Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Batting records (Tests)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Queen's Park Oval×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Wilfred RhodesENG193012186*8.00--00000
George GunnENG1930120242312.00--00000
Patsy HendrenENG1930-1935241334205*111.33--110290
Andy SandhamENG1930120552.50--00100
Nigel HaigENG19301201055.00--000-0
Greville StevensENG1930120372918.50--000-0
Ewart AstillENG1930120331916.50--000-0
Clifford RoachWI1930120000.00--00200
Baron ConstantineWI1930-19352401899047.25--020-5
Joe SmallWI1930120252012.50--000-0
Herman GriffithWI193012163*6.00--00000
Wilton St HillWI1930120633331.50--000-0
Les AmesENG1930-193524015510538.75--100170
Jack O'ConnorENG1930120513025.50--000-1
Bill VoceENG193011122*---00000
George HeadleyWI1930-19352401659341.25--010-0
Freddie CalthorpeENG193012012126.00--00100
Frank de CairesWI1930120454522.50--00100
Errol HunteWI1930120885844.00--010-0
Puss AchongWI1930-19352311497.00--00000
Mervyn GrellWI1930120342117.00--000-0
Nelson BetancourtWI1930120523926.00--000-0
Wally HammondENG19351201095.00--00000
Bob WyattENG193512017158.50--00000
Maurice LeylandENG193512018189.00--00100
Jackie GrantWI1935120312315.50--000-0
Oscar Da CostaWI1935121442544.00--000-0
Derek SealyWI19351201279263.50--010130
Charles JonesWI1935120381919.00--000-0
Bill FarrimondENG193512018169.00--00000
Manny MartindaleWI193511100*---00000
Errol HolmesENG19351228585*---01000
Jack IddonENG1935120737336.50--01100
Cyril ChristianiWI193512019119.50--000-0
Rolph GrantWI19351213838*38.00--00100
Leslie HyltonWI1935110888.00--000-0
Jim SmithENG19351201185.50--00000
George PaineENG193512018149.00--000-0
David TownsendENG1935120413620.50--000-1
Gubby AllenENG1948120383619.00--00000
George CarewWI1948121125107125.00--100160
Gerry GomezWI1948-1953330776225.67--01100
Foffie WilliamsWI1948120313115.50--00170
Jack IkinENG1948120402120.00--000-0
Godfrey EvansENG1948120513025.50--00050
Jack RobertsonENG194812013513367.50--100150
Ken CranstonENG19481201376.50--000-0
Dick HoworthENG1948120281414.00--000-0
Harold ButlerENG19481211515*15.00--00100
Clyde WalcottWI1948-1960712169412663.09--330301
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.