niall O'BrienIRE | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2007-2015 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 161 | 52 | 26.83 | 249 | 64.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherIRE | Queens Sports ClubBulawayo | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 159 | 120 | 79.50 | 139 | 114.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Jeremy BrayIRE | Sabina Park, KingstonJamaica | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 159 | 115* | 79.50 | 222 | 71.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Harry TectorIRE | Sabina Park, Kingston, JamaicaKingston | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 159 | 54* | 79.50 | 219 | 72.60 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | The Rose BowlSouthampton | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 156 | 142 | 52.00 | 152 | 102.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| John MooneyIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2015 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 150 | 96 | 75.00 | 146 | 102.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
| Ed JoyceIRE | ICC AcademyDubai | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 147 | 116* | - | 193 | 76.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Simi SinghIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2021-2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 146 | 100* | 73.00 | 135 | 108.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Niall O'BrienIRE | MalahideDublin | 2017 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 144 | 109 | 48.00 | 192 | 75.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | Sheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 135 | 131* | 135.00 | 157 | 85.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Kevin O'BrienIRE | Harare Sports Club | 2015-2018 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 134 | 46 | 19.14 | 131 | 102.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | ICC AcademyDubai | 2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 132 | 74 | 33.00 | 168 | 78.57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | The Rose BowlSouthampton | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 131 | 113 | 43.67 | 147 | 89.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Andrew McBrineIRE | Sabina Park, Kingston, JamaicaKingston | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 128 | 59 | 64.00 | 195 | 65.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| James McCollumIRE | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 127 | 73 | 63.50 | 161 | 78.88 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Curtis CampherIRE | The Rose BowlSouthampton | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 127 | 68 | 127.00 | 205 | 61.95 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2021-2022 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 127 | 54 | 31.75 | 161 | 78.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.