Batting records (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Goodyear Park×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 6 of the 10 matches in this selection (from 2003). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Sanath JayasuriyaSL2003110120120120.0012596.00100140
Klaas-Jan van NoortwijkNED2003111134134*-129103.88100113
Nathan AstleNZ2003221102102*102.0012780.31101110
Andy FlowerZIM20032201006350.0016261.73010100
Stephen FlemingNZ2003220474623.5046102.17000100
Gary KirstenSA20031115252*-32162.5001091
Thomas OdoyoKEN20031114343*-6071.6700090
Herschelle GibbsSA2003-20062215149*51.0044115.9100081
Vusi SibandaZIM2006110515151.007865.3801080
MO OdumbeKEN20031113838*-20190.0000080
JP DuminySA2006110606060.007085.7101070
Feiko KloppenburgNED2003110121121121.0014285.2110064
Heath StreakZIM20032217272*72.008881.8201162
Jan-Berrie BurgerNAM2003110414141.004297.6200060
Chris CairnsNZ2003220865443.0012966.6701052
Boeta DippenaarSA2003-20062118585*-12766.9301050
Hashan TillakaratneSL20031118181*-10676.4201050
Scott StyrisNZ200322015414177.00147104.7610046
Gavin MurgatroydNAM2003110525252.006283.8701040
Morné KargNAM2003110414141.005180.3900041
Craig WishartZIM2003220353017.505761.4000040
Sean ErvineZIM20031113131*-14221.4300041
Tatenda TaibuZIM2003220565328.009757.7301031
Chamu ChibhabhaZIM2006110373737.006457.8100030
Khaled MashudBAN2003110292929.006743.2800030
Chris HarrisNZ20032212714*27.004560.0000030
Danie KeulderNAM2003110525252.006777.6101020
Hamilton MasakadzaZIM2006110323232.004178.0500021
Elton ChigumburaZIM20061112626*-3183.8700020
Dougie MarillierZIM2003110212121.003953.8500020
Kennedy OtienoKEN2003110191919.005038.0000020
RD ShahKEN2003110141414.002751.8500020
Aravinda de SilvaSL2003110121212.0011109.0900020
Edgar SchiferliNED2003110101010.001566.6700020
Deon KotzéNAM2003110252525.002986.2100010
Khaled MahmudBAN2003110232323.003565.7100011
Prosper UtseyaZIM2006110141414.002458.3300010
Dion EbrahimZIM200322013136.502552.0000110
Craig McMillanNZ20032201185.502839.2900010
Sanwar HossainBAN2003110111111.001478.5700010
Burton van RooiNAM200311199*-6150.0000010
Mark BoucherSA2003-2006210888.001747.0600010
Grant FlowerZIM2003220874.002138.1000010
Mohammad AshrafulBAN2003110666.001060.0000010
Sarel BurgerNAM2003110666.006100.0000010
Jacques KallisSA2003-2006210444.001625.0000010
Talha JubairBAN200311144*-850.0000010
Shaun PollockSA2003-20062111616*-2080.0000001
Luuk van TroostNED20031111616*-10160.0000001
Melt van SchoorNAM2003110151515.0013115.3800001
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.