Team by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At P Sara Oval×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | Tests | 1986-2019 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.86 | 37.50 | 30.19 | 2.96 | 457/9d | 122 |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | List A | 2024-2026 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 45.45 | 27.17 | 5.33 | 297/9 | 196 |
| Moors Sports Club | T20 | 2024-2026 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 71.43 | 22.05 | 8.21 | 204/7 | 114 |
| Sri Lanka | ODIs | 1984-1994 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 25.80 | 4.04 | 192/2 | 115 |
| Sri Lanka Women | T20Is | 2019-2023 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 16.67 | 18.30 | 5.96 | 143/0 | 94 |
| India Women | ODIs | 2017 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 39.58 | 4.62 | 259/4 | - |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | T20 | 2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 20.50 | 7.98 | 158/9 | - |
| South Africa Women | ODIs | 2017 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.84 | 4.09 | 244 | 156 |
| Pakistan | Tests | 1986-2015 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 21.93 | 2.98 | 329 | 90 |
| Burgher Recreation Club | T20 | 2024-2026 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 21.00 | 7.97 | 166/7 | - |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | T20 | 2024-2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 15.81 | 6.13 | 164/6 | - |
| Badureliya Sports Club | T20 | 2024-2026 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.36 | 5.80 | 115 | 88 |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | First-class | 2024-2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.48 | 3.68 | 299 | 177 |
| England Women | T20Is | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 68.00 | 8.47 | 204/2 | - |
| Colombo Cricket Club | List A | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 47.65 | 6.79 | 369/5 | 196 |
| India | Tests | 1993-2015 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 66.67 | 42.79 | 3.72 | 436 | 393 |
| New Zealand Women | T20Is | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 22.88 | 6.37 | 140/9 | - |
| Colombo Cricket Club | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 21.05 | 7.14 | 179/6 | - |
| Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | T20 | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 17.68 | 7.55 | 178/8 | - |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | List A | 2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 33.84 | 5.15 | 250/8 | - |
| Colts Cricket Club | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 24.75 | 8.25 | 189/4 | 140 |
| New Zealand | ODIs | 1984-1992 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 26.76 | 4.04 | 201/8 | - |
| Bangladesh | Tests | 2005-2017 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 25.13 | 3.43 | 467 | 62 |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 17.58 | 8.15 | 157/8 | - |
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | T20 | 2024-2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 9.31 | 6.88 | 115 | 54 |
| Police Sports Club | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 21.52 | 7.53 | 207/3 | - |
| Sri Lanka Women | ODIs | 2017-2023 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.09 | 3.21 | 152/6 | - |
| Bangladesh Women | ODIs | 2017-2023 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 2.70 | 160 | 100 |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | T20 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.19 | 7.18 | 176 | 66 |
| New Zealand | Tests | 2012-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 41.48 | 3.22 | 431/6d | 412 |
| Moors Sports Club | List A | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 61.90 | 6.29 | 344/7 | - |
| Pakistan Women | ODIs | 2017 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 14.70 | 3.14 | 227 | 67 |
| Colombo Cricket Club | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 63.12 | 4.68 | 595/6d | 380 |
| Panadura Sports Club | T20 | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 18.29 | 6.40 | 130/8 | - |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | T20 | 2024-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 23.25 | 8.65 | 174/8 | - |
| Colts Cricket Club | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 44.11 | 3.68 | 453/8 | 341 |
| Australia | ODIs | 1992-1994 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - |
| South Africa | Tests | 1993-2006 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.74 | 3.02 | 361 | 311 |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 25.19 | 3.04 | 295 | 222 |
| England | Tests | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 46.42 | 3.24 | 460 | 460 |
| Pakistan | ODIs | 1986 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | - | - | - | - |
| India Women | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 61.00 | 6.78 | 61/1 | - |
| Hong Kong | T20Is | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 9.13 | 3.68 | 73/8 | - |
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 20.90 | 3.56 | 226 | 192 |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.57 | 4.06 | 286/4 | 142 |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 39.80 | 5.91 | 199/5 | - |
| Ragama Cricket Club | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 51.25 | 5.19 | 205/4 | - |
| West Indies | ODIs | 1993 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 65.67 | 5.05 | 197/3 | - |
| West Indies | Tests | 2015 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.70 | 2.57 | 171 | 163 |
| Ireland Women | ODIs | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.50 | 2.54 | 125 | 125 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.