Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Qualification: Minimum 500 balls faced.
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael KlingerGLO | Hampshire | 2014-2019 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 494 | 166* | 98.80 | 519 | 95.18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 16 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 631 | 161 | 48.54 | 764 | 82.59 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 16 |
| David LloydDER/GLA | Gloucestershire | 2015-2025 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 395 | 119 | 32.92 | 501 | 78.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 9 |
| Sam BillingsKEN | Gloucestershire | 2014-2025 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 455 | 171 | 45.50 | 630 | 72.22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 7 |
| Chris DentGLO | Surrey | 2015-2022 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 551 | 207* | 110.20 | 763 | 72.21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 4 |
| Colin IngramGLA | Gloucestershire | 2015-2025 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 565 | 103 | 62.78 | 787 | 71.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 13 |
| Sam NortheastHAM/KEN/GLA | Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 618 | 88* | 38.63 | 864 | 71.53 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 71 | 11 |
| Jacques RudolphGLA | Gloucestershire | 2014-2017 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 514 | 139 | 85.67 | 720 | 71.39 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 4 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | Kent | 2014-2019 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 454 | 100* | 41.27 | 647 | 70.17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 2 |
| Chris DentGLO | Glamorgan | 2014-2025 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 520 | 268 | 34.67 | 760 | 68.42 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 66 | 6 |
| Daniel Bell-DrummondKEN | Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 609 | 90 | 32.05 | 891 | 68.35 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 64 | 6 |
| Ben FoakesESS/SUR | Gloucestershire | 2014-2021 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 536 | 140* | 107.20 | 797 | 67.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 3 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | Northamptonshire | 2016-2026 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 355 | 93 | 44.38 | 542 | 65.50 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 4 |
| Joe DenlyMID/KEN | Gloucestershire | 2014-2025 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 493 | 117* | 41.08 | 753 | 65.47 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 12 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | Derbyshire | 2019-2025 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 520 | 187 | 86.67 | 797 | 65.24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 6 |
| James BraceyGLO | Derbyshire | 2017-2026 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 681 | 144 | 75.67 | 1065 | 63.94 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 5 |
| James BraceyGLO | Kent | 2017-2026 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 448 | 127 | 34.46 | 704 | 63.64 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 5 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 507 | 199 | 50.70 | 797 | 63.61 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 3 |
| Matthew LambWAR/DER | Gloucestershire | 2020-2024 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 315 | 207 | 78.75 | 511 | 61.64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 1 |
| James BraceyGLO | Leicestershire | 2018-2025 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 593 | 207* | 59.30 | 978 | 60.63 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 5 |
| Harry CameDER | Gloucestershire | 2023-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 310 | 103 | 62.00 | 516 | 60.08 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 4 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | Gloucestershire | 2015-2026 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 879 | 204* | 67.62 | 1471 | 59.76 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 110 | 1 |
| Keaton JenningsDUR/LAN | Gloucestershire | 2015-2026 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 459 | 94 | 76.50 | 773 | 59.38 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 2 |
| Chris DentGLO | Worcestershire | 2016-2021 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 468 | 138* | 93.60 | 790 | 59.24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 2 |
| Chris DentGLO | Leicestershire | 2014-2024 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 381 | 214* | 54.43 | 644 | 59.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 3 |
| Miles HammondGLO | Middlesex | 2018-2026 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 337 | 123* | 37.44 | 574 | 58.71 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 3 |
| Lewis HillLEI | Gloucestershire | 2021-2025 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 432 | 121 | 43.20 | 736 | 58.70 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 4 |
| Tom AbellSOM | Gloucestershire | 2015-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 394 | 142 | 32.83 | 673 | 58.54 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 2 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | Leicestershire | 2018-2025 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 328 | 210 | 36.44 | 574 | 57.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 8 |
| Ben SlaterDER/NOT | Gloucestershire | 2015-2022 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 282 | 74* | 47.00 | 511 | 55.19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 0 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | Gloucestershire | 2021-2023 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 310 | 234* | 103.33 | 575 | 53.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | Yorkshire | 2022-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 323 | 177 | 80.75 | 606 | 53.30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 3 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | Kent | 2017-2026 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 508 | 206* | 84.67 | 962 | 52.81 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 2 |
| Chris DentGLO | Kent | 2014-2021 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 383 | 76 | 25.53 | 750 | 51.07 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 3 |
| Chris DentGLO | Derbyshire | 2015-2023 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 370 | 180 | 41.11 | 728 | 50.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 4 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | Derbyshire | 2015-2019 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 308 | 98 | 61.60 | 608 | 50.66 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | Kent | 2014-2016 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 432 | 118 | 54.00 | 886 | 48.76 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 0 |
| Chris BenjaminWAR/KEN | Gloucestershire | 2024-2026 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 332 | 93 | 66.40 | 684 | 48.54 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| Alex HughesDER | Gloucestershire | 2015-2019 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 282 | 142 | 94.00 | 581 | 48.54 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 1 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | Derbyshire | 2016-2026 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 305 | 176 | 50.83 | 632 | 48.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | Glamorgan | 2018-2026 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 320 | 120* | 40.00 | 667 | 47.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 2 |
| Ian HollandHAM/LEI | Gloucestershire | 2019-2025 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 244 | 104 | 34.86 | 519 | 47.01 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 1 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | Surrey | 2014-2019 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 236 | 151* | 78.67 | 504 | 46.83 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 |
| Chris DentGLO | Sussex | 2014-2024 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 345 | 90 | 34.50 | 739 | 46.68 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 1 |
| Chris DentGLO | Lancashire | 2015-2022 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 189 | 110 | 47.25 | 538 | 35.13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.