Batting by team (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At Saxton Oval×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond TooleCS | Central Stags | 2019-2024 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 52 | 17* | 8.67 | 304 | 17.11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Blair TicknerCS | Central Stags | 2015-2024 | 13 | 19 | 6 | 119 | 26 | 9.15 | 469 | 25.37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 |
| Dane CleaverCS | Central Stags | 2015-2024 | 16 | 29 | 4 | 915 | 88 | 36.60 | 1875 | 48.80 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 123 | 9 |
| Seth RanceCS | Central Stags | 2014-2020 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 130 | 40 | 16.25 | 167 | 77.84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 |
| Tom BruceCS | Central Stags | 2015-2024 | 13 | 25 | 3 | 792 | 112* | 36.00 | 1466 | 54.02 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 98 | 6 |
| Will YoungCS | Central Stags | 2014-2022 | 10 | 19 | 3 | 713 | 128* | 44.56 | 1438 | 49.58 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 95 | 7 |
| Andrew MathiesonCS | Central Stags | 2013-2016 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 19* | 41.00 | 101 | 40.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Tim SoutheeNZ | New Zealand | 2014-2019 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18* | 32.00 | 18 | 177.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | Central Stags | 2017-2024 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 855 | 200* | 40.71 | 1557 | 54.91 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 109 | 2 |
| Ben SmithCS | Central Stags | 2014-2022 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 565 | 117* | 47.08 | 1341 | 42.13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 71 | 3 |
| Jesse RyderCS | Central Stags | 2017 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 404 | 175 | 134.67 | 570 | 70.88 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 2 |
| Jamie HowCS | Central Stags | 2013-2014 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 389 | 207* | 194.50 | 488 | 79.71 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 8 |
| Ross TaylorNZ | New Zealand | 2014-2019 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 306 | 137 | 51.00 | 294 | 104.08 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 |
| Martin GuptillNZ | New Zealand | 2014-2019 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 290 | 86* | 36.25 | 294 | 98.64 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 12 |
| Henry NichollsNZ | New Zealand | 2015-2023 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 243 | 124* | 121.50 | 217 | 111.98 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Cam FletcherCAN | Canterbury | 2015-2019 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 190 | 74* | 31.67 | 264 | 71.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 |
| Brett RandellCS | Central Stags | 2022-2023 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 152 | 90* | 50.67 | 285 | 53.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Josh ClarksonCD | Central Districts | 2017-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 132 | 42* | 44.00 | 98 | 134.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Tom BlundellWF | Wellington Firebirds | 2015-2018 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 122 | 77* | 122.00 | 185 | 65.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| Mitchell SantnerNZ | New Zealand | 2015-2025 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 103 | 38 | 25.75 | 96 | 107.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| James NeeshamNZ | New Zealand | 2016-2025 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 90 | 28* | 30.00 | 79 | 113.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Amelia KerrNZW | New Zealand Women | 2016-2024 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 89 | 44* | 89.00 | 72 | 123.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Rosemary MairCD | Central Districts | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 23 | 25.00 | 48 | 104.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Travis MullerOV | Otago Volts | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 41* | - | 99 | 48.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Polly InglisNZW | New Zealand Women | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 34* | - | 26 | 165.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Joe WalkerND | Northern Districts | 2020-2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12* | - | 53 | 22.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| OJS BartlettCD | Central Districts | 2023-2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5* | - | 8 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward NuttallCAN | Canterbury | 2015-2019 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5* | - | 15 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN | Canterbury | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2* | - | 15 | 13.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Greg HayCS | Central Stags | 2014-2023 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 746 | 136 | 27.63 | 1649 | 45.24 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 99 | 0 |
| Kane WilliamsonNZ | New Zealand | 2014-2019 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 404 | 103 | 57.71 | 491 | 82.28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 3 |
| Ajaz PatelCS | Central Stags | 2014-2024 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 311 | 57 | 16.37 | 627 | 49.60 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 1 |
| Doug BracewellCS | Central Stags | 2013-2023 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 293 | 97 | 24.42 | 466 | 62.88 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 4 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | Canterbury | 2015-2017 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 276 | 112 | 55.20 | 407 | 67.81 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 7 |
| Rhys MariuCAN | Canterbury | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 248 | 240 | 248.00 | 338 | 73.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 |
| Brad WilsonOV | Otago Volts | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 228 | 117* | 228.00 | 480 | 47.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
| Chad BowesCAN | Canterbury | 2016-2026 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 225 | 53 | 28.13 | 379 | 59.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 |
| James MarshallND | Northern Districts | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 210 | 156* | 210.00 | 285 | 73.68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| Jeet RavalND | Northern Districts | 2020-2025 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 210 | 103* | 52.50 | 430 | 48.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 |
| Neil BroomNZ | New Zealand | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 206 | 109* | 206.00 | 204 | 100.98 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | Canterbury | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 189 | 116 | 189.00 | 180 | 105.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 |
| LJ WoodcockWF | Wellington Firebirds | 2015-2018 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 170 | 64 | 42.50 | 359 | 47.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Maddy GreenNZW | New Zealand Women | 2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 149 | 100 | 49.67 | 158 | 94.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Neil BroomOV | Otago Volts | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 143 | 93 | 47.67 | 270 | 52.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| Willem LudickCS | Central Stags | 2018-2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 141 | 116* | 47.00 | 260 | 54.23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| BJ WatlingND | Northern Districts | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 139 | 77 | 139.00 | 289 | 48.10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Tom BruceCD | Central Districts | 2017-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 129 | 64* | 43.00 | 75 | 172.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Tom LathamNZ | New Zealand | 2015-2023 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 111 | 42 | 27.75 | 129 | 86.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Lahiru ThirimanneSL | Sri Lanka | 2015 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 106 | 87* | 106.00 | 134 | 79.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Jesse RyderOV | Otago Volts | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 100* | 100.00 | 121 | 82.64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.