Indian Premier League: Batting by ground
More filters
1 active
Indian Premier League×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yuvraj SinghPK | KingsmeadDurban | 2009 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 182 | 50 | 36.40 | 148 | 122.97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 10 |
| Ambati RayuduMI | Feroz Shah KotlaDelhi | 2010-2016 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 182 | 62 | 30.33 | 136 | 133.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 |
| Manish PandeyKKR/RCB/DC | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2010-2023 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 182 | 61* | 22.75 | 169 | 107.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| Ben StokesRR/RPS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2018 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 181 | 103* | 45.25 | 128 | 141.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
| Shikhar DhawanPK/SH | Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, MohaliChandigarh | 2016-2023 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 181 | 77 | 30.17 | 129 | 140.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1 |
| Rohit SharmaMI | Dubai International Cricket StadiumDubai | 2014-2021 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 181 | 68 | 22.63 | 147 | 123.13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 |
| Mitchell MarshDC/PW/RPS | Wankhede StadiumMumbai | 2013-2026 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 180 | 44 | 25.71 | 127 | 141.73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10 |
| Kieron PollardMI | Brabourne StadiumMumbai | 2010-2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 180 | 45* | 20.00 | 113 | 159.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 |
| Simran SinghPK | Arun Jaitley StadiumDelhi | 2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 179 | 103 | 89.50 | 91 | 196.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 |
| Shubman GillGT | Brabourne StadiumMumbai | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 179 | 96 | 59.67 | 123 | 145.53 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 |
| Chris GayleKKR/RCB | Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, MohaliChandigarh | 2010-2015 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 179 | 87 | 44.75 | 115 | 155.65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 |
| David WarnerSH | Sheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi | 2014-2020 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 179 | 47* | 35.80 | 151 | 118.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Yuvraj SinghRCB/PK/PW | Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, UppalHyderabad | 2008-2017 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 179 | 62 | 16.27 | 159 | 112.58 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 |
| Venkatesh IyerKKR/RCB | Narendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 178 | 83 | 59.33 | 99 | 179.80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 11 |
| Steve SmithPW | Subrata Roy Sahara StadiumPune | 2012-2013 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 178 | 44* | 35.60 | 143 | 124.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 |
| Ambati RayuduCSK | MA Chidambaram StadiumChennai | 2018-2019 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 178 | 42* | 29.67 | 189 | 94.18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 |
| Abdul SamadSH/LSG | Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket StadiumLucknow | 2023-2026 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 178 | 37* | 22.25 | 123 | 144.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 |
| Mitchell MarshDC | Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, MumbaiNavi Mumbai | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 177 | 89 | 59.00 | 130 | 136.15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 |
| Dhruv JurelRR | Barsapara Cricket StadiumGuwahati | 2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 177 | 81* | 35.40 | 109 | 162.39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 |
| Ben StokesRR | Sheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 176 | 107* | 88.00 | 97 | 181.44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 6 |
| Shreyas IyerKKR/PK | Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket StadiumLucknow | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 176 | 101* | 176.00 | 96 | 183.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 |
| Glenn MaxwellRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 176 | 78 | 44.00 | 119 | 147.90 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 |
| Heinrich KlaasenRCB/SH | Arun Jaitley StadiumDelhi | 2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 176 | 105* | 88.00 | 77 | 228.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15 |
| Shreyas IyerKKR/DC | Brabourne StadiumMumbai | 2015-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 176 | 85 | 44.00 | 121 | 145.45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| Graeme SmithRR | Sawai Mansingh StadiumJaipur | 2008 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 176 | 75* | 58.67 | 170 | 103.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Nitish RanaKKR | Sheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 176 | 81 | 22.00 | 125 | 140.80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 |
| Murali VijayPK/CSK | Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, MohaliChandigarh | 2011-2015 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 175 | 74 | 58.33 | 143 | 122.38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Ambati RayuduMI | Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, UppalHyderabad | 2011-2017 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 175 | 68 | 43.75 | 145 | 120.69 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| Philip SaltDC | Arun Jaitley StadiumDelhi | 2023 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 175 | 87 | 35.00 | 106 | 165.09 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
| Shane WatsonCSK/RR | Dubai International Cricket StadiumDubai | 2014-2020 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 175 | 83* | 29.17 | 156 | 112.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 |
| Wriddhiman SahaPK/SH | Sharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah | 2014-2021 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 174 | 58* | 43.50 | 163 | 106.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Suryakumar YadavMI | Arun Jaitley StadiumDelhi | 2018-2026 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 174 | 51 | 21.75 | 122 | 142.62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 |
| Vijay ShankarCSK/SH/GT | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2021-2025 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 174 | 69* | 24.86 | 141 | 123.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Riyan ParagRR | Barsapara Cricket StadiumGuwahati | 2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 174 | 48 | 24.86 | 126 | 138.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 |
| James FranklinMI | Wankhede StadiumMumbai | 2011-2012 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 174 | 79 | 24.86 | 169 | 102.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Glenn MaxwellRCB/PK | Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, MohaliChandigarh | 2016-2023 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 174 | 56 | 24.86 | 114 | 152.63 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 |
| Andrew SymondsMI/DC | Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, UppalHyderabad | 2008-2011 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 173 | 117* | 173.00 | 99 | 174.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| Shaun MarshPK | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2008-2015 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 173 | 73 | 43.25 | 121 | 142.98 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 |
| Quinton de KockDC/MI | Sharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah | 2014-2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 173 | 67 | 43.25 | 131 | 132.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 |
| Gautam GambhirKKR/DC | Wankhede StadiumMumbai | 2008-2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 173 | 59 | 21.63 | 151 | 114.57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2 |
| Hanuma VihariSH | Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, UppalHyderabad | 2013-2015 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 173 | 46 | 24.71 | 183 | 94.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Rahul TripathiKKR/CSK/SH | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 173 | 53 | 19.22 | 131 | 132.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| Simran SinghPK | Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, MullanpurMohali | 2024-2025 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 173 | 35 | 17.30 | 119 | 145.38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 |
| Lendl SimmonsMI | Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, MohaliChandigarh | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 171 | 100* | 171.00 | 117 | 146.15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 |
| Mayank AgarwalPK/DC/RPS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2015-2022 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 171 | 68 | 34.20 | 120 | 142.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
| Dewald BrevisCSK | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2025-2026 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 171 | 44 | 28.50 | 128 | 133.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 |
| Mandeep SinghRCB/PK | M.Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2017-2019 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 171 | 47* | 28.50 | 114 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 |
| Mayank AgarwalRCB/PK/SH | Narendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 170 | 99* | 56.67 | 127 | 133.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| Manoj TiwaryKKR/PK/DC | Wankhede StadiumMumbai | 2008-2018 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 170 | 58 | 28.33 | 146 | 116.44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 |
| Parthiv PatelRCB | M.Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2018-2019 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 170 | 53 | 21.25 | 128 | 132.81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.