Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcestershire | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.40 | 57.14 | 33.97 | 4.14 | 473 | 98 |
| Derbyshire | Leicestershire | 2014-2026 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2.25 | 47.37 | 32.62 | 3.90 | 568/9d | 94 |
| Derbyshire | Worcestershire | 2014-2026 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.42 | 23.81 | 34.45 | 4.78 | 625/8d | 192 |
| Leicestershire | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.44 | 21.05 | 27.88 | 4.04 | 574/7d | 112 |
| Nottinghamshire | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.40 | 63.16 | 33.04 | 6.17 | 618/8d | 102 |
| Derbyshire | Nottinghamshire | 2014-2026 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 26.32 | 26.15 | 5.38 | 341/8 | 105 |
| Derbyshire | Northamptonshire | 2015-2026 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.00 | 53.33 | 46.75 | 4.39 | 604/7d | 281 |
| Durham | Derbyshire | 2015-2026 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.20 | 40.00 | 32.28 | 4.32 | 575 | 171 |
| Derbyshire | Durham | 2015-2026 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.83 | 33.33 | 28.55 | 3.99 | 443 | 156 |
| Northamptonshire | Derbyshire | 2015-2026 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.50 | 26.67 | 33.37 | 4.49 | 500/8d | 100 |
| Lancashire | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 69.23 | 30.33 | 5.99 | 345 | 99 |
| Derbyshire | Lancashire | 2014-2026 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 30.77 | 26.14 | 5.91 | 274 | 114 |
| Derbyshire | Glamorgan | 2014-2025 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.00 | 27.27 | 33.74 | 3.47 | 429 | 110 |
| Glamorgan | Derbyshire | 2014-2025 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.00 | 27.27 | 30.28 | 3.57 | 521/8d | 121 |
| Gloucestershire | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.50 | 33.33 | 33.28 | 3.53 | 498 | 163 |
| Derbyshire | Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.67 | 22.22 | 30.26 | 3.27 | 481/6d | 157 |
| Kent | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 42.86 | 33.26 | 3.46 | 412/9 | 219 |
| Derbyshire | Sussex | 2016-2026 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 42.86 | 34.78 | 4.26 | 505/8d | 138 |
| Middlesex | Derbyshire | 2018-2026 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 28.57 | 35.48 | 3.44 | 520 | 157 |
| Derbyshire | Middlesex | 2018-2026 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 28.57 | 36.03 | 3.57 | 557/6d | 119 |
| Derbyshire | Kent | 2014-2026 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 28.57 | 32.72 | 3.66 | 587/5d | 94 |
| Sussex | Derbyshire | 2016-2026 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 14.29 | 33.52 | 3.64 | 513/3 | 100 |
| England Women | West Indies Women | 2020-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 24.90 | 7.59 | 345/6 | - |
| Birmingham Bears | Derbyshire | 2018-2025 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 26.00 | 8.62 | 233/5 | - |
| Warwickshire | Derbyshire | 2014-2021 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 32.98 | 4.63 | 292/7 | 155 |
| Derbyshire | Warwickshire | 2014-2021 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.13 | 5.29 | 296/6 | 117 |
| Derbyshire | Birmingham Bears | 2018-2025 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 19.43 | 7.93 | 197/8 | 106 |
| West Indies Women | England Women | 2020-2025 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.39 | 5.66 | 237 | 237 |
| England Women | New Zealand Women | 2017-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.38 | 5.52 | 284/9 | 241 |
| Surrey | Derbyshire | 2014-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 44.53 | 4.34 | 421 | 239 |
| Essex | Derbyshire | 2015-2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 75.00 | 57.84 | 4.10 | 530/9d | - |
| New Zealand Women | England Women | 2017-2026 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.20 | 4.57 | 244/8 | 118 |
| Derbyshire | Essex | 2015-2025 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.64 | 3.36 | 322/9 | 146 |
| Derbyshire | Surrey | 2014-2025 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.22 | 3.78 | 345 | 125 |
| Yorkshire | Derbyshire | 2015-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 29.85 | 6.96 | 239/6 | - |
| Hampshire | Derbyshire | 2014-2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 32.74 | 3.68 | 328 | 204 |
| Derbyshire | Hampshire | 2014-2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 41.04 | 4.61 | 399 | 399 |
| Derbyshire | Yorkshire | 2015-2018 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.61 | 7.44 | 189/6 | - |
| India Women | England Women | 2017-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 85.40 | 6.41 | 281/3 | - |
| Somerset | Derbyshire | 2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 49.73 | 7.81 | 333/5 | - |
| Southern Vipers | Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 46.56 | 5.99 | 294/6 | - |
| South East Stars | The Blaze | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 16.43 | 6.54 | 141/9 | - |
| The Blaze | South East Stars | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 17.54 | 6.08 | 144/3 | 84 |
| England Women | India Women | 2017-2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.25 | 5.75 | 246 | 246 |
| Derbyshire | Somerset | 2023-2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.35 | 6.57 | 261 | 261 |
| Lightning | Southern Vipers | 2021-2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.53 | 5.50 | 228 | 228 |
| Sri Lanka | New Zealand | 1983 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | - | - | - | - |
| Australia Women | England Women | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 50.33 | 7.55 | 151/3 | - |
| England Women | South Africa Women | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 29.33 | 8.80 | 176/6 | - |
| England Women | Pakistan Women | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 27.00 | 4.86 | 243/9 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.