Bowling records (Men's All T20s)
Logan van Beek has taken the most wickets in men's T20 cricket v Central Districts: 25 at an average of 23.80.
More filters
1 active
v Central Districts×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logan van BeekWEL | 2018-2026 | 17 | 17 | 66.5 | 1 | 595 | 25 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 23.80 | 8.90 | 16.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott KuggeleijnND | 2018-2026 | 15 | 15 | 55 | 1 | 427 | 20 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 21.35 | 7.76 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael RaeCAN/OTA | 2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 344 | 17 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 20.24 | 8.19 | 14.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew BaconOTA | 2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | 46.5 | 0 | 383 | 16 | 5/28 | 5/28 | 23.94 | 8.18 | 17.56 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt HenryCAN | 2019-2025 | 9 | 9 | 31.4 | 0 | 235 | 12 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 19.58 | 7.42 | 15.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie NewtonWEL | 2018-2022 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 235 | 12 | 5/45 | 5/45 | 19.58 | 9.79 | 12.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN/AUC | 2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 172 | 11 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 15.64 | 6.14 | 15.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William SomervilleAUC | 2018-2022 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 211 | 11 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 19.18 | 8.79 | 13.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiCAN/ND | 2018-2026 | 12 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 266 | 11 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 24.18 | 6.65 | 21.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish BennettWEL | 2018-2022 | 8 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 271 | 11 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 24.64 | 9.03 | 16.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward NuttallCAN | 2017-2023 | 12 | 12 | 41 | 0 | 410 | 11 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 37.27 | 10.00 | 22.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell SantnerND | 2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 157 | 10 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 15.70 | 7.14 | 13.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan SmithWEL/OTA | 2019-2024 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 194 | 10 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 19.40 | 8.82 | 13.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Roneel HiraAUC | 2018-2020 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 199 | 10 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 19.90 | 8.65 | 13.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben SearsWEL | 2018-2026 | 8 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 238 | 10 | 3/34 | 3/34 | 23.80 | 8.21 | 17.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob DuffyOTA | 2019-2024 | 9 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 273 | 10 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 27.30 | 8.03 | 20.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin ListerAUC | 2017-2026 | 12 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 340 | 10 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 34.00 | 7.91 | 25.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | 2023-2025 | 6 | 5 | 15.2 | 0 | 110 | 9 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 12.22 | 7.17 | 10.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anton DevcichND | 2017-2019 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 150 | 9 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 16.67 | 6.52 | 15.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarun NethulaND/AUC | 2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 0 | 85 | 8 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 10.63 | 8.36 | 7.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lockie FergusonAUC | 2017-2022 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 107 | 8 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 13.38 | 6.69 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeetan PatelWEL | 2018-2019 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 142 | 8 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 17.75 | 7.10 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anaru KitchenOTA | 2018-2021 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 232 | 8 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 29.00 | 8.29 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Neil WagnerND/OTA | 2018-2025 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 270 | 8 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 33.75 | 10.38 | 19.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FisherND | 2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 288 | 8 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 36.00 | 9.29 | 23.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke GeorgesonOTA | 2024-2025 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 79 | 7 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 11.29 | 6.58 | 10.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rachin RavindraWEL | 2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 134 | 7 | 3/42 | 3/42 | 19.14 | 7.44 | 15.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William O’RourkeCAN | 2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | 22.1 | 0 | 147 | 7 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 21.00 | 6.63 | 19.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis DelportAUC | 2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 165 | 7 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 23.57 | 9.71 | 14.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | 2017-2020 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 173 | 7 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 24.71 | 9.61 | 15.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellCAN/ND | 2017-2021 | 14 | 10 | 22.2 | 0 | 233 | 7 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 33.29 | 10.43 | 19.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd AstleCAN | 2019-2023 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 281 | 7 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 40.14 | 7.81 | 30.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | 2017-2026 | 20 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 288 | 7 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 41.14 | 7.58 | 32.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Blake CoburnCAN | 2017-2022 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 103 | 6 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 17.17 | 7.92 | 13.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett RandellND | 2017-2020 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 117 | 6 | 3/29 | 3/29 | 19.50 | 8.36 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis MullerOTA | 2020-2024 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 126 | 6 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 21.00 | 7.88 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AL OlliverAUC | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 0 | 128 | 6 | 2/42 | 2/42 | 21.33 | 8.35 | 15.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe WalkerND | 2017-2023 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 151 | 6 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 25.17 | 7.95 | 19.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett HamptonND | 2021-2026 | 16 | 6 | 17.4 | 0 | 153 | 6 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 25.50 | 8.66 | 17.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake GibsonOTA | 2021-2026 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 160 | 6 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 26.67 | 8.89 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell McClenaghanOTA/AUC | 2019-2021 | 6 | 6 | 23.4 | 0 | 207 | 6 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 34.50 | 8.75 | 23.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Danru FernsOTA/AUC | 2020-2026 | 8 | 8 | 28.3 | 0 | 247 | 6 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 41.17 | 8.67 | 28.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter YounghusbandWEL | 2020-2026 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 265 | 6 | 2/39 | 2/39 | 44.17 | 7.79 | 34.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | 2017-2021 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 281 | 6 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 46.83 | 10.04 | 28.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael RipponCAN/OTA | 2018-2023 | 12 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 329 | 6 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 54.83 | 9.40 | 35.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James HartshornWEL | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 66 | 5 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 13.20 | 9.43 | 8.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anurag VermaND | 2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 130 | 5 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 26.00 | 8.13 | 19.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | 2019-2025 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 146 | 5 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 29.20 | 9.73 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adithya AshokAUC | 2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | 21.2 | 0 | 170 | 5 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 34.00 | 7.97 | 25.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 11.00 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · Mdns maidens · Wkts wickets · BBI best bowling in an innings · BBM best bowling in a match · Ave bowling average: runs per wicket · Econ economy: runs per over · SR strike rate: balls per wicket · 4 four wickets in an innings · 5 five or more wickets in an innings · 10 ten or more wickets in a match
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.