Bowling records (All cricket)
Aaron Phangiso has taken the most wickets in all cricket v Cape Cobras at New Wanderers Stadium: 5 at an average of 21.00.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron PhangisoLIO | 2012-2017 | 4 | 4 | 14.3 | 0 | 105 | 5 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 21.00 | 7.24 | 17.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris MorrisLIO | 2012-2014 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 58 | 4 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 14.50 | 4.83 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hardus ViljoenLIO | 2014-2017 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 89 | 4 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 22.25 | 5.93 | 22.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeKNI | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 5.67 | 5.10 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dean ElgarTIT | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 6.67 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bjorn FortuinLIO | 2015-2019 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 11.33 | 4.25 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wiaan MulderLIO | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 17.00 | 8.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kagiso RabadaLIO | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 9.50 | 4.75 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| E O'ReillyLIO | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 13.00 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick KrugerKNI | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Juan de VilliersTIT | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 2/40 | 2/40 | 20.00 | 13.33 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie LeieLIO | 2014-2015 | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 31.50 | 7.71 | 24.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dwaine PretoriusLIO | 2012-2019 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 171 | 2 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 85.50 | 9.50 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nono PongoloLIO | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dillon du PreezKNI | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 19.00 | 6.33 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lwandiswa ZumaKNI | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean SymesLIO | 2012 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 23.00 | 7.67 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tshepo NtuliKNI | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1/25 | 1/25 | 25.00 | 12.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lonwabo TsotsobeLIO | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shadley van SchalkwykKNI | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1/31 | 1/31 | 31.00 | 10.33 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Malusi SibotoLIO | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 1/43 | 1/43 | 43.00 | 10.75 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Beuran HendricksLIO | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 1/31 | 1/31 | 65.00 | 9.29 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Darren SammyTIT | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0/23 | 0/23 | - | 11.50 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Roelof van der MerweTIT | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0/14 | 0/14 | - | 4.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane BurgerLIO | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0/19 | 0/19 | - | 9.50 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pumelela MatshikweLIO | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0/15 | 0/15 | - | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rowan RichardsTIT | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0/55 | 0/55 | - | 13.75 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethy MbhalatiTIT | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0/35 | 0/35 | - | 11.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graeme van BuurenTIT | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0/16 | 0/16 | - | 16.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · Mdns maidens · Wkts wickets · BBI best bowling in an innings · BBM best bowling in a match · Ave bowling average: runs per wicket · Econ economy: runs per over · SR strike rate: balls per wicket · 4 four wickets in an innings · 5 five or more wickets in an innings · 10 ten or more wickets in a match
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.