Gloucestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2014-2023 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 625 | 176 | 62.50 | 1161 | 53.83 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 3 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2016-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 368 | 121* | 122.67 | 429 | 85.78 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 4 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 326 | 126 | 65.20 | 507 | 64.30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 9 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2017-2025 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 247 | 92 | 41.17 | 393 | 62.85 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 2 |
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2019-2025 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 228 | 67 | 28.50 | 421 | 54.16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 211 | 129* | 211.00 | 264 | 79.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | First-class | 2017-2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 206 | 160 | 103.00 | 355 | 58.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | First-class | 2019-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 199 | 199 | 66.33 | 260 | 76.54 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 1 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2014-2019 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 162 | 78* | 40.50 | 202 | 80.20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | First-class | 2023-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 118 | 64 | 59.00 | 156 | 75.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2015-2019 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 108 | 57 | 21.60 | 217 | 49.77 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 104 | 104.00 | 118 | 88.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Geraint JonesGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 93 | 93.00 | 75 | 124.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Peter HandscombGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 53 | 92.00 | 157 | 58.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 92 | 72 | 18.40 | 207 | 44.44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| William TavaréGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 52 | 30.00 | 175 | 51.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Geraint JonesGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 87.00 | 61 | 142.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Joseph Peter PhillipsGLO | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 86 | 69* | 86.00 | 117 | 73.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Jonathan TattersallGLO | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 51 | 34.50 | 124 | 55.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2015-2025 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 36 | 17.00 | 125 | 54.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 59 | 32.50 | 154 | 42.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettGLO | First-class | 2015-2017 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 62 | 37* | 62.00 | 114 | 54.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Josh ShawGLO | First-class | 2017-2025 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 58 | 19 | 8.29 | 123 | 47.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Alex GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 37 | 27.50 | 76 | 72.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Will GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 52* | - | 123 | 42.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 73 | 68.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 68 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Beau WebsterGLO | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 44* | - | 50 | 88.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| David PayneGLO | First-class | 2015-2021 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 18* | 43.00 | 125 | 34.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Harry TectorGLO | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 24 | 21.00 | 108 | 38.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | First-class | 2014-2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 26 | 10.67 | 81 | 39.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28* | - | 17 | 164.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Phil MustardGLO | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 52 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Glenn PhillipsGLO | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 12.00 | 78 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Chris DentGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 27 | 85.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| George HankinsGLO | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 36 | 61.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 31 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 17 | 123.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tom PriceGLO | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 29 | 65.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | First-class | 2014-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 6.33 | 83 | 22.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ajeet DaleGLO | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 19 | 89.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallGLO | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17* | 17.00 | 22 | 77.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Liam NorwellGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 16* | 16.00 | 24 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic GoodmanGLO | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 16.00 | 56 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ed MiddletonGLO | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 13 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 6.50 | 66 | 19.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | List A | 2015-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 20 | 55.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 3.33 | 45 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom LaceGLO | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 37 | 13.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke CharlesworthGLO | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 18 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.