Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Knights: Batting by ground (All T20s)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: Knights×
PlayerGroundSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Reeza HendricksKNIDiamond OvalKimberley2014-201577133198*55.17263125.86030327
Jacques SnymanKNISt George's ParkGqeberha2022-20248802509031.25175142.86010299
Reeza HendricksKNIChevrolet ParkBloemfontein2012-201455424376*243.00187129.95030223
Rilee RossouwKNIDiamond OvalKimberley201444122264*74.00170130.59030302
Theunis de BruynKNIDiamond OvalKimberley2015-201766021810036.33153142.48100219
Rilee RossouwKNIChevrolet ParkBloemfontein2012-20147712057234.17156131.41020303
Gihahn CloeteKNISenwes ParkPotchefstroom202288119868*28.29162122.22021294
Jacques SnymanKNISenwes ParkPotchefstroom20227711945332.33122159.02010189
Pite van BiljonKNIKingsmeadDurban2013-202177119372*32.17166116.27010911
Rilee RossouwKNIDe Beers Diamond OvalKimberley2012-20135501917638.20120159.17010218
Raynard van TonderKNISenwes ParkPotchefstroom2019-20229911814522.63164110.37000185
Theunis de BruynKNIMangaung OvalBloemfontein2015-201766115963*31.80130122.31011132
Jacques SnymanKNIMangaung OvalBloemfontein2024-20266601585826.33117135.04010165
Dean ElgarKNIChevrolet ParkBloemfontein2013-201455315461*77.00142108.45020142
Theunis de BruynKNISt George's ParkGqeberha2015-201744213678*68.00110123.6401079
Patrick KrugerKNISt George's ParkGqeberha2016-20229811363719.43107127.10000134
Pite van BiljonKNISt George's ParkGqeberha2013-20228811314018.71119110.0800094
Raynard van TonderKNIKingsmeadDurban202133112981*64.50101127.7201094
Rilee RossouwKNISuperSport ParkCenturion2012-20244401266631.5085148.2401089
CP KlijnhansKNISt George's ParkGqeberha202244112567*41.67120104.17021132
David MillerKNIWillowmoore ParkBenoni2016111120120*-61196.7210089
Farhaan BehardienKNISt George's ParkGqeberha202265211236*37.33100112.0000033
Patrick KrugerKNISenwes ParkPotchefstroom2016-202210801126014.0089125.84011106
David MillerKNISt George's ParkGqeberha201722110562*105.0081129.63010133
Pite van BiljonKNISuperSport ParkCenturion2013-201944210461*52.0067155.2201185
David MillerKNIMangaung OvalBloemfontein201733210148101.0069146.38000103
Patrick KrugerKNINewlandsCape Town2016-20193301015733.6778129.4901095
Raynard van TonderKNISt George's ParkGqeberha2022650983819.6010692.4500072
Jonathan BirdKNILC de Villiers OvalPretoria2026110979797.0046210.8701087
Migael PretoriusKNISenwes ParkPotchefstroom2022862973624.2563153.9700067
Theunis de BruynKNINewlandsCape Town2016-2017220925246.0063146.0301075
Loots BosmanKNISuperSport ParkCenturion2013110919191.0057159.6501055
Reeza HendricksKNIDe Beers Diamond OvalKimberley2012330894829.6766134.8500054
Patrick KrugerKNIKingsmeadDurban2016-20217718934*14.8374120.2700294
Rudi SecondKNIChevrolet ParkBloemfontein20142218850*88.0067131.3401053
Patrick KrugerKNIDiamond OvalKimberley2016-2017220887944.0072122.22010111
Reeza HendricksKNISenwes ParkPotchefstroom2012-20152218672*86.0067128.3601071
Gerald CoetzeeKNISenwes ParkPotchefstroom2019-2022971853714.1742202.3800267
Morné van WykKNIDe Beers Diamond OvalKimberley2012330843728.0066127.2700082
Dean ElgarKNIDiamond OvalKimberley20143328452*84.0060140.0001153
Lesego SenokwaneKNIMangaung OvalBloemfontein2024-2026440833920.7569120.2900071
Gihahn CloeteKNIMangaung OvalBloemfontein2024-2026770833911.869785.57001100
Dean ElgarKNISuperSport ParkCenturion2013-2014220826641.0064128.1301062
Diego RosierKNINew Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg2014-20162218255*82.0039210.2601084
Wian RuthvenKNIMangaung OvalBloemfontein2026330827327.3352157.6901055
Jonathan BirdKNIMangaung OvalBloemfontein2026220805840.0061131.1501063
Rilee RossouwKNIMangaung OvalBloemfontein2015-2024440804320.0076105.2600091
Ryan McLarenKNIMangaung OvalBloemfontein20173217948*79.0042188.1000073
Rudi SecondKNIDiamond OvalKimberley2014-2017650773515.4074104.05000110
Pite van BiljonKNISenwes ParkPotchefstroom2016-2022109176279.508490.4800243
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.