Bowling records (All cricket)
Sean Abbott has taken the most wickets in all cricket v Queensland at Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba: 19 at an average of 17.05.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean AbbottNSW | 2019-2023 | 3 | 6 | 125 | 30 | 324 | 19 | 5/31 | 8/93 | 17.05 | 2.59 | 39.47 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan McAndrewSA | 2023-2026 | 4 | 7 | 116.1 | 33 | 300 | 18 | 6/41 | 9/101 | 16.67 | 2.58 | 38.72 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry ConwaySA/NSW | 2019-2023 | 4 | 8 | 113.5 | 37 | 254 | 17 | 5/17 | 10/56 | 14.94 | 2.23 | 40.18 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Gabe BellTAS | 2018-2024 | 3 | 6 | 88.2 | 25 | 199 | 16 | 6/39 | 10/79 | 12.44 | 2.25 | 33.13 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jackson BirdTAS | 2018-2020 | 2 | 4 | 61 | 17 | 163 | 14 | 5/35 | 10/77 | 11.64 | 2.67 | 26.14 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Joel ParisWA | 2021-2025 | 5 | 7 | 120 | 48 | 251 | 14 | 4/50 | 5/41 | 17.93 | 2.09 | 51.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jhye RichardsonWA | 2019-2023 | 3 | 5 | 97.2 | 41 | 191 | 13 | 5/23 | 8/61 | 14.69 | 1.96 | 44.92 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lance MorrisWA | 2021-2025 | 3 | 6 | 84.1 | 30 | 225 | 13 | 4/21 | 5/83 | 17.31 | 2.67 | 38.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will SutherlandVIC | 2020-2026 | 3 | 5 | 91.5 | 21 | 244 | 12 | 5/42 | 6/91 | 20.33 | 2.66 | 45.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trent CopelandNSW | 2019-2022 | 3 | 6 | 123.1 | 41 | 257 | 12 | 3/28 | 4/75 | 21.42 | 2.09 | 61.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter SiddleVIC | 2018-2024 | 3 | 6 | 110.1 | 30 | 281 | 11 | 4/62 | 4/79 | 25.55 | 2.55 | 60.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris TremainVIC/NSW | 2018-2023 | 4 | 8 | 131 | 34 | 327 | 11 | 3/26 | 5/57 | 29.73 | 2.50 | 71.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam ScottSA | 2023-2026 | 3 | 5 | 56.5 | 17 | 146 | 10 | 5/33 | 6/59 | 14.60 | 2.57 | 34.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott BolandVIC | 2018-2020 | 2 | 4 | 70.1 | 21 | 166 | 10 | 4/62 | 6/102 | 16.60 | 2.37 | 42.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer JohnsonSA | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 12 | 83 | 9 | 7/47 | 9/83 | 9.22 | 2.77 | 20.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Corey RocchiccioliWA | 2023-2025 | 3 | 5 | 69.4 | 15 | 186 | 9 | 7/52 | 9/79 | 20.67 | 2.67 | 46.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Todd MurphyVIC | 2024-2026 | 3 | 5 | 93.4 | 18 | 228 | 9 | 3/48 | 4/81 | 25.33 | 2.43 | 62.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy StanlakeTAS | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 5 | 88 | 8 | 4/38 | 8/88 | 11.00 | 2.59 | 25.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas WinterSA | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 7 | 118 | 8 | 4/37 | 8/118 | 14.75 | 3.19 | 27.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron GannonWA | 2021-2025 | 3 | 5 | 93.4 | 30 | 221 | 8 | 2/25 | 4/57 | 27.63 | 2.36 | 70.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan BuckinghamSA | 2023-2026 | 2 | 4 | 67.4 | 11 | 237 | 8 | 3/83 | 4/87 | 29.63 | 3.50 | 50.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew KellyWA | 2019-2022 | 5 | 6 | 116.2 | 29 | 341 | 8 | 2/40 | 2/40 | 42.63 | 2.93 | 87.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden KerrNSW | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 6 | 144 | 7 | 2/37 | 4/85 | 20.57 | 3.35 | 36.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam HatcherNSW | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 47.2 | 6 | 165 | 7 | 4/85 | 4/123 | 23.57 | 3.49 | 40.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell PerryVIC | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 55 | 11 | 173 | 7 | 3/15 | 4/83 | 24.71 | 3.15 | 47.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam ElliottVIC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 13 | 195 | 7 | 4/43 | 6/99 | 27.86 | 2.87 | 58.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Wes AgarSA | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 29.2 | 8 | 91 | 6 | 4/30 | 6/91 | 15.17 | 3.10 | 29.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Arcy ShortWA | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 19.2 | 0 | 99 | 6 | 3/56 | 3/56 | 16.50 | 5.12 | 19.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack EdwardsNSW | 2019-2025 | 4 | 6 | 63 | 12 | 182 | 6 | 2/17 | 2/30 | 30.33 | 2.89 | 63.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moisés HenriquesNSW | 2019-2023 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 49 | 5 | 3/7 | 4/19 | 9.80 | 3.50 | 16.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Xavier CroneVIC | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 31.2 | 5 | 104 | 5 | 4/68 | 5/104 | 20.80 | 3.32 | 37.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Beau WebsterTAS | 2020-2024 | 4 | 4 | 45.5 | 4 | 142 | 5 | 3/44 | 3/44 | 28.40 | 3.10 | 55.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryce JacksonWA | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 4/39 | 4/39 | 9.75 | 3.90 | 15.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Campbell ThompsonSA | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 23.4 | 11 | 47 | 4 | 2/16 | 3/44 | 11.75 | 1.99 | 35.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan McSweeneySA | 2023-2026 | 4 | 6 | 15.2 | 4 | 58 | 4 | 2/6 | 3/6 | 14.50 | 3.78 | 23.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt HennigVIC | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 67 | 4 | 4/54 | 4/67 | 16.75 | 3.19 | 31.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom RogersTAS | 2018-2024 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 4 | 75 | 4 | 2/44 | 3/57 | 18.75 | 3.00 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam HaskettWA | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 127 | 4 | 3/90 | 4/127 | 31.75 | 3.85 | 49.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hanno JacobsSA/NSW | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 37.4 | 3 | 178 | 4 | 2/75 | 3/146 | 44.50 | 4.73 | 56.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron GreenWA | 2019-2023 | 6 | 8 | 80 | 23 | 239 | 4 | 1/25 | 2/66 | 59.75 | 2.99 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tanveer SanghaNSW | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 14.1 | 2 | 38 | 3 | 2/17 | 3/38 | 12.67 | 2.68 | 28.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Iain CarlisleTAS | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 3/39 | 3/39 | 13.00 | 4.88 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brody CouchWA | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 3/45 | 3/45 | 15.00 | 5.63 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew TyeWA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 3/46 | 3/46 | 15.33 | 4.60 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisWA | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 9 | 50 | 3 | 3/50 | 3/50 | 16.67 | 2.34 | 42.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Simon MilenkoTAS | 2018-2020 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 51 | 3 | 2/47 | 2/47 | 17.00 | 1.76 | 58.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lloyd PopeSA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 3/53 | 3/53 | 17.67 | 5.30 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hilton CartwrightWA | 2019-2023 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 95 | 3 | 3/61 | 3/61 | 31.67 | 3.28 | 58.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles StoboNSW/WA | 2023-2025 | 2 | 3 | 55 | 16 | 114 | 3 | 1/30 | 2/74 | 38.00 | 2.07 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake CarderWA | 2021 | 3 | 1 | 31.5 | 2 | 134 | 3 | 3/134 | 3/134 | 44.67 | 4.21 | 63.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · Mdns maidens · Wkts wickets · BBI best bowling in an innings · BBM best bowling in a match · Ave bowling average: runs per wicket · Econ economy: runs per over · SR strike rate: balls per wicket · 4 four wickets in an innings · 5 five or more wickets in an innings · 10 ten or more wickets in a match
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.