Batting by team (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At County Ground, New Road×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jo GardnerSUN | Sunrisers | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 17.00 | 28 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Jordan ClarkLAN | Lancashire | 2014-2018 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 11.33 | 34 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Grant ElliottLEI | Leicestershire | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 32 | 103.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ashton TurnerDUR | Durham | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 15 | 220.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Richard JonesLEI | Leicestershire | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 63 | 52.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Nathan McAndrewGLA | Glamorgan | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 16 | 206.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sophie EcclestoneTHU | Thunder | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 23 | 143.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Suzie BatesNZW | New Zealand Women | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 16.50 | 49 | 67.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Mark WoodDUR | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 33* | 33.00 | 43 | 76.74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Nathan BuckLEI | Leicestershire | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 29* | 33.00 | 49 | 67.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Natalie BrownTHU | Thunder | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 16.50 | 57 | 57.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sarah GlennCS | Central Sparks | 2021-2022 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 16.50 | 44 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS | Essex | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 17 | 16.00 | 70 | 45.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Freya KempSV | Southern Vipers | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 13* | 16.00 | 25 | 128.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Isa GuhaENGW | England Women | 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 100 | 31.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle CoetzerNOR | Northamptonshire | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 34 | 91.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris GreenLAN | Lancashire | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 18 | 172.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mathew PillansYOR | Yorkshire | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 31 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| George DrissellDUR | Durham | 2023-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 63 | 49.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Grant RoelofsenESS | Essex | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 31 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Brendan NashKEN | Kent | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 28 | 15.50 | 99 | 31.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Varun ChopraESS | Essex | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 15.50 | 82 | 37.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Will GidmanKEN | Kent | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 71 | 43.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Michael BatesHAM | Hampshire | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 20* | 31.00 | 72 | 43.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben BrownHAM | Hampshire | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 7.75 | 36 | 86.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben AitchisonDER | Derbyshire | 2021-2026 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 24 | 5.17 | 105 | 29.52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Graham OnionsLAN | Lancashire | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | - | 20 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Steve SmithSUS | Sussex | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 57 | 52.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Anderson PhillipLAN | Lancashire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 48 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Michael NeserGLA | Glamorgan | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 26* | 30.00 | 33 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | Sussex | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 15.00 | 38 | 78.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Ethan BamberMID | Middlesex | 2021-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 25 | 30.00 | 62 | 48.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| EV JackHAM | Hampshire | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 15.00 | 81 | 37.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| TW BoormanGLO | Gloucestershire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 28 | 15.00 | 117 | 25.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| David WainwrightDER | Derbyshire | 2014 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 15.00 | 69 | 43.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ed BarnardBB | Birmingham Bears | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 10.00 | 21 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| George BartlettNOR | Northamptonshire | 2024-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 19* | 15.00 | 60 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Archie LenhamSUS | Sussex | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 10.00 | 73 | 41.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tim MurtaghMID | Middlesex | 2015-2022 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 10.00 | 90 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Luke FletcherNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2015-2024 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 27* | 30.00 | 54 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Matt ParkinsonKEN | Kent | 2024-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 6.00 | 69 | 43.48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Shemaine CampbelleWIW | West Indies Women | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 49 | 59.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Hamish RutherfordLEI | Leicestershire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 34 | 85.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brandon McMullenHAM | Hampshire | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 39 | 74.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| A TectorIREW | Ireland Women | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 59 | 49.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dale SteynHAM | Hampshire | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 14.50 | 53 | 54.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | Sussex | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 14.50 | 75 | 38.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Sam CurranSUR | Surrey | 2017-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 14.50 | 24 | 120.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Kyle VerreynneNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 14.50 | 57 | 50.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Will JacksSUR | Surrey | 2018-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 9.67 | 48 | 60.42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.