Team by year (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Year | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essex | 2017 | 2017 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 66.67 | 39.68 | 4.12 | 542/3d | 159 |
| Essex | 2022 | 2022 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.67 | 61.11 | 32.49 | 3.95 | 514 | 59 |
| Essex | 2014 | 2014 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 58.82 | 31.19 | 4.52 | 541 | 94 |
| Essex | 2016 | 2016 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.14 | 47.06 | 37.06 | 4.27 | 601/5d | 133 |
| Essex | 2023 | 2023 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 44.44 | 29.31 | 4.46 | 462/9d | 69 |
| Essex | 2018 | 2018 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.78 | 38.89 | 28.55 | 4.37 | 517/5d | 126 |
| Essex | 2025 | 2025 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.17 | 38.89 | 35.41 | 4.33 | 602/6d | 123 |
| Essex | 2021 | 2021 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 58.82 | 30.75 | 4.19 | 490/9d | 96 |
| Essex | 2015 | 2015 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 52.94 | 29.90 | 4.20 | 473 | 159 |
| Essex | 2024 | 2024 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 41.18 | 36.99 | 4.58 | 530/7d | 140 |
| Essex | 2026 | 2026 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.78 | 41.18 | 26.49 | 4.29 | 376/5 | 134 |
| Essex | 2019 | 2019 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 29.20 | 4.01 | 395 | 111 |
| Essex | 2026 | 2026 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 35.71 | 26.36 | 5.61 | 266/8 | 157 |
| Essex | 2025 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.44 | 30.77 | 21.43 | 5.73 | 245 | 107 |
| Essex | 2020 | 2020 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.89 | 3.60 | 298 | 236 |
| Sunrisers | 2024 | 2024 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 24.00 | 5.58 | 253 | 253 |
| Sunrisers | 2023 | 2023 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 19.83 | 4.44 | 254 | 114 |
| Sunrisers | 2022 | 2022 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.78 | 5.31 | 254/6 | 160 |
| Surrey | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 44.83 | 4.45 | 351 | 351 |
| Bangladesh | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 32.31 | 5.86 | 320/7 | 274 |
| Surrey | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 66.67 | 38.10 | 4.95 | 306/4 | - |
| Middlesex | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 22.29 | 4.69 | 295 | 147 |
| Hampshire | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 17.27 | 4.74 | 230 | 88 |
| Hampshire | 2026 | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 24.32 | 4.19 | 321/7 | 130 |
| Kent | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 31.57 | 3.90 | 413 | 413 |
| Glamorgan | 2016 | 2016 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 33.03 | 4.38 | 324/8 | 286 |
| Ireland | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.28 | 5.86 | 319/6 | - |
| Middlesex | 2017 | 2017 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.14 | 3.54 | 262 | 148 |
| Middlesex | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.96 | 8.84 | 203/7 | 107 |
| Hampshire | 2017 | 2017 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.08 | 4.34 | 279 | 115 |
| Kent | 2016 | 2016 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.46 | 3.99 | 370 | 207 |
| Kent | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.71 | 3.57 | 581/9 | 149 |
| Gloucestershire | 2014 | 2014 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.37 | 3.66 | 325 | 224 |
| Sunrisers | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.30 | 4.14 | 202 | 179 |
| Sunrisers | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.65 | 5.61 | 308/6 | 189 |
| England Women | 2021 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 56.33 | 8.74 | 184/4 | - |
| Sussex | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 29.04 | 4.22 | 275 | 230 |
| Hampshire | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 32.60 | 4.83 | 334 | 334 |
| Yorkshire | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 23.63 | 3.91 | 329 | 50 |
| Warwickshire | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 52.00 | 6.69 | 271/7 | - |
| Surrey | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.19 | 6.90 | 313/8 | - |
| Western Storm | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 26.31 | 6.10 | 257/7 | - |
| The Blaze | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 19.80 | 6.39 | 139 | 139 |
| The Blaze | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 44.00 | 6.36 | 215/7 | - |
| Surrey | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 29.21 | 5.97 | 259/9 | - |
| Somerset | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 44.50 | 7.50 | 267/2 | - |
| Hampshire | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 32.89 | 8.00 | 195/2 | - |
| Hampshire | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 100.25 | 6.87 | 246/0 | - |
| England Women | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 30.08 | 6.63 | 258/4 | - |
| Middlesex | 2021 | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.40 | 5.80 | 212 | 212 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.