Batting by team (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar SangakkaraSL | Sri Lanka | 2011-2014 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 844 | 133 | 52.75 | 873 | 96.68 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 82 | 8 |
| Tillakaratne DilshanSL | Sri Lanka | 2011-2015 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 714 | 113* | 47.60 | 744 | 95.97 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 89 | 2 |
| Angelo MathewsSL | Sri Lanka | 2011-2020 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 588 | 93 | 39.20 | 671 | 87.63 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 52 | 8 |
| Dhanushka GunathillekeGG | Galle Gladiators | 2020-2021 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 585 | 94* | 58.50 | 392 | 149.23 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 80 | 12 |
| Upul TharangaSL | Sri Lanka | 2011-2017 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 434 | 111 | 43.40 | 543 | 79.93 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 3 |
| Mahela JayawardeneSL | Sri Lanka | 2011-2014 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 380 | 100 | 27.14 | 381 | 99.74 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 2 |
| Vishmi GunaratneSLW | Sri Lanka Women | 2024-2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 358 | 123 | 39.78 | 401 | 89.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 2 |
| Chamari AtapattuSLW | Sri Lanka Women | 2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 346 | 91 | 31.45 | 421 | 82.19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 8 |
| Harshitha MadaviSLW | Sri Lanka Women | 2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 340 | 100* | 42.50 | 418 | 81.34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 |
| Laurie EvansCK | Colombo Kings | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 289 | 108* | 57.80 | 170 | 170.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 18 |
| Dasun ShanakaDV | Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 278 | 73 | 39.71 | 172 | 161.63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 14 |
| Avishka FernandoJS | Jaffna Stallions | 2020 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 275 | 92* | 39.29 | 204 | 134.80 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 20 |
| Thisara PereraSL | Sri Lanka | 2011-2020 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 274 | 65 | 30.44 | 184 | 148.91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 11 |
| Niroshan DickwellaDV | Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 270 | 65 | 33.75 | 182 | 148.35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 8 |
| Kusal MendisKT | Kandy Tuskers | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 263 | 68 | 37.57 | 188 | 139.89 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 |
| Thisara PereraJS | Jaffna Stallions | 2020 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 261 | 97* | 43.50 | 117 | 223.08 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 19 |
| Dhanushka GunathillekeSL | Sri Lanka | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 255 | 116 | 85.00 | 298 | 85.57 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 1 |
| Dinesh ChandimalCK | Colombo Kings | 2020 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 246 | 80 | 41.00 | 190 | 129.47 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 6 |
| Hamilton MasakadzaZIM | Zimbabwe | 2012-2017 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 238 | 111 | 47.60 | 260 | 91.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 2 |
| Kushal Janith PereraSL | Sri Lanka | 2013-2020 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 235 | 116 | 33.57 | 222 | 105.86 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 7 |
| Avishka FernandoJK | Jaffna Kings | 2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 229 | 100 | 45.80 | 165 | 138.79 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 8 |
| Angelo PereraDV | Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 227 | 74* | 45.40 | 160 | 141.88 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 8 |
| Niroshan DickwellaSL | Sri Lanka | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 221 | 116 | 73.67 | 242 | 91.32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Azam KhanGG | Galle Gladiators | 2020-2022 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 221 | 55 | 24.56 | 125 | 176.80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 16 |
| Bhanuka RajapaksaGG | Galle Gladiators | 2020-2021 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 219 | 40 | 24.33 | 141 | 155.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 14 |
| Nilakshi de SilvaSLW | Sri Lanka Women | 2019-2026 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 216 | 63 | 54.00 | 266 | 81.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| Lahiru ThirimanneSL | Sri Lanka | 2012-2015 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 211 | 62* | 23.44 | 218 | 96.79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| Kushal Janith PereraKT | Kandy Tuskers | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 209 | 87 | 26.13 | 158 | 132.28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 |
| WGRL WijenayakeNSWC | Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 206 | 103* | 206.00 | 354 | 58.19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Shoaib MalikJS | Jaffna Stallions | 2020 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 203 | 59 | 25.38 | 168 | 120.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Upul TharangaDV | Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 196 | 77 | 24.50 | 181 | 108.29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 |
| Kusal MendisGG | Galle Gladiators | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 189 | 85 | 47.25 | 135 | 140.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 |
| Samit PatelDV | Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 189 | 58 | 21.00 | 138 | 136.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| GSNFG JayasuriyaCMCC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 182 | 130 | 91.00 | 314 | 57.96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | Moors Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 171 | 139 | 85.50 | 188 | 90.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Andre RussellCK | Colombo Kings | 2020 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 169 | 65* | 28.17 | 87 | 194.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10 |
| Rahmanullah GurbazKT | Kandy Tuskers | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 169 | 53 | 21.13 | 107 | 157.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 |
| Asela GunaratneKT | Kandy Tuskers | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 168 | 52* | 42.00 | 119 | 141.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Ahmed ShehzadPAK | Pakistan | 2011-2015 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 166 | 56 | 27.67 | 230 | 72.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Rahmanullah GurbazJK | Jaffna Kings | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 165 | 70 | 41.25 | 104 | 158.65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 |
| Quinton de KockSA | South Africa | 2013-2014 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 163 | 128 | 54.33 | 169 | 96.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| Sidra AmeenPAKW | Pakistan Women | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 157 | 100* | 78.50 | 217 | 72.35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| AB de VilliersSA | South Africa | 2012-2014 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 154 | 108 | 51.33 | 99 | 155.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Hasini PereraSLW | Sri Lanka Women | 2019-2026 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 154 | 50* | 25.67 | 229 | 67.25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| Mohammad HafeezPAK | Pakistan | 2011-2015 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 153 | 62 | 25.50 | 164 | 93.29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 |
| Dinesh ChandimalSL | Sri Lanka | 2011-2015 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 152 | 43 | 12.67 | 214 | 71.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| Daniel Bell-DrummondCK | Colombo Kings | 2020 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 151 | 70 | 25.17 | 128 | 117.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 |
| Avishka PereraNSWC | Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 149 | 109 | 74.50 | 256 | 58.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Kusal MendisSL | Sri Lanka | 2017-2020 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 148 | 119 | 49.33 | 153 | 96.73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| Manoj SarathchandraKYCC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 146 | 82* | 73.00 | 270 | 54.07 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.