Live3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDWZIMW85/4 (23.5)ZIMW chose to batT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsFirst-class7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWAODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)ODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

India in Bangladesh ODI Series 2007: Batting by format

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Shere Bangla National Stadium×Series: India in Bangladesh ODI Series 2007×
PlayerFormatSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
MS DhoniINDODIs200722112791*127.0016079.38010110
Gautam GambhirINDODIs200722012210161.0013093.85100150
Javed OmarBANODIs2007220918045.5015060.6701082
Rahul DravidINDODIs20072216442*64.008674.4200030
Dinesh KarthikINDODIs20072216458*64.0064100.0001050
Aftab AhmedBANODIs2007220564028.005798.2500061
Shakib Al HasanBANODIs2007220555027.507672.3701030
Tamim IqbalBANODIs2007220524526.006580.0000070
Virender SehwagINDODIs2007220513025.5047108.5100081
Habibul BasharBANODIs2007220434321.509047.7800102
Mashrafe MortazaBANODIs2007110424242.0022190.9100015
Mohammad AshrafulBANODIs2007220412920.5035117.1400040
Mushfiqur RahimBANODIs2007221363536.004481.8200031
Dinesh MongiaINDODIs2007220341717.004182.9300040
Yuvraj SinghINDODIs2007220252412.503180.6500022
Mohammad RafiqueBANODIs2007220241312.002692.3100002
Zaheer KhanINDODIs200721199*-4225.0000020
Abdur RazzakBANODIs200721199*-1181.8200010
Ramesh PowarINDODIs2007210555.001145.4500000
Syed RaselBANODIs200721144*-757.1400000
Piyush ChawlaINDODIs2007110111.00250.0000000

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.