Indian Premier League: Batting by ground
More filters
1 active
Indian Premier League×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam GilchristDC | KingsmeadDurban | 2009 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 143 | 64 | 47.67 | 72 | 198.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 |
| Rilee RossouwPK/DC | Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association StadiumDharamsala | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 143 | 82* | 71.50 | 67 | 213.43 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9 |
| Faf du PlessisCSK | MA Chidambaram StadiumChennai | 2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 143 | 54 | 35.75 | 142 | 100.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Manan VohraPK/LSG | Eden GardensKolkata | 2013-2022 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 143 | 39 | 23.83 | 109 | 131.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
| Dinesh KarthikKKR/RCB/DC | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2008-2024 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 143 | 38* | 35.75 | 112 | 127.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Cameron WhiteRCB/DC/SH | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2008-2013 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 143 | 52 | 23.83 | 94 | 152.13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| Vijay ShankarGT | Narendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad | 2023-2024 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 143 | 63* | 35.75 | 96 | 148.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 |
| Yusuf PathanSH | Rajiv Gandhi International StadiumHyderabad | 2018-2019 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 143 | 45 | 28.60 | 105 | 136.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 |
| Chris MorrisCSK/DC/RR | Feroz Shah KotlaDelhi | 2013-2017 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 142 | 82* | 47.33 | 64 | 221.88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 |
| Devon ConwayCSK | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 141 | 85* | 141.00 | 92 | 153.26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Ruturaj GaikwadCSK | Zayed Cricket StadiumAbu Dhabi | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 141 | 101* | 141.00 | 88 | 160.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| Steve SmithRR | Sardar Patel Stadium, MoteraAhmedabad | 2014-2015 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 141 | 79* | 28.20 | 124 | 113.71 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Dwayne BravoCSK/MI/GL | Eden GardensKolkata | 2008-2018 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 141 | 64* | 35.25 | 127 | 111.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Krunal PandyaRCB/MI/LSG | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2016-2026 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 141 | 45* | 28.20 | 109 | 129.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 |
| Quinton de KockLSG | Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, MumbaiNavi Mumbai | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 140 | 140* | - | 70 | 200.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
| Irfan PathanPK/DC | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2008-2013 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 140 | 44* | 46.67 | 106 | 132.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| Moeen AliRCB | M.Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2018-2019 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 140 | 65 | 28.00 | 82 | 170.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
| Mandeep SinghKKR/RCB/PK | Eden GardensKolkata | 2012-2023 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 140 | 38 | 23.33 | 94 | 148.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 |
| JP DuminyMI | St George's ParkGqeberha | 2009 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 139 | 62 | 139.00 | 109 | 127.52 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Ishan KishanMI | Brabourne StadiumMumbai | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 139 | 81* | 69.50 | 94 | 147.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| Rashid KhanSH/GT | Wankhede StadiumMumbai | 2017-2025 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 139 | 79* | 46.33 | 65 | 213.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
| Jitesh SharmaRCB/PK | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2024-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 139 | 33 | 15.44 | 113 | 123.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 |
| Andre RussellKKR | MA Chidambaram StadiumChennai | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 138 | 88* | - | 80 | 172.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 |
| KL RahulPK/DC | Narendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 138 | 91* | 69.00 | 91 | 151.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| MS DhoniCSK | JSCA International Stadium ComplexRanchi | 2014-2015 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 138 | 57* | 69.00 | 109 | 126.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Faf du PlessisRCB/CSK/RPS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2016-2022 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 138 | 38 | 17.25 | 134 | 102.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Faf du PlessisRCB/CSK | Eden GardensKolkata | 2012-2024 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 138 | 27 | 15.33 | 101 | 136.63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 |
| Parthiv PatelRCB/CSK/MI | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2008-2017 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 138 | 29 | 12.55 | 133 | 103.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Suresh RainaCSK | Brabourne StadiumMumbai | 2010-2014 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 137 | 83* | - | 85 | 161.18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Hardik PandyaGT | Dr DY Patil Sports AcademyMumbai | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 137 | 87* | - | 94 | 145.74 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Shane WatsonRR | Brabourne StadiumMumbai | 2015 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 137 | 104* | 68.50 | 95 | 144.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Shreyas IyerPK/DC | Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, UppalHyderabad | 2017-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 137 | 82 | 68.50 | 72 | 190.28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
| Aiden MarkramSH/LSG | Eden GardensKolkata | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 137 | 50 | 34.25 | 82 | 167.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Nehal WadheraPK/MI | Sawai Mansingh StadiumJaipur | 2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 137 | 70 | 45.67 | 79 | 173.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| Glenn MaxwellPK | Sheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi | 2014-2020 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 137 | 95 | 45.67 | 84 | 163.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
| Robin UthappaKKR/RCB/MI | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2008-2015 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 137 | 43 | 22.83 | 108 | 126.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 |
| Ravindra JadejaGL | Saurashtra Cricket Association StadiumRajkot | 2016-2017 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 137 | 36* | 22.83 | 119 | 115.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| David MillerPK/DC/GT | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2013-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 137 | 66 | 22.83 | 87 | 157.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
| Axar PatelPK/DC | Wankhede StadiumMumbai | 2014-2024 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 137 | 42* | 34.25 | 92 | 148.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| Sachin TendulkarMI | Dr DY Patil Sports AcademyMumbai | 2010-2011 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 136 | 55 | 34.00 | 121 | 112.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Suresh RainaCSK | Dr DY Patil Sports AcademyMumbai | 2008-2011 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 136 | 57* | 68.00 | 94 | 144.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 |
| Shivam DubeCSK | Narendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad | 2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 136 | 47 | 34.00 | 77 | 176.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
| Shubman GillGT | Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket StadiumLucknow | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 135 | 60 | 33.75 | 101 | 133.66 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| Aaron FinchGL | Saurashtra Cricket Association StadiumRajkot | 2016-2017 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 135 | 50 | 19.29 | 102 | 132.35 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 |
| Marcus StoinisRCB/PK/DC | Wankhede StadiumMumbai | 2018-2026 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 135 | 38* | 22.50 | 94 | 143.62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6 |
| Azhar MahmoodPK | Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association StadiumDharamsala | 2012-2013 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 134 | 80 | 44.67 | 102 | 131.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Rahul TripathiSH | Dr DY Patil Sports AcademyMumbai | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 134 | 44 | 67.00 | 78 | 171.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Ruturaj GaikwadCSK | Narendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 134 | 92 | 33.50 | 76 | 176.32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 |
| Shreyas IyerDC | Sheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi | 2020 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 134 | 47 | 26.80 | 121 | 110.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| George BaileyPK | Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, MohaliChandigarh | 2014-2015 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 134 | 39 | 26.80 | 99 | 135.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.