Batting by format (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Senwes Park×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 85 of the 90 matches in this selection (from 2008). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerFormatSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Brooke HallidayNZWODIs2023110767676.009282.6101070
Ayasha RahmanBANWT20Is2013220764238.009679.1700050
Cameron DelportLIOT202022650763015.2050152.00000104
Neil BrandTITT202022760762012.6771107.0400042
Pite van BiljonKNIT202016-2022109176279.508490.4800243
MahmudullahBANTests2017120756637.5014252.82010121
Aubrey SwanepoelKNIT202012-202211817533*10.717797.4000051
Dane VilasCC/DOLT202013-20172217463*74.0054137.0401043
Farhaan BehardienSAODIs2013-2015220747037.009677.0801051
Alex CareyAUSODIs2020-2026220747437.009181.3201142
Ryan RickeltonSAODIs2023-20262217471*74.009181.3201052
Mangaliso MosheleLIO/TITT202014-2017550745814.8057129.8201243
Mohammad AshrafulBANODIs2008110737373.007893.59010100
Rilee RossouwKNIT202012-2015220734636.5044165.91000102
Mary-Anne MusondaZIMWList A20172217365*73.0010470.19010120
Diego RosierWAR/KNIT202016-20224317353*36.5072101.3901051
Brandon KingWIODIs2023110727272.0072100.00010111
Chamani SeneviratneSLWODIs2013220724036.0014051.4300070
Shashikala SiriwardeneSLWT20Is2013330703023.338582.3500040
Sharne MayersZIMWList A20173317046*35.0011361.9500170
Chris MorrisLIOT202012-20146437031*70.0030233.3300155
Chamari AtapattuSLWT20Is2013-2024440693917.2563109.52000140
Hardus ViljoenLIO/BOLT202013-20221583692213.8060115.0000052
Rudi SecondWAR/KNIT202016-20223316852*34.007788.3101062
Harshitha MadaviSLWODIs2019330683022.6710266.6700041
Shikha PandeyINDWODIs2017-20183226736*-50134.00000101
Mihlali MpongwanaWPT202022-2024771674311.177095.7100052
Tammy BeaumontENGWODIs2011-20243116565*-46141.30010100
Vishmi GunaratneSLWT20Is20241116565*-57114.0401091
M CopelandBOLT202022-2024861653613.0058112.0700262
Tom LathamNZODIs2015110646464.008179.0101080
Alviro PetersenLIOT202012-2015331643732.0063101.5900061
Eshani KaushalyaSLWT20Is2013330645021.3348133.3301081
Connor EsterhuizenLIOT2020241116262*-39158.9701033
Laura WolvaardtSAWT20Is2026110616161.0038160.5301081
Henry DavidsTITT202014220613630.5045135.5600043
Prasadani WeerakkodySLWODIs2019-2024440614715.2510458.6500080
Christiaan JonkerWAR/BOLT202013-2022441613020.336692.4200071
L SchuldNWT202024110606060.0051117.6501032
Mushfiqur RahimBANTests2017120604430.0011253.5700081
Veda KrishnamurthyINDWODIs2017-2018320595629.507677.6301080
Suné LuusSAWT20Is2013-2026740583214.5046126.0900071
Colin MunroNZODIs2013-2015210575757.006291.9401061
Quinton de KockSAODIs2013-2026330573119.007477.0300162
Graeme van BuurenTITT202014220565528.0038147.3701063
Mithali RajINDWT20Is20181115454*-48112.5001061
Grant ElliottNZODIs2013-2015210545454.006780.6001080
Javeria KhanPAKWODIs20192215434*54.007869.23000110
Tazmin BritsSAWODIs2023220545027.008662.7901031
Fahima KhatunBANWODIs2018-20233315446*27.007869.2300130

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.