Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Wahab Riaz: Batting by opposition (All T20s)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
OppositionSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
England2010-2020510212121.0013161.5400040
New Zealand2010-20208746330*21.0048131.2500034
West Indies2011-2017730312410.3318172.2200012
Australia2014-201943116168.002176.1900110
Glamorgan2015-2016210121212.008150.0000001
Essex201511166*-4150.0000010
Zimbabwe2015-2020410000.000-00100
Barisal Bulls2015110121212.0010120.0000020
Islamabad United2016-20231914716033*22.86102156.86001167
Lahore Qalandars2016-20231813654177.715893.1000413
Quetta Gladiators2016-202321104912215.1766137.88001102
India2016210444.001233.3300000
Sri Lanka2016-20193211912*19.0011172.7300011
Surrey201611111*-333.3300000
Somerset201611199*-3300.0000001
Middlesex201611111*-250.0000000
Gloucestershire20161111414*-8175.0000001
Karachi Kings2017-2023167023113.2923100.0000320
Jamaica Tallawahs2017-202154128269.333482.3500030
Trinbago Knight Riders2017-202163210810.008125.0000001
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots2017-202172222*-1200.0000000
Guyana Amazon Warriors2017-202142122*2.00922.2200100
Multan Sultans2018-2023131043195.1731100.0000122
Lancashire2018210161616.0011145.4500030
Worcestershire20182201376.5012108.3300011
Nottinghamshire2018220595329.5035168.5701054
Northamptonshire2018210151515.0012125.0000011
Yorkshire2018210424242.0030140.0000061
Birmingham Bears2018110777.001070.0000010
Rajshahi Kings201911111*-1100.0000000
Dhaka Dynamites2019310161616.0012133.3300002
Rangpur Riders2019-202342155*5.00683.3300100
Jozi Stars20191112929*-13223.0800031
Durban Heat2019221444.003133.3300010
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants2019220552.50683.3300100
Paarl Rocks2019110222.00450.0000000
Tshwane Spartans20191111010*-5200.0000010
Rajshahi Royals2019210191919.0012158.3300021
Cumilla Warriors2019210000.0010.0000100
Sylhet Thunder20192111717*-7242.8600002
Chattogram Challengers2019-2023321252325.0018138.8900002
Galle Gladiators2021330352711.6731112.9000023
Colombo Stars2021-2022421323.00560.0000000
Jaffna Kings202222017138.501894.4400010
Kandy Falcons2022210999.007128.5700010
Dambulla Aura202222016138.0012133.3300011
Dhaka Dominators2023221101010.003333.3300011
Comilla Victorians202311166*-5120.0000010

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.