South Africa: Batting figures (All T20s)
Reeza Hendricks has scored the most runs in T20 cricket for South Africa v Pakistan: 424 in 11 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reeza HendricksSA | 2019-2025 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 424 | 117 | 38.55 | 301 | 140.86 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 16 |
| David MillerSA | 2010-2024 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 359 | 85* | 59.83 | 220 | 163.18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 23 |
| Rassie van der DussenSA | 2019-2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 238 | 66* | 47.60 | 159 | 149.69 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 15 |
| Janneman MalanSA | 2019-2021 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 237 | 55 | 26.33 | 179 | 132.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 11 |
| JP DuminySA | 2009-2013 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 214 | 48 | 53.50 | 186 | 115.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
| Faf du PlessisSA | 2013-2019 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 207 | 78 | 51.75 | 169 | 122.49 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
| Aiden MarkramSA | 2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 199 | 63 | 39.80 | 112 | 177.68 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 9 |
| Heinrich KlaasenSA | 2019-2024 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 186 | 50 | 23.25 | 140 | 132.86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 6 |
| Quinton de KockSA | 2013-2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 177 | 48* | 25.29 | 140 | 126.43 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 2 |
| Hashim AmlaSA | 2012-2013 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 146 | 48 | 29.20 | 116 | 125.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Graeme SmithSA | 2007-2010 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 145 | 71* | 36.25 | 121 | 119.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| AB de VilliersSA | 2007-2013 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 144 | 53 | 18.00 | 118 | 122.03 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 |
| George LindeSA | 2021-2025 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 144 | 48 | 20.57 | 92 | 156.52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 |
| Jacques KallisSA | 2009-2012 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 64 | 32.67 | 93 | 105.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Pite van BiljonSA | 2021 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 94 | 42 | 23.50 | 73 | 128.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Colin IngramSA | 2010 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 46* | 77.00 | 55 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Loots BosmanSA | 2007-2010 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 53* | 33.00 | 52 | 126.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Donavon FerreiraSA | 2024-2025 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 29 | 15.25 | 47 | 129.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Chris MorrisSA | 2013-2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 55* | 28.00 | 32 | 175.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Dewald BrevisSA | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 25 | 18.33 | 43 | 127.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Andile PhehlukwayoSA | 2019-2021 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 50 | 14 | 10.00 | 38 | 131.58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Corbin BoschSA | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 30* | 24.00 | 40 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tony de ZorziSA | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 33 | 20.00 | 26 | 153.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Temba BavumaSA | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 19 | 189.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Bjorn FortuinSA | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 17* | 17.50 | 27 | 129.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Matthew BreetzkeSA | 2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 5.40 | 28 | 96.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Dwaine PretoriusSA | 2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 15* | 24.00 | 16 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Rory KleinveldtSA | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 7 | 314.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Johan BothaSA | 2009-2012 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 8 | 237.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tristan StubbsSA | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 18 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Farhaan BehardienSA | 2012-2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 9.00 | 22 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Albie MorkelSA | 2007-2012 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9* | 18.00 | 17 | 105.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Robin PetersonSA | 2007-2013 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 16.00 | 18 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sisanda MagalaSA | 2021 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9* | 16.00 | 13 | 123.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Wihan LubbeSA | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 8.00 | 10 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Andile SimelaneSA | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 14 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gihahn CloeteSA | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 12 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kwena MaphakaSA | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 11 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mark BoucherSA | 2009-2010 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 14 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ottniel BaartmanSA | 2024-2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 21 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lungi NgidiSA | 2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7* | - | 4 | 275.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Henry DavidsSA | 2013 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3.33 | 13 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lizaad WilliamsSA | 2021-2025 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5.00 | 12 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wayne ParnellSA | 2009-2022 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 10 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nandre BurgerSA | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 18 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Morné MorkelSA | 2010-2013 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 5 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Richard LeviSA | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Herschelle GibbsSA | 2009-2010 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 13 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jon-Jon SmutsSA | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 14 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lutho SipamlaSA | 2019-2021 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8* | 8.00 | 11 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.