Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 288 of the 289 matches in this selection (from 2009). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SML FernandesESS | List A | 2024-2026 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 98 | 20* | 16.33 | 89 | 110.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Aaron BeardESS | List A | 2019-2024 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 98 | 42* | 16.33 | 100 | 98.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Suzie BatesSV/DUR | T20 | 2016-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 52 | 48.50 | 85 | 114.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Jim AllenbyGLA | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 79 | 48.50 | 163 | 59.51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Sol BudingerLEI | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 89 | 48.50 | 131 | 74.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Asa TribeGLA | List A | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 71 | 48.50 | 107 | 90.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Nancy HarmanSV/ESS/HAM | List A | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 72 | 32.33 | 88 | 110.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Paul WalterESS | List A | 2017-2021 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 97 | 33 | 32.33 | 83 | 116.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Ben RaineDUR/LEI | First-class | 2015-2025 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 97 | 42* | 13.86 | 170 | 57.06 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
| Evelyn JonesLL/CS/LAN | T20 | 2016-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 96 | 59 | 24.00 | 82 | 117.07 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| Aron NijjarESS | First-class | 2015 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 96 | 53 | 48.00 | 210 | 45.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Doug BracewellESS | First-class | 2023-2025 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 96 | 31 | 16.00 | 145 | 66.21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 |
| Will ButtlemanESS | List A | 2021-2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 95 | 32 | 13.57 | 165 | 57.58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| James TaylorNOT | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 94* | - | 112 | 83.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| James ColesSUS | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 79 | 47.00 | 165 | 56.97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| David LloydGLA | List A | 2016-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 62 | 31.33 | 106 | 88.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Michael-Kyle PepperESS | List A | 2021-2023 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 63 | 31.33 | 59 | 159.32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 |
| Matt RevisYOR | First-class | 2022-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 47 | 47.00 | 236 | 39.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Ben AllisonWOR/ESS | First-class | 2021-2025 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 94 | 52 | 15.67 | 243 | 38.68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Rilee RossouwHAM | List A | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 93 | 93.00 | 72 | 129.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Mark StonemanMID | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 93 | 93.00 | 97 | 95.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Brooke GuestDER | List A | 2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 88 | 46.50 | 85 | 109.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Bryony SmithSES/SUR | T20 | 2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 53 | 31.00 | 74 | 125.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Chris GayleSOM | T20 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 92 | 92.00 | 59 | 155.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Niamh HollandWS/SOM | T20 | 2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 92* | 92.00 | 53 | 173.58 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Philip SaltSUS | T20 | 2016-2021 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 42 | 23.00 | 61 | 150.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | First-class | 2015-2022 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 92 | 45 | 18.40 | 201 | 45.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Alex BlakeKEN | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 91 | 89* | 91.00 | 119 | 76.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Sam CurranSUR | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 90 | 45.50 | 168 | 54.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Emma LambTHU/LAN | List A | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 48 | 45.50 | 95 | 95.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Maia BouchierHAM | T20 | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 87 | 45.50 | 60 | 151.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreWOR/YOR/SOM | First-class | 2014-2025 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 91 | 32 | 11.38 | 155 | 58.71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| Phil MustardGLO | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 90.00 | 102 | 88.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Tamim IqbalBAN | ODIs | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 69 | 30.00 | 114 | 78.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| William TavaréGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 90 | 57 | 22.50 | 153 | 58.82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Tawanda MuyeyeKEN | First-class | 2022-2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 90 | 58 | 18.00 | 217 | 41.47 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| Ian HollandHAM/LEI | First-class | 2018-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 90 | 37 | 15.00 | 224 | 40.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Luke HollmanMID | T20 | 2021-2026 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 90 | 32* | 18.00 | 73 | 123.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Niamh HollandWS/SOM | List A | 2020-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 78 | 44.50 | 89 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Amar VirdiWOR/SUR | First-class | 2017-2024 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 89 | 42 | 22.25 | 174 | 51.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Tim AmbroseWAR | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 88 | 38 | 29.33 | 311 | 28.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Marie KellyLIG/TB | List A | 2022-2026 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 88 | 46 | 22.00 | 123 | 71.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Jack DaviesMID | T20 | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 88 | 23 | 14.67 | 78 | 112.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 |
| Dean ElgarSUR | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 87.00 | 95 | 91.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Will YoungDUR/NOR | First-class | 2021-2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 63 | 29.00 | 226 | 38.50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Hilton CartwrightMID/HAM | T20 | 2018-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 56 | 43.50 | 45 | 193.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | T20 | 2015-2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 46 | 29.00 | 66 | 131.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Grant StewartKEN | First-class | 2020-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 37 | 21.75 | 126 | 69.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Jacob LintottWAR | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 78 | 43.00 | 88 | 97.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| John SimpsonMID | List A | 2017-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 86 | 39 | 28.67 | 87 | 98.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.