Team by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | ODIs | 2011-2020 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.13 | 52.94 | 39.84 | 5.95 | 368/4 | 208 |
| Galle Gladiators | T20 | 2020-2022 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 28.57 | 23.99 | 8.23 | 198/7 | 113 |
| Jaffna Stallions | T20 | 2020 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 25.34 | 8.77 | 218/7 | 150 |
| Colombo Kings | T20 | 2020 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 27.31 | 9.10 | 219/7 | 147 |
| Dambulla Viiking | T20 | 2020 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.67 | 62.50 | 26.54 | 8.70 | 207/4 | 128 |
| Sri Lanka Women | ODIs | 2019-2026 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 62.50 | 35.29 | 4.82 | 275/2 | - |
| Kandy Tuskers | T20 | 2020 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 22.90 | 8.08 | 219/3 | 105 |
| Sri Lanka | T20Is | 2012-2013 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 20.16 | 7.14 | 182/4 | 99 |
| Jaffna Kings | T20 | 2021-2022 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 80.00 | 28.36 | 8.60 | 210/4 | 124 |
| South Africa | T20Is | 2012-2013 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 36.92 | 8.04 | 163/3 | - |
| Pakistan | ODIs | 2011-2015 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 31.21 | 5.85 | 317/7 | 203 |
| New Zealand | ODIs | 2012-2013 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 23.13 | 5.85 | 203/6 | - |
| Zimbabwe | ODIs | 2017 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 34.90 | 6.24 | 310/8 | - |
| West Indies Women | T20Is | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 23.44 | 6.94 | 142/4 | - |
| Pakistan Women | ODIs | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 33.55 | 5.05 | 273/5 | 187 |
| Sri Lanka Women | T20Is | 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 21.59 | 6.80 | 141/7 | - |
| Colombo Stars | T20 | 2021-2022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 16.00 | 7.34 | 165/9 | 90 |
| West Indies Women | ODIs | 2024 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.40 | 3.56 | 195 | 92 |
| England Women | ODIs | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 47.18 | 6.22 | 331/7 | - |
| Kandy Falcons | T20 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 53.67 | 9.20 | 199/1 | - |
| India | ODIs | 2012 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 28.25 | 5.41 | 314/6 | 138 |
| Australia | ODIs | 2011 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 34.92 | 5.07 | 211/2 | 208 |
| Pakistan | T20Is | 2012 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 13.56 | 5.76 | 122/6 | 95 |
| Dambulla Giants | T20 | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.62 | 8.58 | 187/9 | - |
| Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 38.72 | 3.35 | 375/8d | 303 |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 36.21 | 3.52 | 387 | 387 |
| Zimbabwe | T20Is | 2012 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.72 | 5.15 | 100 | 100 |
| Bangladesh | ODIs | 2013 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.38 | 5.18 | 259/8 | - |
| Dambulla Aura | T20 | 2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.31 | 6.92 | 156/7 | - |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 29.00 | 3.10 | 306/6 | 217 |
| England | ODIs | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 47.20 | 7.01 | 236/5 | - |
| South Africa | ODIs | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 67.80 | 6.78 | 339/5 | - |
| West Indies | ODIs | 2020 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.40 | 4.70 | 184 | 184 |
| Canada | ODIs | 2011 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.20 | 3.31 | 122 | 122 |
| Kenya | ODIs | 2011 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.20 | 3.38 | 112 | 112 |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 46.13 | 3.70 | 365 | 365 |
| Kandy Customs Cricket Club | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 27.90 | 3.01 | 279 | 279 |
| Panadura Sports Club | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.00 | 3.03 | 174 | 146 |
| Badureliya Sports Club | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.65 | 2.99 | 166 | 147 |
| Moors Sports Club | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 40.31 | 3.91 | 441/8d | - |
| Burgher Recreation Club | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 39.00 | 2.92 | 312/8d | - |
| Negombo Cricket Club | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | - | - | - | - |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 32.08 | 3.91 | 309 | 309 |
| Colts Cricket Club | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 28.90 | 2.88 | 274 | 274 |
| Police Sports Club | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 24.80 | 3.53 | 317 | 179 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.