Border-Gavaskar Trophy 2012/13: Batting by format

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal×Series: Border-Gavaskar Trophy 2012/13×
PlayerFormatSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Cheteshwar PujaraINDTests2013110204204204.0034159.82100301
Murali VijayINDTests2013110167167167.0036146.26100232
Michael ClarkeAUSTests20131201079153.5021749.3101092
Matthew WadeAUSTests2013120726236.0017241.8601090
Ed CowanAUSTests2013120484424.0016329.4500070
MS DhoniINDTests2013110444444.0043102.3300080
Virat KohliINDTests2013110343434.009236.9600030
Shane WatsonAUSTests2013120322316.006648.4800041
David WarnerAUSTests2013120322616.006450.0000041
Glenn MaxwellAUSTests2013120211310.504447.7300030
Phillip HughesAUSTests201312019199.506628.7900140
Ravindra JadejaINDTests2013110101010.001376.9200011
Bhuvneshwar KumarINDTests2013110101010.001855.5600020
Sachin TendulkarINDTests2013110777.001546.6700010
Virender SehwagINDTests2013110666.001931.5800010
Moisés HenriquesAUSTests2013120552.502619.2300110
Peter SiddleAUSTests2013120442.002814.2900100
Ishant SharmaINDTests201311122*-1216.6700000
Ravichandran AshwinINDTests2013110111.00520.0000000
Xavier DohertyAUSTests201312211*-333.0300000
James PattinsonAUSTests201312111*1.00333.0300100
Harbhajan SinghINDTests2013110000.0060.0000100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.