Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1Live57th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOES27/0 (2.3)LIO chose to bowlODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

India tour of England 1986: Batting records (Tests)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: India tour of England 1986×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Tim RobinsonENG1986120463523.009846.9400050
Richard EllisonENG1986120311915.5013822.4600030
Mohinder AmarnathIND19862401727943.0057529.91020220
Sunil GavaskarIND19863601755429.1745238.72010220
Phil EdmondsENG1986241421814.0011536.5200040
Graham GoochENG198636017511429.1740343.42101201
Dilip VengsarkarIND1986362360126*90.0074248.52211381
Kapil DevIND1986351813120.2558139.66001132
John EmbureyENG1986361743814.8024330.4500180
David GowerENG19862401014925.2519053.16000111
Mike GattingENG1986362293183*73.2556951.49101342
Roger BinnyIND1986340814020.2516848.21000101
Graham DilleyENG198624118106.0014812.1600010
Ravi ShastriIND1986361743214.8019138.7400171
Kris SrikkanthIND19863601053117.5021050.00001150
Paul DowntonENG1986120342917.0014223.9400040
Allan LambENG1986240653916.2513847.10000110
Derek PringleENG19863601366322.6744430.63010131
Maninder SinghIND19863411063.338711.4900010
Mohammad AzharuddinIND19863611576431.4039839.45010180
Chetan SharmaIND19862201195.502250.0000020
Kiran MoreIND19863521564852.0037441.71000170
Madan LalIND1986120422221.0011038.1800060
John LeverENG198612100*0.00130.0000100
Bill AtheyENG1986240783819.5022434.8200160
Chris SmithENG1986120342817.008739.0800050
Chandrakant PanditIND1986120402320.0010936.7000050
Bruce FrenchENG19862402285.508027.5000030
Wilf SlackENG198612019199.505335.8500120
Mark BensonENG1986120513025.5016231.4800040
Neil FosterENG198612017178.503647.2200130
Neal RadfordENG1986120110.50244.1700100

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.