Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket v Derbyshire at Trent Bridge: 195 by Riki Wessels in 2017.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riki WesselsNOT | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 195 | 110 | 65.00 | 192 | 101.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 |
| James TaylorNOT | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 175 | 146* | 175.00 | 175 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Ben DuckettNOT | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 149 | 86 | 74.50 | 152 | 98.03 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| Samit PatelNOT | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 147 | 80 | 73.50 | 168 | 87.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 138 | 76 | 69.00 | 231 | 59.74 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Riki WesselsNOT | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 123 | 95* | 123.00 | 70 | 175.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Haseeb HameedNOT | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 68 | 60.00 | 286 | 41.96 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Samit PatelNOT | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 111 | 82 | 37.00 | 169 | 65.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Haseeb HameedNOT | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 108 | 93* | 108.00 | 125 | 86.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Ben DuckettNOT | 2021 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 107 | 69* | 107.00 | 106 | 100.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Ben SlaterNOT | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 102 | 64* | 102.00 | 171 | 59.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Chris NashNOT | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 102 | 59 | 34.00 | 125 | 81.60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| Ben DuckettNOT | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 98 | 57* | 32.67 | 95 | 103.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Tom MooresNOT | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 48 | 89.00 | 62 | 143.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 83 | 57 | 20.75 | 69 | 120.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 38 | 37.50 | 80 | 93.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Chris ReadNOT | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 74 | 74* | 74.00 | 92 | 80.43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 45 | 36.00 | 53 | 135.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Alex HalesNOT | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 49 | 35.50 | 39 | 182.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Joey EvisonNOT | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 38 | 34.50 | 110 | 62.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 29 | 234.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Brendan TaylorNOT | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 67* | - | 42 | 159.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 48 | 33.00 | 82 | 80.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Riki WesselsNOT | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 63 | 32.50 | 40 | 162.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Samit PatelNOT | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 64* | - | 32 | 200.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | 2021 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 42 | 31.50 | 97 | 64.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Samit PatelNOT | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 55 | 31.00 | 83 | 74.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Tom MooresNOT | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 40 | 60.00 | 87 | 68.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 36 | 163.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Haseeb HameedNOT | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 112 | 50.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jake BallNOT | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 34 | 28.00 | 78 | 71.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Alex HalesNOT | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 23 | 239.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Alex HalesNOT | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 54.00 | 35 | 154.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| George MunseyNOT | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 32 | 165.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Tom MooresNOT | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 31 | 17.67 | 82 | 64.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Samit PatelNOT | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 38 | 136.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Matthew MontgomeryNOT | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 29 | 175.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Jack HaynesNOT | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 36 | 138.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 28 | 167.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Cheteshwar PujaraNOT | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 29 | 21.00 | 81 | 51.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Daniel ChristianNOT | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39* | - | 25 | 156.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Tom MooresNOT | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 24 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Liam Patterson-WhiteNOT | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 59 | 66.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lyndon JamesNOT | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 96 | 35.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Lyndon JamesNOT | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 60 | 55.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 24* | 33.00 | 21 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Daniel ChristianNOT | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 18 | 177.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Tom MooresNOT | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 27 | 114.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Michael LumbNOT | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 14.50 | 79 | 36.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Billy RootNOT | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28* | - | 24 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.