Batting by format (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At County Ground×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 204 of the 205 matches in this selection (from 2009). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerFormatSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Tammy BeaumontTBT202023-20244419349*31.0078119.23000100
Michael CarberryHAMFirst-class2014120924746.0019946.23000120
Alex DaviesLANList A2014-2018220925346.0010290.2001071
James AdamsHAMFirst-class2014120918445.5024736.84010100
Fran WilsonENGWODIs2017220918145.5085107.0601060
Ollie RobinsonDURT202022-2026320914845.5051178.4300057
Jordan CoxKENFirst-class2021120918145.5015459.0901091
Alex BlackwellAUSWODIs2017110909090.0056160.71010103
Tom ClarkSUSFirst-class2022-20243529036*30.0024436.8900061
Will SmeedSOMT202026110898989.0051174.5101056
Kashif AliWORList A2023-2025220898844.5039228.2101087
Matthew HurstLANT202025-2026220885944.0049179.5901085
Jordan ClarkLANList A2014-2018331885144.0063139.68010101
Daniel LawrenceESSFirst-class2015110878787.0016752.10010150
Stiaan van ZylSUSFirst-class2019120876043.5016054.38010120
AM ForemanKENFirst-class2026120874943.5023537.0200070
Rob JonesWOR/LANList A2018-2024330875329.0010979.8201071
Georgia RedmayneSEST202024330873929.008997.7500040
Will RhodesDUR/WAR/ESSFirst-class2016-2026350875217.4019943.7201070
Ed BarnardWOR/BBT202015-20258638729*29.0059147.4600082
Mark FootittDER/NOTFirst-class2014-20171518587206.6912867.97004141
Ben MikeLEIFirst-class2021-20242218649*86.0010185.1500063
Suzie BatesNZWODIs2017-2021440864421.5014459.72000110
Toby AlbertHAMList A20221118484*-9687.5001080
Peter HandscombDUR/LEIT202019-2023221846184.0060140.0001061
Jack MorleyDERFirst-class2024-2026912384289.3333724.9300262
Gareth HarteDURFirst-class2019120836941.5024234.3001072
Freya KempENGWT20Is2022-20264328351*83.0063131.7501083
Toby Roland-JonesMIDFirst-class2018-2026551834620.7514457.64000111
Matt McKiernanDERT202021-202314102832610.3860138.3300184
Georgia AdamsSVList A2022110828282.009388.17010100
Paige ScholfieldSV/SEST202021-20243328241*82.0065126.15000101
Karl BrownLANT202014-20163318167*40.5073110.9601082
Josh de CairesMIDFirst-class2024110808080.0010179.21010121
James VinceHAMFirst-class20141218050*80.0011867.80010140
Ben HarmisonKENFirst-class2014-2015230805026.6712762.99010100
Tom MooresLAN/NOTList A2016-20253318052*40.0065123.0801065
Michael JonesDUR/LANT202022-2026330804226.6741195.12000132
Maia BouchierENGWT20Is2022-2026440803420.0069115.94000100
Andrew SalterGLAFirst-class2016-2022451802920.0022036.3600290
Alviro PetersenLANT202016110797979.0049161.2201053
Smriti MandhanaINDWT20Is20221117979*-53149.06010130
Charlie HemphreyGLAFirst-class2019120797539.5020338.92010130
William TavaréGLOFirst-class2014-20163417926*26.3315451.3000080
Samit PatelDER/NOTList A2017-2024630785926.0011269.6401072
Danielle WyattSVT202017-2024331783439.0064121.88000102
Jacques RudolphGLAFirst-class2014-2016341783526.0019839.39000120
Stafanie TaylorWIWT20Is2020552782826.008492.86000110
Angus RobsonLEIFirst-class2014-2016360782613.0017045.88002150
Danielle WyattENGWT20Is2020-2023770783011.1469113.04002102

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.