Batting by team (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At County Ground, New Road×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James HarrisMID | Middlesex | 2015-2021 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 7.25 | 72 | 40.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Georgia AdamsSV | Southern Vipers | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 16* | 9.67 | 41 | 70.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aneurin DonaldDER | Derbyshire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 12 | 233.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Graham OnionsDUR | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 14.00 | 38 | 73.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| AzharullahNOR | Northamptonshire | 2014-2017 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 17* | 14.00 | 60 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jeetan PatelWAR | Warwickshire | 2014-2019 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 9.33 | 34 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Northamptonshire | 2016-2026 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 9.33 | 53 | 52.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Matthew PottsDUR | Durham | 2019-2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 14.00 | 54 | 51.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Ria FackrellCS | Central Sparks | 2021-2024 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 10* | 7.00 | 40 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Patrick BrownWOR | Worcestershire | 2017-2023 | 39 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 9* | 9.33 | 75 | 37.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke RonchiLEI | Leicestershire | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 21 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T PoyntonDER | Derbyshire | 2015-2016 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 20 | 135.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | Gloucestershire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 25 | 108.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marcus HarrisGLO | Gloucestershire | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 13.50 | 81 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Scott SteelDUR | Durham | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 13.50 | 29 | 93.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Akeem JordanKEN | Kent | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 20* | 27.00 | 68 | 39.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sean DicksonKEN | Kent | 2017-2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 9.00 | 72 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Stu WhittinghamSUS | Sussex | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11* | 27.00 | 77 | 35.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Milly HomeCS | Central Sparks | 2020-2022 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 6.75 | 56 | 48.21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mitchell McClenaghanWOR | Worcestershire | 2014 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 23 | 6.75 | 68 | 39.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Chloe TryonND | Northern Diamonds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 23 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Darren StevensDER | Derbyshire | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 18 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Javeria KhanPAKW | Pakistan Women | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 47 | 55.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Wayne WhiteLAN | Lancashire | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 18 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| D'Arcy ShortGLO | Gloucestershire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 13 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Marie KellyTB | The Blaze | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 36 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alice CapseySES | South East Stars | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 33 | 78.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bethany HarmerLIG | Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 19 | 136.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Toby AlbertHAM | Hampshire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 30 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| JK DenlyKEN | Kent | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 38 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| BL WalkdenLAN | Lancashire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 63 | 41.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Middlesex | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 13.00 | 48 | 54.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben McDermottDER | Derbyshire | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 13.00 | 73 | 35.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex BarrowSOM | Somerset | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 13.00 | 76 | 34.21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Peter HandscombLEI | Leicestershire | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 8.67 | 104 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Linsey SmithND | Northern Diamonds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 48 | 52.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | Surrey | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 25.00 | 45 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Dean ElgarESS | Essex | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 12.50 | 87 | 28.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom KnightDER | Derbyshire | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 19* | 25.00 | 23 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeDER | Derbyshire | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 12.50 | 50 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Oliver SoamesHAM | Hampshire | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 12.50 | 93 | 26.88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| William SmaleGLA | Glamorgan | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 12.50 | 28 | 89.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam BillingsKEN | Kent | 2014-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 8.33 | 50 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Dwayne BravoWOR | Worcestershire | 2022 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 10* | 8.33 | 28 | 89.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | Sussex | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 31 | 77.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sneh RanaINDW | India Women | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 22 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Danielle GibsonWS | Western Storm | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24* | - | 14 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Orla PrendergastIREW | Ireland Women | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 44 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sol BudingerNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 12 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Robert KeyKEN | Kent | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 12.00 | 63 | 38.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.