Batting records (All cricket)
Travis Head has scored the most runs in men's cricket at Karen Rolton Oval: 1,028 in 9 matches.
More filters
1 active
At Karen Rolton Oval×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis HeadSA | 2019-2026 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1028 | 230 | 73.43 | 1367 | 75.20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 123 | 15 |
| Jake LehmannSA | 2019-2026 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 1009 | 130* | 50.45 | 1385 | 72.85 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 125 | 4 |
| Henry HuntSA | 2020-2026 | 16 | 27 | 2 | 777 | 109 | 31.08 | 1942 | 40.01 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 102 | 1 |
| Jason SanghaSA/NSW | 2022-2026 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 673 | 142 | 96.14 | 1094 | 61.52 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 11 |
| Alex CareySA | 2021-2026 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 661 | 128* | 47.21 | 778 | 84.96 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 11 |
| Nathan McSweeneySA | 2021-2026 | 14 | 21 | 3 | 650 | 106 | 36.11 | 1137 | 57.17 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 72 | 3 |
| Jake WeatheraldSA/TAS | 2019-2026 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 599 | 105 | 33.28 | 899 | 66.63 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 11 |
| Marnus LabuschagneQUE | 2020-2025 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 451 | 117 | 50.11 | 753 | 59.89 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 1 |
| James PeirsonQUE | 2020-2026 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 442 | 128 | 49.11 | 763 | 57.93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 7 |
| Harry NielsenSA | 2019-2025 | 14 | 21 | 3 | 419 | 64 | 23.28 | 963 | 43.51 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 1 |
| Mackenzie HarveyVIC/SA | 2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 410 | 134* | 102.50 | 377 | 108.75 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 5 |
| Jordan SilkTAS | 2020-2026 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 394 | 142 | 98.50 | 381 | 103.41 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 2 |
| Daniel DrewSA | 2023-2025 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 365 | 108* | 45.63 | 568 | 64.26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 4 |
| Jake Fraser-McGurkVIC/SA | 2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 356 | 125 | 50.86 | 181 | 196.69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 22 |
| Matthew GilkesSA/NSW | 2022-2026 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 349 | 97* | 49.86 | 521 | 66.99 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 1 |
| Liam ScottSA | 2020-2026 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 338 | 61 | 37.56 | 651 | 51.92 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 5 |
| Ben ManentiSA | 2023-2026 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 332 | 71 | 27.67 | 392 | 84.69 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 5 |
| Charlie WakimTAS | 2020-2023 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 331 | 110 | 55.17 | 616 | 53.73 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 1 |
| Nathan McAndrewSA | 2021-2026 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 328 | 65* | 29.82 | 511 | 64.19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 9 |
| Marcus HarrisVIC | 2019-2022 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 310 | 102* | 77.50 | 487 | 63.66 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 3 |
| Jack WildermuthQUE | 2020-2025 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 297 | 111 | 37.13 | 339 | 87.61 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 |
| Shaun MarshWA | 2020-2021 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 296 | 118 | 74.00 | 493 | 60.04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 |
| Peter HandscombVIC | 2022-2024 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 291 | 132 | 72.75 | 361 | 80.61 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 3 |
| Tim WardTAS | 2021-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 286 | 144 | 95.33 | 518 | 55.21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 4 |
| Josh PhilippeNSW/WA | 2021-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 271 | 137 | 54.20 | 321 | 84.42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 9 |
| Bryce StreetQUE | 2020-2021 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 267 | 143 | 53.40 | 679 | 39.32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 |
| Hilton CartwrightWA | 2021-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 245 | 121* | 122.50 | 359 | 68.25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 8 |
| Caleb JewellTAS | 2021-2026 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 224 | 90 | 37.33 | 305 | 73.44 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 3 |
| Lachlan HearneNSW/QUE | 2022-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 223 | 121 | 44.60 | 330 | 67.58 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3 |
| Ben McDermottTAS/QUE | 2020-2025 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 222 | 90 | 37.00 | 504 | 44.05 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 6 |
| Conor McInerneySA | 2019-2025 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 221 | 142 | 27.63 | 389 | 56.81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 0 |
| Jack EdwardsNSW | 2022-2024 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 219 | 138 | 54.75 | 339 | 64.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| Cameron BancroftWA | 2020-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 218 | 71 | 43.60 | 392 | 55.61 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Thomas KellySA | 2022-2024 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 209 | 81 | 34.83 | 311 | 67.20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 |
| Jake CarderSA | 2021-2022 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 209 | 118 | 29.86 | 388 | 53.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| Josh InglisWA | 2020-2021 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 197 | 153* | 65.67 | 235 | 83.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4 |
| Michael NeserQUE | 2020-2025 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 194 | 68 | 32.33 | 311 | 62.38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 |
| Ryan HackneyNSW | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 192 | 102 | 48.00 | 395 | 48.61 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 |
| Cameron GreenWA | 2020-2021 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 188 | 106 | 62.67 | 295 | 63.73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 |
| Beau WebsterTAS | 2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 179 | 62 | 35.80 | 276 | 64.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| Brad DavisSA | 2019-2020 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 176 | 57 | 29.33 | 481 | 36.59 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Sam WhitemanWA | 2020-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 170 | 65 | 34.00 | 291 | 58.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Usman KhawajaQUE | 2020-2025 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 156 | 52* | 22.29 | 307 | 50.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Matt RenshawQUE | 2020-2025 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 148 | 52 | 21.14 | 291 | 50.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Sean AbbottNSW | 2020-2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 145 | 66 | 48.33 | 250 | 58.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Will SutherlandVIC | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 140 | 100 | 70.00 | 237 | 59.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Ashton AgarWA | 2020-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 137 | 114* | 137.00 | 213 | 64.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Kurtis PattersonNSW | 2020-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 128 | 71 | 25.60 | 302 | 42.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Jake Fraser-McGurkSA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 122 | 122 | 122.00 | 63 | 193.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 |
| Jake DoranTAS | 2020-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 112 | 58.00 | 236 | 49.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.