Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 79 of the 80 matches in this selection (from 2006). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen DohenyLL/NW/MR | Northern Knights | 2018-2025 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 319 | 129 | 39.88 | 366 | 87.16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 5 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 266 | 117 | 44.33 | 322 | 82.61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL/NW | Northern Knights | 2018-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 254 | 91 | 42.33 | 311 | 81.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 2 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 239 | 125 | 79.67 | 255 | 93.73 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 4 |
| Sean WilliamsZIM | Ireland | 2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 237 | 67 | 39.50 | 361 | 65.65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Northern Knights | 2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 233 | 110* | 77.67 | 341 | 68.33 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 2 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | Zimbabwe | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 227 | 75 | 45.40 | 348 | 65.23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | Zimbabwe | 2019-2024 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 224 | 52 | 32.00 | 354 | 63.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 |
| James McCollumNK | North-West Warriors | 2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 223 | 61* | 27.88 | 266 | 83.83 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 1 |
| Tammy BeaumontENGW | Ireland Women | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 212 | 150* | 106.00 | 194 | 109.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Sachin TendulkarIND | South Africa | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 200 | 99 | 66.67 | 257 | 77.82 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 194 | 91 | 27.71 | 147 | 131.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 |
| SJ ToppingNW | Northern Knights | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 191 | 120 | 191.00 | 181 | 105.52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 3 |
| Tom BlundellNZ | Ireland | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 186 | 186 | 186.00 | 292 | 63.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Craig ErvineZIM | Ireland | 2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 184 | 64 | 30.67 | 276 | 66.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | North-West Warriors | 2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 176 | 86 | 35.20 | 203 | 86.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Mark AdairIRE | New Zealand | 2022-2026 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 173 | 44* | 57.67 | 190 | 91.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Harshitha MadaviSLW | Ireland Women | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 172 | 105 | 86.00 | 208 | 82.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| James McCollumNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 170 | 58 | 24.29 | 240 | 70.83 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 |
| George DockrellLL | Northern Knights | 2016-2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 168 | 94* | 84.00 | 216 | 77.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Harry TectorNK/LL | North-West Warriors | 2018-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 168 | 84 | 56.00 | 207 | 81.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 168 | 65 | 33.60 | 188 | 89.36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Leinster Lightning | 2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 166 | 105 | 55.33 | 174 | 95.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Lorcan TuckerIRE | Zimbabwe | 2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 166 | 56 | 33.20 | 168 | 98.81 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 |
| Seamus LynchLL/MR | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 151 | 107 | 37.75 | 113 | 133.63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | North-West Warriors | 2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 151 | 81 | 30.20 | 185 | 81.62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 |
| David DelanyLL/MR | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 149 | 76 | 49.67 | 141 | 105.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Glenn PhillipsNZ | Ireland | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 148 | 69* | 148.00 | 112 | 132.14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Ben CalitzNK | Munster Reds | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 138 | 104* | 138.00 | 104 | 132.69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Northern Knights | 2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 137 | 66* | 45.67 | 143 | 95.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Orla PrendergastIREW | Sri Lanka Women | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 134 | 122* | 67.00 | 131 | 102.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Matt FordMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 130 | 71* | - | 110 | 118.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Luke GeorgesonNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 128 | 128.00 | 118 | 108.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Neil RockNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 128 | 50 | 42.67 | 89 | 143.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 128 | 92 | 25.60 | 145 | 88.28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| James McCollumIRE | Zimbabwe | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 127 | 73 | 63.50 | 161 | 78.88 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Morné van WykSA | India | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 126 | 82 | 42.00 | 186 | 67.74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 |
| Yuvraj SinghIND | South Africa | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 123 | 61* | 123.00 | 157 | 78.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | Zimbabwe | 2019-2024 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 123 | 40 | 17.57 | 185 | 66.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Harry TectorIRE | Zimbabwe | 2021-2024 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 122 | 55 | 30.50 | 139 | 87.77 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Rachin RavindraNZ | Ireland | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 121 | 121.00 | 194 | 62.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Gareth DelanyLL/NW/MR | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 120 | 30 | 24.00 | 148 | 81.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| J WilsonNW | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 119 | 27 | 29.75 | 110 | 108.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Orla PrendergastIREW | Zimbabwe Women | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 117 | 67* | 117.00 | 125 | 93.60 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Gaby LewisIREW | Scotland Women | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 116 | 49 | 29.00 | 100 | 116.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 115 | 59 | 23.00 | 140 | 82.14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Jake EganNK/NW | Munster Reds | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 114 | 74* | 114.00 | 83 | 137.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Marcus TrescothickENG | Ireland | 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 113 | 113 | 113.00 | 114 | 99.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Rahul DravidIND | South Africa | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 112 | 74 | 37.33 | 152 | 73.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Vishmi GunaratneSLW | Ireland Women | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 112 | 101 | 37.33 | 126 | 88.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.