Western Australia: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton CartwrightWA | First-class | 2018-2025 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 407 | 153 | 40.70 | 667 | 61.02 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftWA | First-class | 2019-2025 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 348 | 176* | 43.50 | 697 | 49.93 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 0 |
| Josh PhilippeWA | First-class | 2018-2024 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 346 | 76 | 49.43 | 500 | 69.20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 1 |
| Sam WhitemanWA | First-class | 2019-2025 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 340 | 93 | 34.00 | 707 | 48.09 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 0 |
| Cameron GreenWA | First-class | 2020-2024 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 312 | 158* | 156.00 | 522 | 59.77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 3 |
| Jayden GoodwinWA | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 262 | 94 | 52.40 | 556 | 47.12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 2 |
| Joel ParisWA | First-class | 2019-2024 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 200 | 93 | 40.00 | 402 | 49.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 |
| Aaron HardieWA | First-class | 2020-2025 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 186 | 61 | 31.00 | 356 | 52.25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| D'Arcy ShortWA | List A | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 182 | 127 | 60.67 | 170 | 107.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Josh PhilippeWA | List A | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 147 | 85 | 49.00 | 130 | 113.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Josh InglisWA | First-class | 2018-2023 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 146 | 116 | 29.20 | 218 | 66.97 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| Sam WhitemanWA | List A | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 142 | 79 | 47.33 | 117 | 121.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Teague WyllieWA | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 130 | 80 | 43.33 | 329 | 39.51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftWA | List A | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 124 | 64 | 31.00 | 152 | 81.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Sam FanningWA | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 119 | 68 | 39.67 | 289 | 41.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| D'Arcy ShortWA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 110 | 61* | 110.00 | 121 | 90.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Ashton TurnerWA | First-class | 2018-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 101 | 81 | 33.67 | 142 | 71.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Hilton CartwrightWA | List A | 2021-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 50 | 44.00 | 80 | 110.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Joel CurtisWA | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 77 | 50 | 25.67 | 187 | 41.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Ashton AgarWA | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 179 | 41.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Matthew KellyWA | First-class | 2019-2025 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 68 | 22 | 9.71 | 212 | 32.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Sam FanningWA | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 66.00 | 91 | 72.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Teague WyllieWA | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 51 | 109.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Mitchell MarshWA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 42 | 24.00 | 89 | 53.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Josh InglisWA | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 18 | 227.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Andrew TyeWA | List A | 2021-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 36 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Corey RocchiccioliWA | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 23* | 16.50 | 84 | 39.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Nick HobsonWA | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | - | 17 | 170.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ashton TurnerWA | List A | 2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 16 | 29.00 | 34 | 85.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake CarderWA | First-class | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 47 | 59.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Charles StoboWA | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 17 | 13.50 | 86 | 31.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ashton AgarWA | List A | 2023-2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 22 | 104.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joel CurtisWA | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 23 | 95.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Will BosistoWA | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 11.00 | 55 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex BevilaquaWA | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 10.50 | 18 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonathan WellsWA | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 9.50 | 54 | 35.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Cameron GannonWA | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 4.75 | 64 | 29.69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam GuthrieWA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 6.00 | 49 | 36.73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Simon MackinWA | First-class | 2018-2020 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 15* | 8.00 | 77 | 20.78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisWA | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 48 | 29.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keaton CritchellWA | List A | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 14 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David MoodyWA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5.50 | 24 | 45.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew HolderWA | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10.00 | 35 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam HaskettWA | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6* | 7.00 | 18 | 38.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron GreenWA | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 10 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Albert EsterhuysenWA | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brody CouchWA | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 9 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam GuthrieWA | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mahli BeardmanWA | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryce JacksonWA | List A | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.