Derbyshire: Batting figures (All T20s)
Wayne Madsen has scored the most runs in T20 cricket for Derbyshire at Headingley: 439 in 13 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne MadsenDER | 2014-2026 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 439 | 66 | 43.90 | 281 | 156.23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 17 |
| Billy GodlemanDER | 2015-2021 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 168 | 67 | 21.00 | 145 | 115.86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 |
| Aneurin DonaldDER | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 148 | 84 | 49.33 | 76 | 194.74 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| Alex HughesDER | 2014-2020 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 100 | 23 | 20.00 | 81 | 123.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Leus du PlooyDER | 2019-2023 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 99 | 51 | 16.50 | 62 | 159.68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Tom WoodDER | 2017-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 67 | 31.00 | 73 | 127.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Matthew CritchleyDER | 2016-2021 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 92 | 32 | 13.14 | 82 | 112.20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Luis ReeceDER | 2017-2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 82 | 39 | 11.71 | 90 | 91.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Martin AnderssonDER | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 81* | - | 56 | 144.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Haider AliDER | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 47 | 157.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeDER | 2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 34 | 32.50 | 55 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Caleb JewellDER | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 41* | 61.00 | 50 | 122.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Gary WilsonDER | 2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 33* | 47.00 | 26 | 180.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Wahab RiazDER | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 30 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ross WhiteleyDER | 2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 39* | 42.00 | 27 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Chesney HughesDER | 2014-2016 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 27 | 14.00 | 36 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| David LloydDER | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 30 | 136.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T PoyntonDER | 2015-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 27 | 20.00 | 28 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Brooke GuestDER | 2020-2024 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 15 | 19.50 | 37 | 105.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew MontgomeryDER | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 23 | 152.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Shiv ThakorDER | 2015-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 17.00 | 32 | 106.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Shan MasoodDER | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 18 | 177.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Matt McKiernanDER | 2020-2023 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 10.33 | 19 | 163.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Hashim AmlaDER | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 22 | 131.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| James NeeshamDER | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 23 | 126.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Calum MacLeodDER | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 19 | 147.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Alex ThomsonDER | 2021-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 12 | 233.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Harry CameDER | 2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 12.00 | 27 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| GD CrossDER | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 18 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cam FletcherDER | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 15 | 126.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen MooreDER | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 14 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Scott ElstoneDER | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 8.50 | 19 | 89.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamish RutherfordDER | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 15 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Wes DurstonDER | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7.50 | 22 | 68.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samit PatelDER | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben CottonDER | 2015-2017 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor McKerrDER | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 5 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael CohenDER | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Neil BroomDER | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus NorthDER | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David WainwrightDER | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anuj DalDER | 2018-2020 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3* | - | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan van BeekDER | 2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam ConnersDER | 2020-2022 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak ChappellDER | 2023-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hardus ViljoenDER | 2017-2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey HoseinDER | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt HenryDER | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark FootittDER | 2014-2015 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark WattDER | 2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.