Batting by team (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 79 of the 80 matches in this selection (from 2006). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Northern Knights | 2023-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 510 | 105 | 39.23 | 565 | 90.27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 3 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | Ireland | 2007-2021 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 506 | 75 | 31.63 | 689 | 73.44 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 58 | 5 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | Ireland | 2008-2024 | 22 | 23 | 1 | 472 | 52 | 21.45 | 626 | 75.40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 12 |
| James McCollumNK | Northern Knights | 2018-2026 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 465 | 61* | 25.83 | 615 | 75.61 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 61 | 4 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Northern Knights | 2021-2026 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 408 | 91 | 27.20 | 394 | 103.55 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 17 |
| Orla PrendergastIREW | Ireland Women | 2021-2025 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 375 | 122* | 41.67 | 401 | 93.52 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 3 |
| Lorcan TuckerIRE | Ireland | 2019-2026 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 353 | 56 | 25.21 | 360 | 98.06 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 4 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 301 | 117 | 43.00 | 353 | 85.27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 1 |
| Gaby LewisIREW | Ireland Women | 2021-2025 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 299 | 72 | 29.90 | 316 | 94.62 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | Ireland | 2015-2026 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 295 | 44 | 17.35 | 358 | 82.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 3 |
| Harry TectorNK | Northern Knights | 2018-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 272 | 84 | 54.40 | 359 | 75.77 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 2 |
| Neil RockNK | Northern Knights | 2018-2025 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 249 | 62 | 19.15 | 235 | 105.96 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 |
| Niall O'BrienIRE | Ireland | 2007-2015 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 244 | 52 | 20.33 | 354 | 68.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| SJ ToppingNW | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 240 | 120 | 80.00 | 224 | 107.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 239 | 125 | 79.67 | 255 | 93.73 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 4 |
| Sean WilliamsZIM | Zimbabwe | 2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 237 | 67 | 39.50 | 361 | 65.65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| William PorterfieldNW | North-West Warriors | 2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 233 | 110* | 77.67 | 341 | 68.33 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 2 |
| Mark AdairIRE | Ireland | 2019-2026 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 231 | 44* | 33.00 | 273 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 5 |
| Harry TectorIRE | Ireland | 2021-2026 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 231 | 55 | 17.77 | 275 | 84.00 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 4 |
| Amy HunterIREW | Ireland Women | 2021-2025 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 224 | 66 | 24.89 | 255 | 87.84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 223 | 66 | 22.30 | 230 | 96.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 7 |
| Tammy BeaumontENGW | England Women | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 212 | 150* | 106.00 | 194 | 109.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Sachin TendulkarIND | India | 2007 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 204 | 99 | 51.00 | 260 | 78.46 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 2 |
| Leah PaulIREW | Ireland Women | 2021-2025 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 198 | 81 | 19.80 | 301 | 65.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 192 | 92 | 17.45 | 216 | 88.89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 |
| Andrew McBrineIRE | Ireland | 2015-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 188 | 73* | 31.33 | 274 | 68.61 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2025 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 187 | 57* | 46.75 | 178 | 105.06 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 |
| Tom BlundellNZ | New Zealand | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 186 | 186 | 186.00 | 292 | 63.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 186 | 97 | 37.20 | 249 | 74.70 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Craig ErvineZIM | Zimbabwe | 2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 184 | 64 | 30.67 | 276 | 66.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Ben CalitzNK | Northern Knights | 2024-2025 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 180 | 104* | 30.00 | 157 | 114.65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 |
| Morné van WykSA | South Africa | 2007 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 178 | 82 | 44.50 | 270 | 65.93 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 1 |
| George DockrellLL | Leinster Lightning | 2016-2025 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 176 | 94* | 88.00 | 221 | 79.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 176 | 59 | 25.14 | 191 | 92.15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| Harshitha MadaviSLW | Sri Lanka Women | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 172 | 105 | 86.00 | 208 | 82.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Ross AdairNK | Northern Knights | 2021-2026 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 170 | 47* | 17.00 | 143 | 118.88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Northern Knights | 2022-2026 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 165 | 47 | 15.00 | 170 | 97.06 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 163 | 95 | 40.75 | 229 | 71.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Tim TectorLL | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 163 | 57 | 20.38 | 128 | 127.34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 4 |
| Stephen DohenyMR | Munster Reds | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 159 | 129 | 39.75 | 137 | 116.06 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 |
| Kevin O'BrienIRE | Ireland | 2006-2021 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 156 | 35* | 12.00 | 218 | 71.56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 154 | 91 | 38.50 | 178 | 86.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Seamus LynchLL | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 152 | 107 | 38.00 | 113 | 134.51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 |
| Luke GeorgesonNK | Northern Knights | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 150 | 128 | 75.00 | 151 | 99.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 150 | 90 | 37.50 | 176 | 85.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Glenn PhillipsNZ | New Zealand | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 148 | 69* | 148.00 | 112 | 132.14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Sourav GangulyIND | India | 2007 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 146 | 73* | 48.67 | 220 | 66.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| J WilsonNW | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 142 | 27 | 28.40 | 129 | 110.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Jacques KallisSA | South Africa | 2007 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 139 | 91* | 46.33 | 175 | 79.43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| George DockrellIRE | Ireland | 2010-2026 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 139 | 28 | 15.44 | 118 | 117.80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.