Steven Welsh: Team figures (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
Player: Steven Welsh×At County Ground, New Road×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcestershire | 2014-2026 | 210 | 100 | 85 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1.18 | 47.85 | 29.66 | 4.29 | 577/6d | 80 |
| Durham | 2014-2026 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | 19.05 | 31.36 | 4.86 | 580/6d | 136 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2015-2025 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.80 | 52.94 | 27.18 | 4.18 | 330 | 128 |
| Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.88 | 43.75 | 29.89 | 4.52 | 578/5d | 128 |
| Leicestershire | 2014-2025 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 23.53 | 27.10 | 4.10 | 409/8d | 148 |
| Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 62.50 | 28.29 | 5.56 | 551 | 126 |
| Central Sparks | 2020-2024 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 56.25 | 25.30 | 4.83 | 260/9 | 102 |
| Lancashire | 2014-2026 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.50 | 26.67 | 30.18 | 4.85 | 322 | 149 |
| Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 61.54 | 33.21 | 4.09 | 378 | 185 |
| Warwickshire | 2014-2026 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.25 | 38.46 | 34.02 | 4.05 | 395 | 128 |
| Yorkshire | 2015-2025 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.20 | 50.00 | 31.79 | 6.27 | 428 | 143 |
| Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 41.67 | 27.49 | 3.76 | 381 | 105 |
| England Women | 2005-2026 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.33 | 63.64 | 28.62 | 3.82 | 378/5 | 152 |
| Sussex | 2015-2025 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.33 | 44.44 | 31.95 | 3.62 | 510/5d | 188 |
| Kent | 2014-2026 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 22.22 | 28.77 | 4.07 | 474 | 59 |
| Hampshire | 2014-2026 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 26.81 | 3.75 | 321/5d | 164 |
| Birmingham Bears | 2018-2025 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 24.06 | 9.10 | 202/8 | 125 |
| Middlesex | 2015-2026 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 42.86 | 32.44 | 4.06 | 509 | 98 |
| Essex | 2014-2025 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 28.57 | 29.84 | 3.43 | 561/8d | 110 |
| Surrey | 2014-2025 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 36.62 | 3.95 | 490 | 189 |
| Somerset | 2015-2026 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.48 | 3.74 | 362/9d | 90 |
| Thunder | 2020-2024 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.00 | 4.87 | 205/8 | 204 |
| Southern Vipers | 2023-2024 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 20.34 | 5.85 | 191/6 | 98 |
| Australia Women | 2005-2015 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 24.34 | 2.67 | 309 | 131 |
| Western Storm | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 32.23 | 6.10 | 284 | 284 |
| South Africa Women | 2018-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 37.89 | 5.21 | 193/3 | - |
| Northern Diamonds | 2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.07 | 4.96 | 215/5 | 161 |
| Lightning | 2020-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 23.06 | 5.27 | 233/8 | - |
| New Zealand Women | 2021-2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.50 | 3.84 | 169 | 141 |
| Sunrisers | 2022-2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.19 | 5.30 | 138/6 | 121 |
| India Women | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 36.67 | 4.73 | 220/6 | - |
| Pakistan Women | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.60 | 3.48 | 166 | 166 |
| Ireland Women | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.70 | 3.99 | 177 | 177 |
| West Indies Women | 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.50 | 3.11 | 87/6 | - |
| South East Stars | 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.40 | 3.62 | 114 | 114 |
| The Blaze | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.25 | 5.70 | 114/8 | - |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.