Gloucestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2014-2025 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 443 | 169 | 44.30 | 879 | 50.40 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 3 |
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 288 | 145 | 41.14 | 571 | 50.44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 3 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 269 | 110 | 38.43 | 539 | 49.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 2 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 262 | 116* | 37.43 | 452 | 57.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2015-2019 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 193 | 120 | 38.60 | 283 | 68.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 139 | 101 | 46.33 | 165 | 84.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | First-class | 2018-2025 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 114 | 57* | 38.00 | 183 | 62.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Phil MustardGLO | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 107 | 107* | - | 193 | 55.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 93 | 52.50 | 206 | 50.97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2023-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 67 | 25.00 | 177 | 56.50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 98 | 98.00 | 139 | 70.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Henry BrookesGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 89 | 89.00 | 148 | 60.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| William TavaréGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 79 | 26* | 26.33 | 154 | 51.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2015-2019 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 78 | 48 | 19.50 | 118 | 66.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2014-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 77 | 58 | 25.67 | 102 | 75.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Chris DentGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 58 | 120.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 40 | 59.00 | 120 | 49.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 22 | 19.67 | 144 | 40.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Tom PriceGLO | First-class | 2023-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 32 | 19.33 | 118 | 49.15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 36 | 147.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 67 | 79.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Alex GidmanGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 64 | 73.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ed MiddletonGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 111 | 41.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | First-class | 2015-2019 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 26* | 36.00 | 116 | 31.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 17.50 | 103 | 33.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| George HankinsGLO | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 45 | 75.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | First-class | 2014-2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 86 | 37.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Craig MilesGLO | First-class | 2015-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 11* | 7.67 | 46 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| George DrissellGLO | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 11.00 | 86 | 25.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 11.00 | 39 | 56.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh ShawGLO | First-class | 2016-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 10.00 | 42 | 47.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeGLO | First-class | 2023-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 8.50 | 22 | 77.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ajeet DaleGLO | First-class | 2023-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9* | 8.50 | 37 | 45.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 19 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Craig MilesGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 14 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus HarrisGLO | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 42 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 37 | 16.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 12 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 9 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TW BoormanGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 8 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Geraint JonesGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 23 | 8.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will GidmanGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabe BellGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben AllisonGLO | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam NorwellGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.