Surrey: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory BurnsSUR | First-class | 2014-2025 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 326 | 122 | 54.33 | 570 | 57.19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 1 |
| Daniel LawrenceSUR | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 227 | 175 | 113.50 | 320 | 70.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
| Dominic SibleySUR | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 157 | 76 | 52.33 | 352 | 44.60 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | First-class | 2018-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 111 | 49 | 37.00 | 168 | 66.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Jason RoySUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 103 | 54.00 | 109 | 99.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 61 | 96.00 | 143 | 67.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Jason RoySUR | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 92 | 92.00 | 81 | 113.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | List A | 2017-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 86 | 46.00 | 89 | 103.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | First-class | 2018-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 52 | 29.00 | 195 | 44.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 86 | 86.00 | 138 | 62.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Vikram SolankiSUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 58 | 43.00 | 146 | 58.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 69 | 41.50 | 108 | 76.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Zafar AnsariSUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 64 | 41.00 | 287 | 28.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 38.50 | 144 | 53.47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Kumar SangakkaraSUR | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 73.00 | 72 | 101.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Gus AtkinsonSUR | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 48 | 125.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 29.50 | 87 | 67.82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 33 | 51.00 | 63 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | List A | 2017-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 43 | 24.00 | 54 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 34 | 23.50 | 98 | 47.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Josh BlakeSUR | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 57 | 75.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 35 | 117.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| NV GorantlaSUR | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40* | - | 49 | 81.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ollie SykesSUR | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 47 | 76.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Will JacksSUR | First-class | 2018-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 9.67 | 48 | 60.42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 25.00 | 45 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 20 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam CurranSUR | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 14 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Nathan BarnwellSUR | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 20 | 105.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dean ElgarSUR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 10.50 | 46 | 45.65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sean AbbottSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 37 | 48.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jade DernbachSUR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8* | 18.00 | 24 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Gareth BattySUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 8.00 | 18 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| James TaylorSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 37 | 37.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aneesh KapilSUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 6.00 | 25 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gus AtkinsonSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 29 | 37.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom CurranSUR | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 3 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom LawesSUR | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 7 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam CurranSUR | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom CurranSUR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 19 | 36.84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan SmithSUR | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 10 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 10 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stuart MeakerSUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 46 | 8.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ARG ThomasSUR | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth BattySUR | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell SantnerSUR | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FisherSUR | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amar VirdiSUR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt DunnSUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.