Batting by team (Men's All T20s)
More filters
Player, team, opposition, ground, series, dates…
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 11,664 of the 11,665 matches in this selection (from 2005). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay BistaUTT | Uttarakhand | 2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 279 | 92 | 34.88 | 216 | 129.17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 7 |
| Wanindu HasarangaBK | B-Love Kandy | 2023 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 279 | 64 | 34.88 | 147 | 189.80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 14 |
| Shoaib MalikRR | Rangpur Riders | 2023 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 279 | 75* | 39.86 | 201 | 138.81 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 13 |
| Anton DevcichLQ | Lahore Qalandars | 2018-2019 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 279 | 70 | 27.90 | 205 | 136.10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 12 |
| Aryaman SenSIN | Singhbhum Strickers | 2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 279 | 76 | 31.00 | 227 | 122.91 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 4 |
| Robin MinzRAN | Ranchi Raiders | 2022 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 279 | 74* | 31.00 | 203 | 137.44 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 20 |
| MahmudullahBB | Barisal Bulls | 2015 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 279 | 51 | 27.90 | 278 | 100.36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 3 |
| Muhammad UsmanHUN | Hungary | 2025 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 279 | 72* | 27.90 | 169 | 165.09 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 25 |
| Asad ShafiqQG | Quetta Gladiators | 2016-2018 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 279 | 51 | 19.93 | 266 | 104.89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 5 |
| Marco MaraisNMBG | Nelson Mandela Bay Giants | 2018-2019 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 279 | 47 | 23.25 | 231 | 120.78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreTR | Trent Rockets | 2022-2023 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 279 | 64 | 17.44 | 237 | 117.72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 11 |
| Idrees Ul HaqueSWI | Switzerland | 2021-2025 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 279 | 55 | 17.44 | 226 | 123.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 10 |
| Tom BruceNZ | New Zealand | 2017-2020 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 279 | 59* | 18.60 | 228 | 122.37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 7 |
| Luke WellsWF | Welsh Fire | 2023-2025 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 279 | 57 | 16.41 | 189 | 147.62 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 12 |
| S MathurHK | Hong Kong | 2023-2026 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 279 | 39 | 15.50 | 312 | 89.42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 |
| Fanyan MughalMAC | Malta | 2023-2024 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 279 | 56 | 13.29 | 257 | 108.56 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 14 |
| LM GabrielLES | Lesotho | 2022-2026 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 279 | 45* | 11.16 | 349 | 79.94 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 2 |
| Ashton AgarAUS | Australia | 2016-2024 | 49 | 29 | 5 | 279 | 29 | 11.63 | 278 | 100.36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 9 |
| Rory KleinveldtNOR | Northamptonshire | 2015-2018 | 47 | 30 | 7 | 279 | 42 | 12.13 | 174 | 160.34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 20 |
| Simi SinghIRE | Ireland | 2018-2022 | 52 | 39 | 10 | 279 | 57* | 9.62 | 261 | 106.90 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 7 |
| Craig SimmonsPS | Perth Scorchers | 2014 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 278 | 112 | 39.71 | 168 | 165.48 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 21 |
| Ed PollockWAR | Warwickshire | 2017 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 278 | 66 | 34.75 | 156 | 178.21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 18 |
| Paul StirlingSR | Sylhet Royals | 2013 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 278 | 66 | 30.89 | 167 | 166.47 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 11 |
| Tom BruceCC | Chattogram Challengers | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 278 | 51* | 46.33 | 217 | 128.11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 11 |
| Dasun ShanakaDV | Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 278 | 73 | 39.71 | 172 | 161.63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 14 |
| Greg ThompsonNK | Northern Knights | 2016-2019 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 278 | 80 | 39.71 | 178 | 156.18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 14 |
| Dale PhillipsAUC | Auckland | 2025-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 278 | 77 | 30.89 | 178 | 156.18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 11 |
| Pathum NissankaDC | Delhi Capitals | 2026 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 278 | 62 | 27.80 | 175 | 158.86 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 12 |
| Michael LumbRR | Rajasthan Royals | 2010 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 278 | 83 | 25.27 | 192 | 144.79 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 6 |
| Josh InglisPK | Punjab Kings | 2025 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 278 | 73 | 30.89 | 171 | 162.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 16 |
| Sarel ErweeDOL | Dolphins | 2017-2021 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 278 | 103* | 18.53 | 217 | 128.11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 10 |
| A VenkateshSWE | Sweden | 2018-2022 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 278 | 54 | 18.53 | 262 | 106.11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 2 |
| Ben DwarshuisWOR | Worcestershire | 2021-2025 | 26 | 20 | 11 | 278 | 42* | 30.89 | 190 | 146.32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 15 |
| George ScottMID | Middlesex | 2015-2019 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 278 | 38* | 25.27 | 276 | 100.72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 |
| Liam Patterson-WhiteNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2024-2026 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 278 | 44* | 16.35 | 206 | 134.95 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 13 |
| Mahmud JasatPAN | Panama | 2018-2024 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 278 | 35 | 11.58 | 441 | 63.04 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 |
| Aaftab Alam KhanMAC | Malta | 2021-2025 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 278 | 71* | 14.63 | 221 | 125.79 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 11 |
| Sayed MonibKUW | Kuwait | 2020-2024 | 43 | 29 | 10 | 278 | 32* | 14.63 | 158 | 175.95 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 23 |
| Ankit KaushikCHA | Chandigarh | 2019-2021 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 277 | 74* | 39.57 | 208 | 133.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 17 |
| Bhanuka RajapaksaPK | Punjab Kings | 2022-2023 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 277 | 50 | 23.08 | 191 | 145.03 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 15 |
| Eric SzwarczynskiNED | Netherlands | 2008-2013 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 277 | 45 | 21.31 | 296 | 93.58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 2 |
| Billy RootNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2017-2018 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 277 | 40 | 30.78 | 241 | 114.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| Nitish KumarUSA | United States of America | 2024 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 277 | 64 | 19.79 | 231 | 119.91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 12 |
| Wanindu HasarangaDV | Desert Vipers | 2023-2025 | 26 | 17 | 1 | 277 | 55 | 17.31 | 197 | 140.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8 |
| SZ VayaniMAA | Malawi | 2023-2026 | 50 | 33 | 8 | 277 | 30* | 11.08 | 285 | 97.19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 6 |
| Navod ParanavithanaTUCA | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 276 | 63 | 39.43 | 196 | 140.82 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 11 |
| Shai HopePC | Pretoria Capitals | 2025-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 276 | 118* | 27.60 | 205 | 134.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 14 |
| Azhar MahmoodBB | Barisal Burners | 2013 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 276 | 57 | 27.60 | 215 | 128.37 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11 |
| Naeem IslamCK | Chittagong Kings | 2013-2025 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 276 | 56 | 23.00 | 259 | 106.56 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 8 |
| Tim AmbroseWAR | Warwickshire | 2014-2017 | 35 | 18 | 4 | 276 | 66* | 19.71 | 264 | 104.55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 1 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.