Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 235 of the 239 matches in this selection (from 2006). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2014-2025 | 48 | 84 | 5 | 3378 | 268 | 42.76 | 6935 | 48.71 | 8 | 19 | 7 | 436 | 13 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 44 | 77 | 8 | 2737 | 207* | 39.67 | 5285 | 51.79 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 348 | 13 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 37 | 59 | 8 | 2115 | 187 | 41.47 | 3474 | 60.88 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 282 | 16 |
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 37 | 65 | 6 | 1711 | 123* | 29.00 | 3364 | 50.86 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 211 | 18 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | First-class | 2021-2026 | 23 | 40 | 3 | 1206 | 147 | 32.59 | 2571 | 46.91 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 176 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 20 | 34 | 1 | 1369 | 206* | 41.48 | 2903 | 47.16 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 160 | 3 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2014-2020 | 24 | 41 | 2 | 1108 | 98 | 28.41 | 2244 | 49.38 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 143 | 0 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 27 | 45 | 5 | 1166 | 210 | 29.15 | 2581 | 45.18 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 141 | 13 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 1157 | 135 | 50.30 | 2276 | 50.83 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 136 | 3 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2015-2025 | 29 | 46 | 1 | 959 | 105 | 21.31 | 1876 | 51.12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 127 | 15 |
| James BraceyGLO | List A | 2019-2026 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 909 | 224* | 56.81 | 822 | 110.58 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 109 | 21 |
| Miles HammondGLO | T20 | 2018-2026 | 47 | 47 | 1 | 931 | 61 | 20.24 | 713 | 130.58 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 108 | 39 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | T20 | 2014-2022 | 42 | 42 | 12 | 1285 | 123 | 42.83 | 936 | 137.29 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 107 | 49 |
| William TavaréGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 769 | 139 | 34.95 | 1872 | 41.08 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 106 | 3 |
| Ryan HigginsMID/GLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 23 | 34 | 2 | 795 | 155 | 24.84 | 1427 | 55.71 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 95 | 7 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | First-class | 2015-2026 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 726 | 204* | 60.50 | 1334 | 54.42 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 0 |
| Marcus HarrisGLO/LAN/LEI | First-class | 2021-2026 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 637 | 136 | 53.08 | 1230 | 51.79 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 2 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 640 | 140 | 42.67 | 1359 | 47.09 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 5 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | T20 | 2014-2019 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 1073 | 126* | 44.71 | 785 | 136.69 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 85 | 40 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | List A | 2014-2026 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 1050 | 139* | 45.65 | 975 | 107.69 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 83 | 44 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | List A | 2014-2017 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 837 | 166* | 104.63 | 889 | 94.15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 22 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2014-2026 | 61 | 53 | 13 | 955 | 80 | 23.88 | 659 | 144.92 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 43 |
| Chris DentGLO | List A | 2014-2023 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 655 | 142 | 26.20 | 726 | 90.22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 72 | 9 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | First-class | 2014-2021 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 541 | 151* | 33.81 | 1322 | 40.92 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 5 |
| Tammy BeaumontENGW | ODIs | 2017-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 490 | 148 | 61.25 | 617 | 79.42 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 4 |
| David PayneGLO | First-class | 2014-2022 | 27 | 32 | 10 | 443 | 56 | 20.14 | 918 | 48.26 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 63 | 3 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | First-class | 2014-2026 | 40 | 56 | 18 | 535 | 48 | 14.08 | 1250 | 42.80 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 62 | 2 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettGLO | First-class | 2015-2018 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 480 | 84 | 30.00 | 1064 | 45.11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 62 | 5 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2014-2019 | 16 | 26 | 2 | 589 | 67 | 24.54 | 1001 | 58.84 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 15 |
| Chris DentGLO | T20 | 2014-2023 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 468 | 87 | 21.27 | 359 | 130.36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 9 |
| Sam BillingsKEN | First-class | 2014-2017 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 343 | 171 | 68.60 | 547 | 62.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 2 |
| Sophie LuffWS | List A | 2020-2024 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 496 | 157* | 70.86 | 621 | 79.87 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 2 |
| Craig MilesWAR/GLO | First-class | 2015-2026 | 17 | 29 | 5 | 366 | 47 | 15.25 | 822 | 44.53 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 57 | 1 |
| James BraceyGLO | T20 | 2019-2026 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 557 | 70 | 20.63 | 434 | 128.34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 14 |
| George HankinsGLO | First-class | 2016-2021 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 440 | 79* | 22.00 | 1019 | 43.18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 3 |
| Tom LaceDER/GLO | First-class | 2019-2022 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 433 | 97 | 36.08 | 896 | 48.33 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 0 |
| Ben FoakesESS/SUR | First-class | 2014-2021 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 431 | 140* | 215.50 | 682 | 63.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 |
| Sam NortheastKEN/GLA | First-class | 2014-2026 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 316 | 88* | 35.11 | 562 | 56.23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 |
| D'Arcy ShortGLO | T20 | 2025-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 471 | 92* | 42.82 | 316 | 149.05 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 21 |
| Matthew LambWAR/DER | First-class | 2020-2024 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 315 | 207 | 78.75 | 511 | 61.64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 1 |
| Meg LanningAUSW | ODIs | 2015-2017 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 420 | 152* | 140.00 | 431 | 97.45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 3 |
| Keaton JenningsDUR/LAN | First-class | 2017-2026 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 359 | 94 | 119.67 | 640 | 56.09 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 2 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | List A | 2024-2026 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 403 | 143* | 67.17 | 464 | 86.85 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 3 |
| Phil MustardGLO | First-class | 2016-2017 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 379 | 90* | 34.45 | 950 | 39.89 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 1 |
| Alex GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 357 | 119* | 39.67 | 605 | 59.01 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 2 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | List A | 2017-2026 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 451 | 85 | 34.69 | 505 | 89.31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 7 |
| Darren StevensKEN | First-class | 2014-2018 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 316 | 140 | 63.20 | 369 | 85.64 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 5 |
| Benny HowellHAM/GLO | T20 | 2014-2025 | 40 | 32 | 11 | 572 | 53* | 27.24 | 437 | 130.89 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 17 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | List A | 2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 375 | 85* | 28.85 | 514 | 72.96 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 1 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | First-class | 2014-2022 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 307 | 199 | 61.40 | 607 | 50.58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.