Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 171 | 139 | 85.50 | 188 | 90.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Kumar SangakkaraSL | ODIs | 2011-2014 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 721 | 133 | 65.55 | 780 | 92.44 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 71 | 7 |
| GSNFG JayasuriyaCMCC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 182 | 130 | 91.00 | 314 | 57.96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Quinton de KockSA | ODIs | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 128 | 128.00 | 127 | 100.79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Avishka FernandoSL | ODIs | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 127 | 127.00 | 123 | 103.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Vishmi GunaratneSLW | ODIs | 2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 297 | 123 | 49.50 | 339 | 87.61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 2 |
| Chamika KarunaratneNCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 121 | 121.00 | 186 | 65.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Kusal MendisSL | ODIs | 2017-2020 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 148 | 119 | 49.33 | 153 | 96.73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| Dhanushka GunathillekeSL | ODIs | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 255 | 116 | 85.00 | 298 | 85.57 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 1 |
| Niroshan DickwellaSL | ODIs | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 221 | 116 | 73.67 | 242 | 91.32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Kushal Janith PereraSL | ODIs | 2013-2020 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 213 | 116 | 42.60 | 196 | 108.67 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 7 |
| Tillakaratne DilshanSL | ODIs | 2011-2015 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 578 | 113* | 52.55 | 636 | 90.88 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 71 | 0 |
| Tamim IqbalBAN | ODIs | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 112 | 112 | 112.00 | 136 | 82.35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Upul TharangaSL | ODIs | 2011-2017 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 434 | 111 | 43.40 | 543 | 79.93 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 3 |
| Hamilton MasakadzaZIM | ODIs | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 212 | 111 | 70.67 | 220 | 96.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 |
| Avishka PereraNSWC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 149 | 109 | 74.50 | 256 | 58.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Laurie EvansCK | T20 | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 289 | 108* | 57.80 | 170 | 170.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 18 |
| AB de VilliersSA | ODIs | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 108 | 108.00 | 71 | 152.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Virat KohliIND | ODIs | 2012 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 106 | 53.50 | 118 | 90.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| WGRL WijenayakeNSWC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 206 | 103* | 206.00 | 354 | 58.19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Andre FletcherKF | T20 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 122 | 102* | 122.00 | 81 | 150.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Harshitha MadaviSLW | ODIs | 2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 263 | 100* | 52.60 | 342 | 76.90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 |
| Sidra AmeenPAKW | ODIs | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 157 | 100* | 78.50 | 217 | 72.35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| Avishka FernandoJS/JK | T20 | 2020-2022 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 504 | 100 | 42.00 | 369 | 136.59 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 28 |
| Mahela JayawardeneSL | ODIs | 2011-2014 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 322 | 100 | 35.78 | 333 | 96.70 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 2 |
| Dunith WellalageCCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 99.00 | 153 | 64.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Thisara PereraJS/JK | T20 | 2020-2022 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 309 | 97* | 38.63 | 155 | 199.35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 21 |
| Virender SehwagIND | ODIs | 2012 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 111 | 96 | 55.50 | 112 | 99.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Dhanushka GunathillekeGG | T20 | 2020-2021 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 585 | 94* | 58.50 | 392 | 149.23 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 80 | 12 |
| Lasith LakshanCMCC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 127 | 94 | 63.50 | 229 | 55.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Dulash UdayangaPSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 102 | 94 | 51.00 | 160 | 63.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Angelo MathewsSL | ODIs | 2011-2020 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 553 | 93 | 50.27 | 622 | 88.91 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 50 | 8 |
| Nat Sciver-BruntENGW | ODIs | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 93 | 49.50 | 87 | 113.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| GSM FernandoBRC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 92 | 92.00 | 192 | 47.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Chamari AtapattuSLW | ODIs | 2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 281 | 91 | 35.13 | 350 | 80.29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 4 |
| Kamil MisharaNCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 91 | 91.00 | 100 | 91.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Ricky PontingAUS | ODIs | 2011 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 112 | 90* | 112.00 | 133 | 84.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Sohaib MaqsoodPAK | ODIs | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 89* | 98.00 | 79 | 124.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Kushal Janith PereraKT/CS | T20 | 2020-2021 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 212 | 87 | 23.56 | 164 | 129.27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 |
| Tom LathamNZ | ODIs | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 86 | 90.00 | 84 | 107.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Kusal MendisKT/GG | T20 | 2020-2022 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 452 | 85 | 41.09 | 323 | 139.94 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 22 |
| Faf du PlessisSA | T20Is | 2012-2013 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 85 | 36.67 | 91 | 120.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Manoj SarathchandraKYCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 146 | 82* | 73.00 | 270 | 54.07 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Dinesh ChandimalCK/CS | T20 | 2020-2022 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 286 | 80 | 35.75 | 225 | 127.11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 7 |
| Amy JonesENGW | ODIs | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 133 | 79 | 66.50 | 110 | 120.91 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Ashen BandaraPSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 79 | 44.00 | 122 | 72.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Gull FerozaPAKW | ODIs | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 145 | 78 | 48.33 | 145 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Upul TharangaDV | T20 | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 196 | 77 | 24.50 | 181 | 108.29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 |
| Gayan ManeeshanKYCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 109 | 77 | 36.33 | 161 | 67.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| VR RubasingheNCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 140 | 55.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.