Surrey: Batting figures (All T20s)
Sam Curran has scored the most runs in T20 cricket for Surrey at The Cooper Associates County Ground: 223 in 6 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam CurranSUR | 2017-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 223 | 72* | 44.60 | 151 | 147.68 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 10 |
| Jason RoySUR | 2014-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 206 | 92 | 41.20 | 138 | 149.28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 11 |
| Laurie EvansSUR | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 145 | 65 | 29.00 | 103 | 140.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 |
| Will JacksSUR | 2018-2024 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 139 | 60 | 23.17 | 100 | 139.00 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
| Chris JordanSUR | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 115 | 73 | 57.50 | 55 | 209.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
| Aaron FinchSUR | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 72 | 49.00 | 60 | 163.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | 2017-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 46 | 29.33 | 62 | 141.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Tom CurranSUR | 2014-2025 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 70 | 23* | 17.50 | 45 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | 2018-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 31.00 | 44 | 140.91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Jamie OvertonSUR | 2021-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 30* | 28.00 | 27 | 207.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | 2017-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 32 | 48.00 | 34 | 141.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Azhar MahmoodSUR | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 15 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Moisés HenriquesSUR | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 32 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 17 | 141.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Graeme SmithSUR | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 15 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Freddie van den BerghSUR | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 14 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron SteelSUR | 2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 14 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 16 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 10 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | 2019-2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 6.50 | 13 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aaron HardieSUR | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 10 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nic MaddinsonSUR | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 6 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sunil NarineSUR | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 5 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan MoriartySUR | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gus AtkinsonSUR | 2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 2 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominic SibleySUR | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 10 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robin PetersonSUR | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin O'BrienSUR | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth BattySUR | 2017-2021 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 8 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean AbbottSUR | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie SykesSUR | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jade DernbachSUR | 2014-2018 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallSUR | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zafar AnsariSUR | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | 2019-2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan SmithSUR | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom LawesSUR | 2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece TopleySUR | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.