Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 235 of the 239 matches in this selection (from 2006). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
Qualification: Minimum 500 balls faced.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2014-2026 | 61 | 53 | 13 | 955 | 80 | 23.88 | 659 | 144.92 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 43 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | T20 | 2014-2022 | 42 | 42 | 12 | 1285 | 123 | 42.83 | 936 | 137.29 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 107 | 49 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | T20 | 2014-2019 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 1073 | 126* | 44.71 | 785 | 136.69 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 85 | 40 |
| Miles HammondGLO | T20 | 2018-2026 | 47 | 47 | 1 | 931 | 61 | 20.24 | 713 | 130.58 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 108 | 39 |
| James BraceyGLO | List A | 2019-2026 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 909 | 224* | 56.81 | 822 | 110.58 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 109 | 21 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | List A | 2014-2026 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 1050 | 139* | 45.65 | 975 | 107.69 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 83 | 44 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | List A | 2014-2017 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 837 | 166* | 104.63 | 889 | 94.15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 22 |
| Chris DentGLO | List A | 2014-2023 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 655 | 142 | 26.20 | 726 | 90.22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 72 | 9 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | List A | 2017-2026 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 451 | 85 | 34.69 | 505 | 89.31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 7 |
| Gareth RoderickWOR/GLO | List A | 2014-2021 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 488 | 100* | 40.67 | 602 | 81.06 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 5 |
| Sophie LuffWS | List A | 2020-2024 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 496 | 157* | 70.86 | 621 | 79.87 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 2 |
| Tammy BeaumontENGW | ODIs | 2017-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 490 | 148 | 61.25 | 617 | 79.42 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 4 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | List A | 2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 375 | 85* | 28.85 | 514 | 72.96 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 1 |
| Ben FoakesESS/SUR | First-class | 2014-2021 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 431 | 140* | 215.50 | 682 | 63.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 |
| Sam BillingsKEN | First-class | 2014-2017 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 343 | 171 | 68.60 | 547 | 62.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 2 |
| Chris CookeGLA | First-class | 2014-2025 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 318 | 102* | 79.50 | 509 | 62.48 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 2 |
| Matthew LambWAR/DER | First-class | 2020-2024 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 315 | 207 | 78.75 | 511 | 61.64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 1 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 37 | 59 | 8 | 2115 | 187 | 41.47 | 3474 | 60.88 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 282 | 16 |
| Harry CameDER | First-class | 2023-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 310 | 103 | 62.00 | 516 | 60.08 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 4 |
| Alex GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 357 | 119* | 39.67 | 605 | 59.01 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 2 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2014-2019 | 16 | 26 | 2 | 589 | 67 | 24.54 | 1001 | 58.84 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 15 |
| Will GidmanKEN/GLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 344 | 58* | 57.33 | 599 | 57.43 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 2 |
| Sam NortheastKEN/GLA | First-class | 2014-2026 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 316 | 88* | 35.11 | 562 | 56.23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 |
| Keaton JenningsDUR/LAN | First-class | 2017-2026 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 359 | 94 | 119.67 | 640 | 56.09 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 2 |
| Ryan HigginsMID/GLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 23 | 34 | 2 | 795 | 155 | 24.84 | 1427 | 55.71 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 95 | 7 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | First-class | 2015-2026 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 726 | 204* | 60.50 | 1334 | 54.42 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 0 |
| Lewis HillLEI | First-class | 2021-2025 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 346 | 121 | 49.43 | 644 | 53.73 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 2 |
| Geraint JonesGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 273 | 88 | 27.30 | 513 | 53.22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyKEN | First-class | 2015-2018 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 291 | 117* | 72.75 | 553 | 52.62 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 3 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | First-class | 2021-2022 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 281 | 234* | 140.50 | 542 | 51.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 |
| Marcus HarrisGLO/LAN/LEI | First-class | 2021-2026 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 637 | 136 | 53.08 | 1230 | 51.79 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 2 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 44 | 77 | 8 | 2737 | 207* | 39.67 | 5285 | 51.79 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 348 | 13 |
| Zafar GoharMID/GLO | First-class | 2021-2026 | 13 | 22 | 1 | 343 | 62 | 16.33 | 663 | 51.73 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 4 |
| Colin IngramGLA | First-class | 2015-2025 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 311 | 103 | 155.50 | 602 | 51.66 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 2 |
| Tom AbellSOM | First-class | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 274 | 142 | 274.00 | 533 | 51.41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 1 |
| Josh ShawGLO | First-class | 2016-2025 | 21 | 28 | 8 | 374 | 45 | 18.70 | 729 | 51.30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 8 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2015-2025 | 29 | 46 | 1 | 959 | 105 | 21.31 | 1876 | 51.12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 127 | 15 |
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 37 | 65 | 6 | 1711 | 123* | 29.00 | 3364 | 50.86 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 211 | 18 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 1157 | 135 | 50.30 | 2276 | 50.83 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 136 | 3 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | First-class | 2014-2022 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 307 | 199 | 61.40 | 607 | 50.58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2014-2020 | 24 | 41 | 2 | 1108 | 98 | 28.41 | 2244 | 49.38 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 143 | 0 |
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2014-2025 | 48 | 84 | 5 | 3378 | 268 | 42.76 | 6935 | 48.71 | 8 | 19 | 7 | 436 | 13 |
| Tom LaceDER/GLO | First-class | 2019-2022 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 433 | 97 | 36.08 | 896 | 48.33 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | First-class | 2014-2022 | 27 | 32 | 10 | 443 | 56 | 20.14 | 918 | 48.26 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 63 | 3 |
| Alex HughesDER | First-class | 2015-2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 277 | 142 | 92.33 | 578 | 47.92 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 |
| Daniel Bell-DrummondKEN | First-class | 2014-2026 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 274 | 65 | 24.91 | 572 | 47.90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 20 | 34 | 1 | 1369 | 206* | 41.48 | 2903 | 47.16 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 160 | 3 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 640 | 140 | 42.67 | 1359 | 47.09 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 5 |
| Tom PriceGLO | First-class | 2020-2025 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 267 | 76 | 19.07 | 568 | 47.01 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 1 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | First-class | 2021-2026 | 23 | 40 | 3 | 1206 | 147 | 32.59 | 2571 | 46.91 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 176 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.