Batting by team (Men's All T20s)
More filters
Player, team, opposition, ground, series, dates…
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 11,665 of the 11,666 matches in this selection (from 2005). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam FanningPS | Perth Scorchers | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 133 | 41 | 26.60 | 94 | 141.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| Rahel KhanSWE | Sweden | 2021 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 133 | 37 | 22.17 | 100 | 133.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
| Cormac HassettMR | Munster Reds | 2017-2022 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 133 | 49 | 22.17 | 127 | 104.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Aaron HardiePZ | Peshawar Zalmi | 2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 133 | 56* | 44.33 | 89 | 149.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Josh BrownCC | Chattogram Challengers | 2024 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 133 | 38 | 22.17 | 95 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
| Robert FrylinckKT | Khulna Tigers | 2019-2020 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 133 | 44 | 22.17 | 100 | 133.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Stephen EskinaziKG | Kathmandu Gurkhas | 2024 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 133 | 60 | 19.00 | 115 | 115.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Venkatesh IyerIND | India | 2021-2022 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 133 | 35* | 33.25 | 82 | 162.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Lahiru UdaraSL | Sri Lanka | 2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 133 | 91 | 19.00 | 98 | 135.71 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 |
| Alick AthanazeSKAN | St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2025-2026 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 133 | 52 | 22.17 | 119 | 111.76 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Sisanda MagalaLIO | Lions | 2021-2022 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 133 | 37 | 26.60 | 105 | 126.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Imran ArifKSA | Saudi Arabia | 2018-2021 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 133 | 40 | 16.63 | 121 | 109.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 |
| Saif HassanDC | Dhaka Capitals | 2025-2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 133 | 73 | 14.78 | 116 | 114.66 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 |
| Amir KhanMAS | Malaysia | 2025-2026 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 133 | 38 | 19.00 | 125 | 106.40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
| A Beresford-PeirseCRO | Croatia | 2025 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 133 | 39 | 16.63 | 167 | 79.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| K N Prudhvi RajLEG-XI | Legends XI | 2020 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 133 | 51 | 14.78 | 147 | 90.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Dan MousleyME | MI Emirates | 2023-2025 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 133 | 31* | 16.63 | 148 | 89.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Anirudha SrikkanthCSK | Chennai Super Kings | 2008-2013 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 133 | 64 | 19.00 | 108 | 123.15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 |
| Chris MorrisSA | South Africa | 2012-2019 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 133 | 55* | 14.78 | 102 | 130.39 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 5 |
| Donald TiripanoZIM | Zimbabwe | 2016-2022 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 133 | 28 | 12.09 | 144 | 92.36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| Hardus ViljoenLIO | Lions | 2013-2017 | 40 | 18 | 9 | 133 | 41* | 14.78 | 115 | 115.65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 |
| Chris WoakesWAR | Warwickshire | 2014-2026 | 26 | 19 | 9 | 133 | 22* | 13.30 | 111 | 119.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Shadab KhanAABF | Antigua and Barbuda Falcons | 2026 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 132 | 52* | 66.00 | 58 | 227.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
| Dian ForresterRAW | Rawalpindiz | 2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 132 | 44* | 44.00 | 77 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 |
| AR BishtOMA | Oman | 2025 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 132 | 34 | 22.00 | 137 | 96.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Martin GuptillPK | Punjab Kings | 2017 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 132 | 50* | 22.00 | 88 | 150.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 |
| Ravi BoparaSSS | Sylhet Super Stars | 2015 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 132 | 55 | 16.50 | 111 | 118.92 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Darren BravoSKAN | St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2022 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 132 | 39 | 16.50 | 125 | 105.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Vijay ZolMAH | Maharashtra | 2018-2019 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 132 | 38 | 16.50 | 137 | 96.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Md Kounain QuraishiRAN | Ranchi Raiders | 2022 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 132 | 76* | 26.40 | 113 | 116.81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 |
| Marlon SamuelsPW | Pune Warriors | 2012-2013 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 132 | 46 | 14.67 | 141 | 93.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Z HoqueTHA | Thailand | 2018-2020 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 132 | 23* | 14.67 | 146 | 90.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Shaof HassanMAL | Maldives | 2023-2024 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 132 | 36* | 16.50 | 100 | 132.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 |
| Atul SurwarDUM | Dumka Daredevils | 2022 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 132 | 54 | 13.20 | 99 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 |
| Isitha WijesunderaACCC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 132 | 31* | 33.00 | 109 | 121.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 |
| Rony TalukdarBB | Barisal Bulls | 2015 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 132 | 38 | 11.00 | 140 | 94.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| S GulechaSIN | Singapore | 2025-2026 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 132 | 32 | 11.00 | 117 | 112.82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 |
| Rayad EmritSKAN | St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2019-2020 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 132 | 21* | 16.50 | 111 | 118.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 |
| MV PavlovicSER | Serbia | 2022-2026 | 29 | 19 | 1 | 132 | 26 | 7.33 | 195 | 67.69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 |
| Joshua LittleIRE | Ireland | 2016-2026 | 75 | 32 | 20 | 132 | 22* | 11.00 | 154 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 3 |
| Peter TregoSR | Sylhet Royals | 2012 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 131 | 68* | 43.67 | 113 | 115.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Dawid MalanIU | Islamabad United | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 131 | 64 | 43.67 | 92 | 142.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Geoff BarnettCAN | Canada | 2008-2010 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 131 | 36 | 32.75 | 136 | 96.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Koushik GhoshKNC | Krishananagar Challengers | 2021 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 131 | 39 | 26.20 | 115 | 113.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| Lou VincentKRB | Khulna Royal Bengals | 2013 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 131 | 89* | 26.20 | 96 | 136.46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 |
| Dwayne BravoMID | Middlesex | 2018 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 131 | 38 | 26.20 | 88 | 148.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| Riki WesselsKK | Kandahar Knights | 2018 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 131 | 46* | 32.75 | 107 | 122.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 |
| Dawid MalanKT | Khulna Titans | 2019 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 131 | 45 | 21.83 | 127 | 103.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Avishka FernandoSW | Sharjah Warriorz | 2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 131 | 81 | 26.20 | 63 | 207.94 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 |
| A ThennakoonKYCC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 131 | 44* | 21.83 | 123 | 106.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.