Worcestershire: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake LibbyWOR | Durham | 2021-2026 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 571 | 126 | 43.92 | 807 | 70.76 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 3 |
| Jake LibbyWOR | Glamorgan | 2020-2025 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 533 | 184 | 59.22 | 860 | 61.98 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 2 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Leicestershire | 2015-2025 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 514 | 138 | 39.54 | 716 | 71.79 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 64 | 1 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Durham | 2015-2026 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 512 | 73* | 32.00 | 951 | 53.84 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 7 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Sussex | 2015-2023 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 489 | 169* | 54.33 | 889 | 55.01 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 3 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | Leicestershire | 2014-2021 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 450 | 90 | 37.50 | 611 | 73.65 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | Warwickshire | 2014-2021 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 410 | 113 | 45.56 | 741 | 55.33 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 2 |
| Ben CoxWOR | Derbyshire | 2014-2022 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 385 | 59* | 48.13 | 377 | 102.12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | Essex | 2014-2021 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 383 | 97 | 47.88 | 693 | 55.27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | Northamptonshire | 2014-2020 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 378 | 107* | 54.00 | 590 | 64.07 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 1 |
| Ben CoxWOR | Leicestershire | 2014-2023 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 375 | 77 | 37.50 | 435 | 86.21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 7 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Glamorgan | 2016-2026 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 368 | 174 | 30.67 | 643 | 57.23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 1 |
| Ross WhiteleyWOR | Derbyshire | 2014-2021 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 359 | 84* | 39.89 | 300 | 119.67 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 22 |
| Tom FellWOR | Glamorgan | 2014-2022 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 355 | 133 | 39.44 | 712 | 49.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | Glamorgan | 2014-2020 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 355 | 139 | 35.50 | 741 | 47.91 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 0 |
| Ben CoxWOR | Glamorgan | 2014-2023 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 335 | 93 | 41.88 | 420 | 79.76 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 2 |
| Joe ClarkeWOR | Leicestershire | 2015-2018 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 333 | 123 | 55.50 | 448 | 74.33 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 5 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Gloucestershire | 2015-2026 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 331 | 93 | 27.58 | 560 | 59.11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 6 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Nottinghamshire | 2015-2025 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 330 | 85 | 17.37 | 515 | 64.08 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 6 |
| Joe ClarkeWOR | Northamptonshire | 2015-2018 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 319 | 125 | 35.44 | 396 | 80.56 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 3 |
| Joe ClarkeWOR | Sussex | 2015-2017 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 317 | 104* | 79.25 | 490 | 64.69 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 0 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Kent | 2017-2026 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 316 | 97 | 52.67 | 387 | 81.65 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 1 |
| Ross WhiteleyWOR | Nottinghamshire | 2015-2021 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 297 | 78 | 42.43 | 351 | 84.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10 |
| Jake LibbyWOR | Sussex | 2021-2025 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 296 | 125* | 42.29 | 510 | 58.04 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 |
| Ben CoxWOR | Durham | 2014-2023 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 292 | 43 | 32.44 | 410 | 71.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 4 |
| Ben CoxWOR | Kent | 2014-2022 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 291 | 122* | 72.75 | 321 | 90.65 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 5 |
| Ben CoxWOR | Northamptonshire | 2014-2023 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 290 | 46* | 32.22 | 240 | 120.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 6 |
| Jake LibbyWOR | Hampshire | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 283 | 106 | 94.33 | 480 | 58.96 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Joe LeachWOR | Leicestershire | 2014-2023 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 283 | 90 | 35.38 | 337 | 83.98 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 5 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | Hampshire | 2014-2018 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 279 | 206* | 93.00 | 545 | 51.19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 0 |
| Jake LibbyWOR | Derbyshire | 2021-2026 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 278 | 126* | 39.71 | 417 | 66.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 |
| Joe ClarkeWOR | Kent | 2017-2018 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 275 | 142 | 137.50 | 350 | 78.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 1 |
| Gareth RoderickWOR | Derbyshire | 2022-2026 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 275 | 123 | 68.75 | 477 | 57.65 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 2 |
| Joe LeachWOR | Glamorgan | 2014-2023 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 270 | 65* | 20.77 | 444 | 60.81 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 4 |
| Ben CoxWOR | Gloucestershire | 2014-2023 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 268 | 75 | 19.14 | 432 | 62.04 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 4 |
| Ed BarnardWOR | Glamorgan | 2016-2022 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 266 | 131 | 29.56 | 446 | 59.64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | Lancashire | 2014-2019 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 265 | 102* | 53.00 | 290 | 91.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | Yorkshire | 2015-2018 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 264 | 127 | 44.00 | 404 | 65.35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 1 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 263 | 64 | 15.47 | 374 | 70.32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 |
| Ed BarnardWOR | Durham | 2015-2022 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 261 | 75 | 43.50 | 400 | 65.25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 4 |
| Ross WhiteleyWOR | Durham | 2014-2021 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 258 | 72 | 32.25 | 318 | 81.13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 11 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Lancashire | 2014-2026 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 256 | 61* | 25.60 | 213 | 120.19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 |
| Joe ClarkeWOR | Nottinghamshire | 2015-2018 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 254 | 69* | 36.29 | 244 | 104.10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 2 |
| Tom FellWOR | Middlesex | 2015-2021 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 252 | 171 | 63.00 | 435 | 57.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 2 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Essex | 2016-2025 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 250 | 128 | 41.67 | 464 | 53.88 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Yorkshire | 2015-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 248 | 79 | 27.56 | 211 | 117.54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreWOR | Northamptonshire | 2015-2017 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 247 | 119 | 41.17 | 250 | 98.80 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 |
| Richard OliverWOR | Gloucestershire | 2014-2015 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 245 | 179 | 81.67 | 285 | 85.96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 1 |
| Jake LibbyWOR | Nottinghamshire | 2021-2025 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 238 | 117 | 39.67 | 399 | 59.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 236 | 71 | 23.60 | 337 | 70.03 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.