Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At North Sydney Oval×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney Sixers | Sydney Thunder | 2017-2025 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 85.71 | 30.03 | 8.50 | 192/6 | - |
| Sydney Thunder | Sydney Sixers | 2017-2025 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 14.29 | 23.17 | 7.78 | 190/5 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Hobart Hurricanes | 2017-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 80.00 | 24.45 | 7.67 | 166/8 | - |
| Brisbane Heat | Sydney Sixers | 2019-2024 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 80.00 | 24.70 | 7.73 | 165/6 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Sydney Sixers | 2017-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 33.81 | 9.22 | 219/4 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Sydney Sixers | 2020-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 21.31 | 7.88 | 172/7 | 171 |
| Sydney Sixers | Melbourne Stars | 2017-2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 21.47 | 9.18 | 242/4 | 42 |
| Sydney Sixers | Adelaide Strikers | 2020-2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 19.97 | 7.46 | 173/4 | 137 |
| Sydney Sixers | Brisbane Heat | 2019-2024 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 16.66 | 6.72 | 164/5 | 73 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Sydney Sixers | 2017-2025 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 17.36 | 7.25 | 156 | 156 |
| Sydney Thunder | Brisbane Heat | 2018-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 40.71 | 8.78 | 204/4 | - |
| Brisbane Heat | Perth Scorchers | 2017-2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 28.95 | 9.12 | 229/7 | - |
| Perth Scorchers | Brisbane Heat | 2017-2023 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 20.76 | 7.53 | 188/6 | - |
| Brisbane Heat | Sydney Thunder | 2018-2023 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.85 | 8.29 | 196/5 | 131 |
| Australia Women | New Zealand Women | 2012-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 37.89 | 6.30 | 289/6 | - |
| Australia Women | Sri Lanka Women | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 75.71 | 10.67 | 226/2 | - |
| Australia Women | England Women | 2017-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 66.67 | 41.47 | 3.57 | 448/9d | - |
| Australia Women | West Indies Women | 2014-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 34.14 | 9.16 | 212/6 | - |
| Perth Scorchers | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 23.43 | 8.98 | 189/6 | - |
| Melbourne Renegades | Sydney Sixers | 2017-2020 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 26.00 | 7.64 | 169/4 | - |
| Sydney Thunder | Melbourne Stars | 2020-2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 15.00 | 5.97 | 125 | 125 |
| Queensland | New South Wales | 2021-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 30.00 | 5.65 | 298/5 | 203 |
| West Indies Women | Australia Women | 2014-2023 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 36.38 | 7.91 | 213/3 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Perth Scorchers | 2018-2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 23.55 | 8.10 | 172/6 | 128 |
| Sydney Sixers | Melbourne Renegades | 2017-2020 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 33.71 | 7.87 | 166/4 | - |
| New South Wales | Queensland | 2021-2023 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 29.30 | 6.02 | 217 | 217 |
| England Women | Australia Women | 2017-2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.52 | 2.89 | 280 | 204 |
| New Zealand Women | Australia Women | 2012-2018 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37.37 | 5.92 | 288/6 | - |
| Sri Lanka Women | Australia Women | 2019 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.09 | 5.90 | 176/7 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Sydney Thunder | 2020-2023 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.50 | 5.17 | 121/9 | - |
| Australia Women | Pakistan Women | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 41.36 | 7.15 | 336/9 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Perth Scorchers | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 49.40 | 7.80 | 127/3 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Melbourne Renegades | 2016-2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 12.79 | 6.15 | 127/9 | 116 |
| Perth Scorchers | Hobart Hurricanes | 2016-2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 70.50 | 8.13 | 142/4 | - |
| New South Wales | Victoria | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 47.83 | 6.32 | 318/9 | - |
| Australia Women | South Africa Women | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 22.42 | 5.36 | 277/9 | 149 |
| South Africa Women | Australia Women | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 22.25 | 5.12 | 229/6 | 127 |
| Adelaide Strikers | Sydney Thunder | 2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 20.86 | 7.42 | 148 | 148 |
| Sydney Thunder | Adelaide Strikers | 2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 22.00 | 8.35 | 212/5 | 118 |
| Pakistan Women | Australia Women | 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.76 | 5.04 | 235/7 | 118 |
| Perth Scorchers | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 6.08 | 125/8 | 118 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Perth Scorchers | 2016-2020 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.27 | 6.47 | 134/6 | - |
| Melbourne Renegades | Adelaide Strikers | 2016-2020 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.39 | 5.69 | 121/8 | 102 |
| Victoria | New South Wales | 2021-2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.50 | 6.01 | 311 | 259 |
| England Women | India Women | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 172.00 | 4.45 | 172/1 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Adelaide Strikers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 37.20 | 9.30 | 186/5 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Brisbane Heat | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 19.67 | 8.85 | 177/9 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Brisbane Heat | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 37.75 | 7.68 | 151/4 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Perth Scorchers | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 26.50 | 7.95 | 159/6 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Hobart Hurricanes | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 77.50 | 10.45 | 155/2 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.