Batting records (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Senwes Park×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 85 of the 90 matches in this selection (from 2008). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Thami TsolekileLIO2012-2015520222011.002395.6500030
Prenelan SubrayenDOL2017-2022920222211.0013169.2300121
Rachel DelaneyIREW2017220221211.005540.0000010
Niluka KarunaratneSLW2013331221311.002588.0000030
Modester MupachikwaZIMW201733022127.334252.3800020
Hamilton MasakadzaZIM2018110212121.0016131.2500022
Zubayr HamzaLIO2024110212121.002584.0000020
BJ WatlingNZ2013110202020.004050.0000020
Steve SmithAUS2020110202020.002676.9200030
George WorkerNZ20151112020*-3951.2800010
Natalia PervaizPAKW2026110202020.0017117.6500030
Nonkululeko MlabaSAW2023-20266212016*20.002871.4300030
Oshadi RanasingheSLW2019-202443020126.673458.8200030
Salma KhatunBANW2013-201844020125.003458.8200020
Chamu ChibhabhaZIM2010110191919.003850.0000001
Jess KerrNZW20231111919*-7271.4300021
Mieke de RidderSAW20241111919*-4047.5000010
Elton ChigumburaZIM2010-201822019139.502286.3600011
Sushma VermaINDW2017-201842019179.502286.3600030
Eathan BoschDOL20228301996.332190.4800000
H CoetzerNW20224431915*19.002479.1700011
Cobus PienaarIMP2012110181818.002185.7100020
Sharmarh BrooksWI2023110181818.002475.0000020
Masabata KlaasSAW2011-202419741810*6.004045.0000330
Odean SmithWI2023110171717.0017100.0000030
Keith DudgeonBOL2024110171717.0010170.0000020
Aliya RiazPAKW2019-202632017178.504835.4200120
OA RamelaLIO2016-201732017138.502180.9500030
Musawenkosi TwalaTIT202232017178.501894.4400121
Bamanye XenxeBOL202273017105.6713130.7700110
Shai HopeWI2023110161616.002759.2600010
Muneeba AliPAKW2026110161616.0016100.0000030
Hasini PereraSLW2019-202422016158.005131.3700020
Andile PhehlukwayoSA/DOL2017-2020521161016.002369.5700001
Junior DalaTIT2014-202210221614*-1984.2100010
Anesu MushangweZIMW201722016148.005728.0700030
Aaron PhangisoSA/LIO/TIT2012-202223301695.3315106.6700020
Orapeleng MotlhoaringKNI202263116138.001888.8900020
Azhar MahmoodLIO20141111515*-12125.0000000
Faye TunnicliffeSAW201932015157.502171.4300110
Sinethemba QeshileWAR20225311597.501693.7500001
Kyle MayersWI2023110141414.002263.6400011
Akeal HoseinWI2023110141414.002360.8700010
Tendai ChisoroZIM20181111414*-11127.2700011
Tristan StubbsSA2026110141414.001782.3500010
T IsaacsNW20241111414*-14100.0000010
Brendon McCullumNZ2013110131313.002552.0000010
James NeeshamNZ2013110131313.008162.5000030
Tiaan van VuurenWAR20222111313*-6216.6700011
Gull FerozaPAKW2026110131313.0010130.0000020

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.