Northamptonshire: Batting figures (All T20s)
Josh Cobb has scored the most runs in T20 cricket for Northamptonshire at County Ground: 1,269 in 46 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh CobbNOR | 2015-2023 | 46 | 43 | 3 | 1269 | 103 | 31.73 | 866 | 146.54 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 114 | 63 |
| Richard LeviNOR | 2014-2021 | 39 | 37 | 1 | 1067 | 76 | 29.64 | 727 | 146.77 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 119 | 45 |
| Adam RossingtonNOR | 2014-2021 | 35 | 32 | 1 | 925 | 85 | 29.84 | 642 | 144.08 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 108 | 30 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | 2018-2026 | 39 | 38 | 0 | 925 | 65 | 24.34 | 709 | 130.47 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 133 | 17 |
| David WilleyNOR | 2014-2026 | 39 | 38 | 2 | 913 | 95 | 25.36 | 697 | 130.99 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 36 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | 2017-2026 | 46 | 41 | 8 | 829 | 86 | 25.12 | 561 | 147.77 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 80 | 34 |
| Chris LynnNOR | 2022-2026 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 791 | 113* | 56.50 | 493 | 160.45 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 82 | 42 |
| Alex WakelyNOR | 2015-2020 | 35 | 32 | 10 | 765 | 64 | 34.77 | 622 | 122.99 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 24 |
| Ben DuckettNOR | 2014-2018 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 677 | 96 | 27.08 | 501 | 135.13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 82 | 10 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | 2014-2023 | 40 | 27 | 10 | 486 | 59* | 28.59 | 395 | 123.04 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 |
| Steven CrookNOR | 2014-2018 | 33 | 28 | 10 | 383 | 37 | 21.28 | 280 | 136.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 15 |
| Matthew BreetzkeNOR | 2024-2025 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 336 | 93 | 30.55 | 257 | 130.74 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 16 |
| Justin BroadNOR | 2023-2026 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 321 | 60 | 29.18 | 230 | 139.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6 |
| Lewis McManusNOR | 2022-2026 | 34 | 25 | 8 | 301 | 30 | 17.71 | 208 | 144.71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 12 |
| Ben CurranNOR | 2018-2022 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 279 | 71 | 25.36 | 207 | 134.78 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 3 |
| Ravi BoparaNOR | 2024-2025 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 269 | 56* | 26.90 | 225 | 119.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9 |
| Nathan McSweeneyNOR | 2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 161 | 53 | 26.83 | 124 | 129.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Kyle CoetzerNOR | 2014-2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 161 | 67 | 20.13 | 138 | 116.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 |
| James NeeshamNOR | 2022 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 158 | 75* | 52.67 | 80 | 197.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 |
| Graeme WhiteNOR | 2014-2023 | 50 | 24 | 12 | 155 | 34 | 12.92 | 114 | 135.96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 |
| Tom TaylorNOR | 2021-2023 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 141 | 44* | 23.50 | 117 | 120.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Dwaine PretoriusNOR | 2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 136 | 50* | 34.00 | 95 | 143.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
| Sikandar RazaNOR | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 116 | 42* | 58.00 | 74 | 156.76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
| Rory KleinveldtNOR | 2015-2018 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 112 | 36 | 11.20 | 72 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | 2018-2026 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 109 | 33* | 27.25 | 79 | 137.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Emilio GayNOR | 2022-2023 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 108 | 47 | 21.60 | 75 | 144.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Seekkuge PrasannaNOR | 2016-2018 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 105 | 38 | 11.67 | 75 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | 2017-2026 | 54 | 18 | 9 | 100 | 27 | 11.11 | 96 | 104.17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 |
| Wayne ParnellNOR | 2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 87 | 25 | 17.40 | 82 | 106.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Andrew TyeNOR | 2023 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 80 | 35 | 26.67 | 45 | 177.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | 2017-2022 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 80 | 26* | 26.67 | 56 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Paul StirlingNOR | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 32 | 16.50 | 44 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Shahid AfridiNOR | 2015 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 34 | 21.67 | 34 | 191.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Mohammad NabiNOR | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 32 | 32.00 | 51 | 125.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Ashton AgarNOR | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 28* | 48.00 | 24 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Matthew SpriegelNOR | 2014 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 48 | 20 | 12.00 | 42 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Charlie ThurstonNOR | 2018-2021 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 16 | 11.50 | 48 | 95.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| George BartlettNOR | 2024-2026 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 43 | 26 | 8.60 | 38 | 113.16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Brett HuttonNOR | 2018 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 18* | 20.50 | 38 | 107.89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calvin HarrisonNOR | 2026 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 20 | 13.00 | 36 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Louis KimberNOR | 2026 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 17 | 11.00 | 31 | 106.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| James SalesNOR | 2023-2026 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 10* | 13.50 | 24 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Matt ColesNOR | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 9.50 | 12 | 158.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Tim RobinsonNOR | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 9.00 | 16 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| David SalesNOR | 2014 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 20 | 85.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rob NewtonNOR | 2014-2016 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 5.33 | 16 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oli StoneNOR | 2014-2016 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 6* | 12.00 | 10 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George ScrimshawNOR | 2024-2026 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 6* | 4.00 | 15 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| AzharullahNOR | 2014-2017 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6* | - | 10 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ian ButlerNOR | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.