Andy Roberts: Batting by ground (Tests)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
GroundSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Kensington OvalBridgetown1974-1983562462011.503724.3200122
Karnataka State Cricket Association StadiumBangalore197411100*---00000
Feroz Shah Kotla GroundDelhi1974110222.00--00000
Eden GardensCalcutta1974120763.50--00001
MA Chidambaram StadiumMadras197512017178.50--00112
Gaddafi StadiumLahore1975110000.00--00100
National StadiumKarachi1975110666.00--000-0
The GabbaBrisbane1975-19792301374.337617.1100010
WACA GroundPerth1975110000.0040.0000100
Melbourne Cricket GroundMelbourne1975-1981350935418.6018450.54010101
Sydney Cricket GroundSydney1976120643.003915.3800000
Adelaide OvalAdelaide1976-1982350764215.2018141.9900182
Queen's Park OvalPort of Spain1976-198368211650*19.337566.6701036
Trent BridgeNottingham1976-19802314422*22.0010143.5600050
Lord'sLondon1976-1980220402420.008348.1900070
Old TraffordManchester1976110666.002524.0000010
HeadingleyLeeds1976120221911.005143.1400020
BourdaGeorgetown1977-1983221563656.00--000-2
Sabina ParkKingston1977-198324027176.75--00000
AMI StadiumChristchurch19801111717*-17100.0000020
Eden ParkAuckland19801216135*61.0011055.4500043
Old Trafford Cricket GroundManchester1980110111111.007215.2800000
Antigua Recreation GroundSt John's1981110131313.003537.1400010
Antigua Recreation GroundSt. John's198311111*---00000
Eden GardenCalcutta1983110686868.0018137.5701053
M. A. Chidambaram StadiumMadras198311100*---00000

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.