Batting by format (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael KlingerGLO | T20 | 2015-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 146 | 126* | 73.00 | 86 | 169.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 |
| Alex GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 132 | 119* | 132.00 | 225 | 58.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 114 | 103 | 28.50 | 245 | 46.53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| William TavaréGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 110 | 100* | 36.67 | 237 | 46.41 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 87* | - | 89 | 97.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 61 | 19.50 | 184 | 42.39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | T20 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 77* | - | 43 | 179.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| George HankinsGLO | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 98 | 78.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 48 | 38.50 | 138 | 55.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | List A | 2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 62 | 25.00 | 109 | 68.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | T20 | 2015-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 32 | 23.00 | 62 | 111.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| George ScottGLO | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 86 | 74.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Ajeet DaleGLO | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 34 | 185.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| James BraceyGLO | T20 | 2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 49 | 28.50 | 41 | 139.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | T20 | 2017-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 27.50 | 40 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 28 | 26.00 | 111 | 46.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2015-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 42 | 16.67 | 31 | 161.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 29 | 162.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Geraint JonesGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 37 | 19.00 | 86 | 44.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Craig MilesGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 18.50 | 69 | 53.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 25 | 17.50 | 132 | 26.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | List A | 2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 29* | - | 42 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | List A | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 16.00 | 55 | 58.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | List A | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 16.00 | 73 | 43.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | T20 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 16 | 181.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | T20 | 2015-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 20 | 24.00 | 19 | 126.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James FullerGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 8.00 | 54 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Miles HammondGLO | T20 | 2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 11.50 | 20 | 115.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | T20 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22* | - | 18 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Will GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 31 | 67.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Beau WebsterGLO | T20 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 18 | 105.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom LaceGLO | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 31 | 61.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 29 | 62.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris DentGLO | List A | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 8.00 | 20 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic GoodmanGLO | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 24 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | T20 | 2015-2019 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 20 | 65.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 25 | 52.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 18 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | List A | 2018-2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 12 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron HerringGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 27 | 37.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter HandscombGLO | T20 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris DentGLO | T20 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 9 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Miles HammondGLO | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Phil MustardGLO | T20 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | T20 | 2015-2024 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 8 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | List A | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 12 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | T20 | 2019-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 4 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | T20 | 2017-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 9 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 10 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.